Sold2015Oil on Canvas, Recumbent Woman, William Oliver(English, 1823 - 1901) Signed l.l. W. Oliver. Sight size: 13 1/2"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Lawrence Bulleid Watercolor, Woman w/BasketThe Woman is Standing Before an Ornate Doorway with a Basket of Flowers, Underneath a Hanging Floral Wreath. The Painting is Signed Lower Left and Dated 1891. The Image Size Measures 20 1/4" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Venetian model of a recumbent womanA Venetian parcel gilt and polychrome decorated model of a recumbent woman18th centuryheight 16 1/2in (42cm); width 19in (48cm); depth 6 1/2in (16.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Attrib. Ossip Zadkine Watercolor Woman at WindowArtist: Zadkine, Attributed to Ossip (Russian/French, 1890-1967) Title: Woman at Window Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 14 x 11 inches Signature: signed O. Zadkine lower right Provenance: <See Sold Price
Sold2023William Percy French (Irish, 1854-1920) Watercolor Woman and HouseWoman with house in distance. Signed lower left. On back a written inscription to recipient by the American Region of Irish International Airlines, Galway Ireland 1971. Frame measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold20181826 Watercolor Woman w/Puffy Sleeves -Elizabeth GoochCirca 1826 watercolor and pencil on paper painting of a woman in yellow dress with puffy sleeves, signature in script at base of painting identifies her as Elizabeth Gooch / Smyrna (unconfirmed researSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Painting of a Recumbent WomanSmall painting of a recumbent woman, oil on canvas, inscribed d'ap David Chandler, mounted in original period frame circa 1910, 8-5/8" x 10-5/8" framed 12-1/2" x 14-1/2", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Blairat Orientalist Watercolor Woman in WindowMarcel Blairat (French, 1849-1955). Orientalist watercolor depicting a woman leaning against a windowsill, with a city port visible out the window. A ewer and tray of fruit sit on the table in front oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier Signed Watercolor Woman by the SeaCharles Levier, French American 1920-2003, Signed Mid Century Watercolor Painting on Paper of Woman by the Sea. Consigned by Charles Levier estate. Framed Under Glass and measures 30 inches x 22 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donna Essig Watercolor Woman, Lilies & PantherLarge scale surrealist watercolor on heavy rag paper of female figure and panther camouflaged as lilies, iris, lotus and foliage by listed artist Donna Essig. Signed and dated 1997, lower right. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donna Essig Large Scale Watercolor Woman & HorsesLarge scale surrealist watercolor on heavy rag paper, titled "Frontiers Between Inventions" by listed artist Donna Essig. Signed, titled and dated 1/1986, lower right. Excellent condition. Measures 44See Sold Price
Sold2017Donna Essig Watercolor Woman & Man w/French HornLarge scale surrealist watercolor on heavy rag paper of reclining woman and man playing french horn by listed artist Donna Essig. Signed and dated 10/1990, lower right. Excellent condition. Measures 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, Recumbent Woman, Gregorio Prestopino(American, 1907-1984), signed in pencil. Sight size: 29-1/4"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier Signed Watercolor Woman at WindowCharles Levier, French American 1920-2003, Signed Mid Century Watercolor on Paper of Woman at Window with Waterfront. Consigned by Charles Levier estate. Unframed 30 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018REBA DICKERSON HILL Modernist Watercolor Woman wiREBA DICKERSON HILL Modernist Watercolor Woman with Cane. Colorful portrait of older lady. Signed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 14.75 inches: W: 10.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier Watercolor Woman & SailboatsCharles Levier (1920 - 2003) watercolor and ink on paper signed lower left. This piece is unframed. The image measures 17" high by 22 1/2" wide. Paper measures 22 1/2" high by 28 1/2" wide. In excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE RECUMBENT WOMAN SIGNED M. STARK 1980An bronze recumbent woman on naturalistic base signed "M. Stark" and dated "80 and edition of 7/XII". Ht: 5" Width: 17" Depth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Clyde Singer 1957 mixed media watercolor Woman withSinger, Clyde J. (American, Ohio 1908 - 1999), Woman Standing Holding a Shopping Bag, 1957, watercolor and mixed media on cream paper, 10 x 6.75 inches, signed and dated lower left, framed in a burl wSee Sold Price
Sold2022K. Sreenvasulu. Watercolor, WomanK. Sreenvasulu (Indian, 20th Century). A folk art watercolor on paper depicting a seated female figure. Signed lower middle and unframed. Sheet: 32in x 34-1/2in. Provenance: From the Ivo Ispani EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horace Harding Watercolor, Woman as ActressHorace Harding ( American 1794-1857) Woman as an Actress, 1817, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 6 x 4.5 in. image size, 15 x 13.5 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sybil Gibson, Watercolor, Woman in Blue Dress(American, 1908-1995) watercolor on paper, signed in pencil l.r. Overall: 31-1/2"h x 26-3/4"w Sight: 21"h x 16-1/2"w Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Woman on Sofa with BookAmerican Folk Art School (19th century), "Portrait of Mary Sabor," 1841, watercolor on paper, titled, signed indistinctly, and dated verso, overall (with frame): 10.25"h x 8.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa Artist, Marker & Watercolor Woman Portrait - SignedDennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa Artist, Marker & Watercolor Woman Portrait - Signed. size: 23 x 15.5 matte, 31 x 24 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor "Woman Backstage" by Marcel VertesWatercolor "Woman in Backstage of Dressing Room" by Marcel Vertes. Signed in the lower left corner. Frame measures 17" tall x 14 1/4" wide. Watercolor measures 10" tall x 8" wide. The mat has some foxSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFernand SCOUFLAIRE (1885-?), watercolour Woman's head, monogrammed and dated ?1959€140
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young woman, watercolor on paper showing a seated young lady in interior setting,$300
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Kam Cheung Ling Old Woman Watercolor$100
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.$2,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftDesign WarehouseWoman sweeping in front of house European watercolor painting Signed by Sana Sonyoumy$50
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJose Guerro 1930 Watercolor Painting of Young Woman in Original Gold Leaf Frame$10