Sold2022Watercolour & Metallic Ink Signed J (Judy) Matlock, 13Watercolour & Metallic Ink Signed J (Judy) Matlock, 13 1/2" x 17 3/4", "Sunrise & Silver Trees".See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Cisneros (1910 - 2009 El Paso, TX)"Don Felipe De Neve - 1781" Watercolor and ink on Strathmore paper under glass Signed and inscribed lower left: J. Cisneros / El Paso, titled lower center Sight: 17.75" H x 13.75" W Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALFREDO RAMON (SPANISH 1922-), INK AND WATERCOLOR,ALFREDO RAMON (SPANISH 1922-), INK AND WATERCOLOR, CALLE DE MADRID, SIGNED 1962. SIGHT 13 1/4 X 7 3/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-21 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE INK AND WATERCOLOR SCROLL PAINTING, CRABS,CHINESE INK AND WATERCOLOR SCROLL PAINTING, CRABS, SIGNED. 26 1/2 X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017SYLVIA BERNSTEIN (AMERICAN 1918-1990), INK ANDSYLVIA BERNSTEIN (AMERICAN 1918-1990), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SIX GIRLS, SIGNED. SIGHT 13 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED 21 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD BERNARD LINTOTT (AMERICAN 1875-1951), INK ANDEDWARD BERNARD LINTOTT (AMERICAN 1875-1951), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, CORN FIELD, SIGNED. SIGHT 13 X 19"; FRAMED & GLAZED-21 1/2 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017Albinas Elskus (1926-2007) SketchWatercolor and ink sketch signed by Lithuanian artist Albinas Elskus and dated 2/26/93. Depicting to female figures. Housed in a metallic painted wood frame. 13 inches height, 10 inches width. Frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Alan J. Bruce, 13 1/8" x 19 7/8", "Smiling Orchids".Watercolour signed Alan J. Bruce, 13 1/8" x 19 7/8", "Smiling Orchids".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed J.F. Landsdowne 1992, 13 1/2" x 11 1/2", "Pelican".Watercolour signed J.F. Landsdowne 1992, 13 1/2" x 11 1/2", "Pelican".See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour signed J. Steeple, 10" x 13 1/2", "Children in a Wooded Landscape".Watercolour signed J. Steeple, 10" x 13 1/2", "Children in a Wooded Landscape".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Alan J. Bruce 1980, 13 1/8" x 20 1/8", "Solitary Tree".Watercolour signed Alan J. Bruce 1980, 13 1/8" x 20 1/8", "Solitary Tree".See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph B. O'Sickey watercolor and pen and inkJoseph B. O'Sickey (American 1918-2013)- Landscape with Sunflowers- watercolor and pen and ink, signed J. B. O'Sickey lower right, estate number verso. 9 1/2 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour & Gouache Signed J.(Jim) Shapland, 13 3/4"Watercolour & Gouache Signed J.(Jim) Shapland, 13 3/4" x 20", "St. Michael's Mount".See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th/20th Century) A PAINTING,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th/20th Century) A PAINTING, "Figures Working by Lake in Landscape," watercolor on paper, signed "J. Alexander." 13" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Victor Gropper "Listed Artist" (1897-1977)William Victor Gropper "Listed Artist" (1897-1977) Original Watercolor & Ink Pencil Signed . Measures about 13.5"x17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Diane Etienne Faxon Watercolor, Rock FormsDiane Etienne Faxon (American 20thc. ) Rock Forms, 1985, watercolor on paper with metallic ink, signed lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 20.5 x 28 in, image size 28 36 in, as framed. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Chicago StreetFrancis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Chicago Street Scene. Watercolor and ink, estate signed lower right 13.75" x 9.75" Frame: 21.25" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Will R. Barnes Gouache Showgirl Costume Design, Egyptian RevivalWill R. Barnes (American 1851-1939) Egyptian Revival Style Costume Design, graphite, watercolor, gouache and metallic ink on paper, signed in pencil lower left, inscribed with the artist's addressSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Joseph Mallord William Turner, (British,Attributed to Joseph Mallord William Turner (British, 1775-1851) Untitled, together with another drawing on paper watercolor on paper signed J.M.W. Turner (lower left) 13 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Abstract in Blue and Green),Untitled (Abstract in Blue and Green), watercolor and metallic ink on paper (two sheets), signed "Boero" lower right center, overall (with frame): 40.5"h x 53.5"wSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRIEDRICH JUNGLING FLORAL STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR GOUACHE Signed: J. F. Jungling Fecit (lr)$1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanSELBY, Prideaux John. Ring Ouzel (Plate 44). 1818-1823. ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION ART for Selby's$1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanSELBY, Prideaux John. Cinerous Shearwater (Plate 102). 1832. ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION ART.$1,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$700
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, 1975, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$700