Sold2020Avery Johnson watercolorAvery Johnson (American 1906-1990)- ''Challenge Mfg.''- watercolor on paper, signed Avery Johnson lower left, good condition. 11 3/8 x 17 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2019Joni T Johnson 18.5x23.5 Watercolor "My Candle BurJoni T Johnson (IN, 1934-1988) 18.5x23.5 , Watercolor , SLR 1976 , "My Candle Burns" , Depicting: Red Haired Woman with Flowers Condition: shifted in frame, matting slightly warped at top size as framSee Sold Price
Sold2015Douglas Johnson. Pomegranates, watercolor(American, 20th century). Watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Douglas Johnson, 1996" lr, 28 x 39 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Johnson, (20th C.) "Stream", watercolor on paper, a stream meanders through a grassy field,Mark Johnson, (20th C.) "Stream", watercolor on paper, a stream meanders through a grassy field, vibrant green, yellow and purple tones, singed lower left corner, gilt frame with mat and glass, some pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974), Two WorksMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974), Two Worksink and watercolor on paper, the first a portrait of Robert Johnson, the American blues legend; the second of four figures; each signed "Marcel;" both mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Dzama (CanadianMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974), Two Worksink and watercolor on paper, the first a portrait of Robert Johnson, the American blues legend; the second of four figures; each signed "Marcel;" both mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard V. Johnson "San Pedro Harbor" WatercolorRichard V. Johnson (American, 1905 - 2001) watercolor on paper depicting fishermen with boats in harbor, bearing signature lower left, gallery label "Eagle Art Galleries" with title and date "San PedrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ray Johnson, American (Born 1929) WatercolorRay Johnson, American (Born 1929) Watercolor on Paper, Signed. Provenance from a New Jersey Collector. Dimensions- Sight- 50" x 40". Frame- 51" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Johnson (British) signed watercolorLate 19th century watercolor on paper, titled "You Mark my Words!", artist signed lower right E(dward) K(illingworth) Johnson (British, 1825-1896), 22.5"h x 32.5"w, overall size including giltwood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Johnson Heade (1819 - 1904) AmericanMartin Johnson Heade (1819 - 1904) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 3 1/2"in H x 6 3/4"in W and 13 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W x 2 1/2 D with frame Known for: Sea-landscape painting, hummingbirds, orchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Johnson Heade. Watercolor, LandscapeMartin Johnson Heade (American, 1819-1904). A watercolor on paper landscape with egrets. Signed lower right M.J. Heade. Framed under glass. Sight: 6-1/4 in x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT QUILL JOHNSON (American/Texas 1927-1980) AROBERT QUILL JOHNSON (American/Texas 1927-1980) A PAINTING, "A Dove on a Branch above a Cactus," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 9 3/4" x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Buffie Johnson (New York, 1912-2006), "Untitled (Lilium cernuum)," 20th c., H.- 14 1/2 in., W.- 11Buffie Johnson (New York, 1912-2006), "Untitled (Lilium cernuum)," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, unframed, shrink-wrapped, H.- 14 1/2 in., W.- 11 1/8 in.See Sold Price
May 19Neely AuctionBarbara Glatzeder pastel pencils on rough watercolor paper. Certificate of Authenticity is signed.$100
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,550