Sold2018Bing organ grinder steam toy accessoryBing tin lithograph organ grinder steam toy accessory #8743/12, part of a series of twelve, 4 1/2'' h., 4 1/2'' w., 2 3/4'' d. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold201755+ Piece Ben Seibel for Iroquois Dinner Set9 compotes, 2 bread plates, pair salt and pepper, one tureen (11Dia. X 6"H), 3 serving platters, 1 pitcher (12"H), etc. Impromptu series, 2 vintages. As is."See Sold Price
Sold2021METS SUPERFAN COLLECTIONCollectible "Salute to Gil Hodges tray, Mets 1986 super fan card sheet, and 1960's postcards. 1999 championship series baseball. Dimensions: H 1" x D 12" Condition: Tray showing signs of use. Cards inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Rozenburg Den Haag Art Ceramic JarAntique Rozenburg Den Haag Art Ceramic Jar Measure 12"in H x 3 1/2"in W x 3 1/2"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Pesce for Fish Design Try TrayGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design Try Tray Italy, 2018 teal, clear, and light copper resin impressed marks 'Gaetano Pesce Fish Design Serie 2018' 12 1/4"sq x 1"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE ARCHIES T.V. SERIES ORIGINAL ANIMATION PRODUCTION CELS, H 6 1/2", W 16" (IMAGE)THE ARCHIES T.V. SERIES ORIGINAL ANIMATION PRODUCTION CELS, H 6 1/2", W 16" (IMAGE) Framed animation cels from The Archies T.V. series with elongated hand-painted master background. Characters includeSee Sold Price
Sold20223 LLADRO WISEMEN FIGURES5481, 5480, & 5479. ALL MARKED ON BASE, PARTIAL SERIES. GOOD CONDITION. 9" - 12 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward S. Curtis - Porcupine-Cheyene, 1910Edward S. Curtis (1868-1952) "Porcupine-Cheyene" Plate 216 from the portfolio series (1910), photogravureDimensions: Plate 12 1/4" H x 17 1/2" W Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Rapin La Sculpture Decorative Moderne Art Deco PortfolioCirca 1920s Paris Art Deco architectural design and décor portfolio series 1-3 by H. Rapin and C. Moreau. Each portfolio includes 32 various photo plates. Measures 12 1/4" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Robert Kaindl Hand-Blown Glass BowlsGroup of Three Robert Kaindl Hand-Blown Glass Bowls 2005, in graduated sizes from the "Seashape Series", the largest signed and dated. h. 4-1/2", w. 5", h. 4", w. 10-1/2", and h. 4-1/2", w. 12-1/2" reSee Sold Price
Sold2020WEDGWOOD The First Americans Plaque. 445/500. Cheif BlaWEDGWOOD The First Americans Plaque. 445/500. Cheif Blackhawk Sauk and Fox Tribe. Number 1 in series of 12. 1971-- Dimensions: H: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC, ALBUM STAMP COLLECTIONGERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC, SPECIALTY SERIES, ALBUM STAMP COLLECTION, 1949-1977, (1) H 12" TO 15" APPROX SIZE. A green album marked "Germany IV" containing a stamp collection dating from 1949-1977. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO CRYSTAL & 2 ANNIE GLASS SIGNEDA lot of 4 art glass / crystal pieces. All signed. Includes 2 pieces of Tiffany & Co. heart series pieces and 2 pieces of shallow, gold rim, Annie Glass. Measures: Largest H 1" x D 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alessandro Mendini, Small 'Triglifo' totem from the series '12 Colonne', 2008H. 71 cm. Made by Superego Editions, Tonco. Earthenware, glazed white black, blue, red, yellow with silver. Marked: A. Mendini 1/50 (handwritten, black), manufacturer's mark, MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold201812 Christofle Silverplate 'Vertigo' Menu HoldersVertigo Series for Christofle by French designer Andree Putman, 12 silverplate place card/menu holders. Marked on side. Measures 1.5"H x 1.5"W. Condition is good, see photos. Examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kingdom in the West Series - 12 volumesHeading: Author: Bagley, Will, editor Title: Kingdom in the West Series - Volumes 1-10, 12, 13 Place Published: Spokane Publisher:Arthur H. Clark Company Date Published: 1997-2011 DescSee Sold Price
Sold2023BONDAGE SERIES #1 LITHO SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, lithograph, "Bondage Series #1", #11/25, signed illegibly (possibly Frederick Shrady). Measures: H 9 1/4" x W 12" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUPPET BABIES PRODUCTION ANIMATION CELS, C. 1980S, H 5 1/2", W 8", MISS PIGGY AND GONZOMUPPET BABIES PRODUCTION ANIMATION CELS, C. 1980S, H 5 1/2", W 8", MISS PIGGY AND GONZO Two layered production animation cels from the "Muppet Babies" T.V. series, presented in front of a printed backSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARC CHAGALL ETCHINGMARC CHAGALL, ETCHING H 12 1/2" W 8 3/4" JUDGMENT OF SOLOMON:Pencil initialed. #41/100. From the Bible series. Allen Rubiner dealer label. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beswick Porcelain Figurine with Base, Bedouin Arab 2275Connoisseur Horses series. A matt figure of a warrior on a chestnut color horse. Wooden base included: 12"L x 4.75"W x 1"H. Figure: 10.5"L x 3.75"W x 11"H. Artist: Albert Hallam Issued: 1970-1975 ManuSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESARE OLD COFFEE MILL LIQUOR DECANTERCesare 1971 Old Coffee Mill Bottles Beautiful Series Liquor Decanter. Made in Italy. Hand painted & Silver Gilt Glazed Porcelain. Moving Wheels & opening drawer. H 12 1/2" x L 6"..See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Daltrey Autographed Tommy PosterRoger Daltrey Autographed Tommy Poster, signed lower center. series 140/1500. Measures 18-1/2" H x 12-1/2" W. Frame 20-1/4" G x 14-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 DomestSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesJim Clary (American, 1939-2018) Oil on Canvas 1990, "Miss Budweiser", H 12" W 16"$750
Featured6 days LeftLion and Unicorn110pc Christofle Silver-Plated Flatware Chest, Imperial$550(2 bids)