2023Franz Hagenauer, SwimmerFranz Hagenauer Swimmer Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1970nickel-plated brass 13 h x 15.5 w x 3 d in (33 x 39 x 8 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Franz Hagenauer WHW MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer, Rare and Early bird bowlKarl Hagenauer Rare and Early bird bowl Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1928nickel-plated brass 9.25 h × 15.5 w × 9.5 d in (23 × 39 × 24 cm) Impressed manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer, BellKarl Hagenauer Bell Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1930nickel-plated brass 4.5 h × 2 dia in (11 × 5 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to clapper 'WHW Made in Vienna'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer, Untitled (Mother and Child)Franz Hagenauer Untitled (Mother and Child) Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1955patinated bronze and wood 12.5 h × 5 w × 2.75 d in (32 × 13 × 7 cm) Impressed manuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer, Hand mirrors, set of twoKarl Hagenauer Hand mirrors, set of two Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1930nickel-plated brass 8 h × 4.75 w × 0.25 d in (20 × 12 × 1 cm) 5.75 h × 2.5 w ×See Sold Price
Sold2016Werkstatte Hagenauer deer sculpture, Austria 1950sWerkstatte Hagenauer, Fallow deer buck sculpture, Austria, 1950s, brass, wood, stamped "Hagenauer Wien Handmade WHW", 16"w x 8"d x 10.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hagenauer Werkstatte, pitcherHagenauer Werkstatte pitcher Austria, c. 1950brass, fruitwood9.5 w x 6.25 d x 15.5 h in (24 x 16 x 39 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to underside: [Handmade Hagenauer WHW Made in ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Hagenauer (Austrian 1898-1956) Footed Coupe, c.Karl Hagenauer (Austrian 1898-1956) Footed Coupe, c. 1935 Hagenauer Werkstatte, Austria silver-plated nickel hallmarked Made in Austria, with Hagenauer mark to underside H 5 inches Provenance: HistoriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Werkstätte Hagenauer Animal-form Pipe Tampers Attributed to Karl Hagenauer, Vienna, A...Three Werkstätte Hagenauer Animal-form Pipe Tampers Attributed to Karl Hagenauer, Vienna, Austria, c. 1930. brass and nickel-plated brass, a rabbit, crab and schnauzer, each with 'WHW' monogram mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Auböck, Magazine Rack / Newspaper Stand, model 274Carl Auböck Werkstätte Carl Auböck Magazine Rack / Newspaper Stand, model 274. Design 1950s. Nickel-plated brass, leather. 44 x 48 x 24 cm. Literature: Carl Auböck, arbeiten der weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Werkstaätte Hagenauer (Austrian) Mid 20th C., Brass Locomotive, Automobile, And Buggy, 3 pcsWerkstaätte Hagenauer (Austrian) Mid 20th C., Brass Locomotive, Automobile, And Buggy, 3 pcs Each on a plinth with impressed stamps :"Hagenauer, Wein"; "Handmade", "Made in Austria". Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAGENAUER STREAMLINED RACING BOAT SCULPTURENickel bronze. Austria c. 1930. Signed on base and Weiner Werkstatte mark. Dimensions: H 2.25" x L 12.5" x W 5" Condition: Some loss of finish, surface scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Hoffmann, Vase, model M3067Josef Hoffmann Vase, model M3067 Wiener WerkstatteAustria, c. 1917 / c. 1928brass 7.5 h x 5.25 dia in (19 x 13 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Wiener Werkstatte JH Made iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Hoffmann, Footed bowlJosef Hoffmann Footed bowl Wiener WerkstatteAustria, c. 1925hammered silver plate 5.75 h x 9.75 w x 8.25 d in (15 x 25 x 21 cm) Bowl features ribbed foot and body with a flared rim. ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann, Bud vaseJosef Hoffmann Bud vase Wiener WerkstatteAustria, c. 1925hand-hammered brass 12.25 h × 5.25 dia in (31 × 13 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'JH Wiener WerkstatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Hoffmann, attribution, table lampJosef Hoffmann, attribution table lamp Wiener WerkstatteAustria, c. 1905period planished silver plate7.5 dia x 16.5 h in (19 x 42 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to shade: [WWSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoffmann, HumidorJosef Hoffmann Humidor with stylized flower and leaves Wiener WerkstatteAustria, c. 1925brass 3 h x 6.25 w x 3.75 d in (8 x 16 x 10 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark and monogram to undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann, TrayJosef Hoffmann Tray Wiener WerkstatteAustria, c. 1920gilt hand-hammered brass 1 h × 8 dia in (3 × 20 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Wiener Werkstatte JH MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Carved Fruitwood Bull, Werkstätte Hagenauer, Austria,Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Carved Fruitwood Bull, Werkstätte Hagenauer, Austria, circa 1920s FruitwoodWith later acrylic vitrineStamped to underside: "Franz, Made in Vienna Austria, HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Werkstatte Hagenauer, SculptureWERKSTATTE HAGENAUERSculpture, 1930sPatinated bronze, polished bronze. Handmade by Werkstatte Hagenauer, Austria.Underside impressed with manufacturer's marks. 5" H x 4.5" W x 3&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN FOILED HAT/ COAT RACKItalian mid-century modern hat rack, c.1950s-1960s, geometric star form with a foliated foil ground, four metal hooks mounted on leather back, some loss to foil as pictured, approx 21"h, 51.25"l StartSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Auböck II, book rackCarl Auböck II book rack Austria, c. 1950brass7.75 h × 11 w × 9.75 d in (20 × 28 × 25 cm) Impressed signature to edge 'Auböck'. Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hagenauer SailboatSilvered metal and wood sculpture by Hagenauer, Austria 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2019MID-CENTURY MODERN WROUGHT IRON HAT/COAT RACKMid-century modern hat rack, c. 1950s, wrought iron backboard, issuing thirteen hooks ending in gilt metal ball, approx 5"h, 50"l Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsAustria Weiner Werkstatte Karl Hagenauer Style Fox Covered Candy Dish with Glass Liner$10
7 days LeftPBA GalleriesPILOT: Japanese Pheasant Vintage Maki-e Fountain Pen by Kyoshu, c.1950s$1,200
7 days LeftPBA GalleriesPLATINUM: Red Urushi & Raden Flowers Vintage Maki-e Fountain Pen, c.1950s$400
7 days LeftPBA GalleriesPLATINUM: Black Urushi & Raden Flowers Vintage Maki-e Fountain Pen, c.1950s$400
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Mens 18k Rose LEMANIA Chronograph Watch Cal 2855* c.1950s* EXLNT* RARE$4,400
7 days LeftPBA GalleriesPLATINUM: Black Urushi & Raden Flowers Vintage Maki-e Fountain Pen, c.1950s$400
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage 18k LONGINES Mens Winding Watch c.1950s Cal 27M* Good Cond* Ref 6879$1,300