Sold2022Werkstätten Hagenauer, Figur "Frauenakt"Wien, Mitte 20.Jh. Messing, vernickelt. Gemarkt: "WERKSTÄTTEN HAGENAUER WIEN" und Werkstattmarke "WHW". H 28 cm.- Altersspuren. Berieben.See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: DancerWerkstätten Hagenauer Dancer brass; wooden base; marked on the foot: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/AUSTRIA" h. 124 cm (incl. base)See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: Two headsWerkstätten Hagenauer Two heads carved brass plate, soldered tubes and bulges; marked on the bottom: "MADE IN/AUSTRIA", "WHW" in circle and "HAGENAUER/WIEN"; one eyebrow and lash line probably adSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: DromedaryWerkstätten Hagenauer Dromedary hardwood; brass; marked on the bottom: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/VIENNA/AUSTRIA" h. 27 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: archive photo, model no.See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer and Franz Hagenauer: Pair of African men with spear and shieldWerkstätten Hagenauer and Franz Hagenauer Pair of African men with spear and shield bronze, dark patinated; brass spears and shields; marked on the bottom: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle; "MADSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: CatWerkstätten Hagenauer Cat brass, nickel plated; marked on the bottom "HAGENAUER/WIEN" and "WHW" in circle h. 18.7 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: Musterbuch 1, model no. 1615See Sold Price
Sold2023WERKSTÄTTEN HAGENAUER WOOD SCULPTURE Vienna, 20th Century Height 10". Length 13".WERKSTÄTTEN HAGENAUER WOOD SCULPTUREVienna, 20th CenturySeated African with spear. Marked on base "Handmade Made in Austria Haganauer Wien".Height 10". Length 13".See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Hagenauer Brass, Copper & Wood 3pc Tea Set w/TrayA three piece brass, copper, and wood tea set(Teapot, Sugar Bowl, Creamer) with brass tray by Karl Hagenauer. Marked KARL WHW WERKSTATTEN HAGENAUER WIEN MADE IN AUSTRIA, Tray 14.5” x 11.25”, Tea PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Gemarkt: "Werkstätten Hagenauer,Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Gemarkt: "Werkstätten Hagenauer, Wien". Dunkel patiniert. Afrikaner-Baby. H 4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Hagenauer Pair of Dogs Bookends 4.8" x 8"Shipping in USA $ 65 Franz Hagenauer - Biography. Franz Hagenauer, Austrian (1906 - 1986) Austrian designer Carl Hagenauer established Hagenauer Werkstatten in 1898 and produced decorative metal waresSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL HAGENAUER ART DECO- FRAUENAKTKARL HAGENAUER 1898 Wien - 1956 ebenda Art Deco- Frauenakt Bronze, hell patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 24 cm, H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Hagenauer 1930'. UEber einem gestuften rundenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art déco-Figur, SchwarzburgerArt déco-Figur, Schwarzburger Werkstätten für Porzellankunst, Fuchsmarke, 20. Jh., 2.W., tanzendes orientalisches Pärchen, Entwurf Gustav Oppel (19)19, sign. u. dat., Modellnr. U270, weiß glasierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Chauvel, Figur(Elbeuf 1886–1962 Le Val-Saint-Germain)Bronze, patiniert und Reste einer Versilberung. Künstlersignatur. Sitzender Frauenakt mit Tuch. Auf Granitsockel montiert (assortiert). H 45 cm.- AlterSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST WILHELM GOEBEL FRAUENAKT MIT EINEM VOGELAUGUST WILHELM GOEBEL 1883 Wiesbaden-Kloppenheim - 1971 Haan/ bei Duesseldorf Frauenakt mit einem Vogel Bronze, braun patiniert. Ges.- H. 65,5 cm, H. 53,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER FRAUENAKT (IN DER ART VON MILLY STEGER)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1920/ 1930 Frauenakt (in der Art von Milly Steger) Bronze, dunkel patiniert, roter Marmor. Ges.- H. 40 cm, H. 38 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe unleserlich bezeichnet. USee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Um 1920. Bezeichnet: L.B., 20. Bronze, dunkelFigur Um 1920. Bezeichnet: L.B., 20. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Auf Felsen kauernder Frauenakt. H 33,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER FRAUENAKT AUF EINER KUGELDEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1910/ 1920 Frauenakt auf einer Kugel Bronze, braun patiniert, Serpentin-Sockel. Ges.- H. 34 cm, H. 22 cm (Figur). UEber einem trapezfoermigen Sockel ganzfigurige DarsSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGEN WAGNER SCHREITENDER FRAUENAKTEUGEN WAGNER 1871 Berlin - (?) vor 1942 Schreitender Frauenakt Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 33,5 cm, H. 25,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Eug. Wagner'. UEber einem geSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur Rosenthal, 1940. Modell von Prof. Fritz Klimsch.Figur Rosenthal, 1940. Modell von Prof. Fritz Klimsch. Erstausformung 1936. Frauenakt "Hockende". Biskuitporzellan, matt glasiert. H 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur 20.Jh. Pierrot mit Maske. Porzellan, weiss.Figur 20.Jh. Pierrot mit Maske. Porzellan, weiss. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke Schwarzburger Werkstätten und Volkstedt (zweimal durchschliffen). H 31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Chromed Metal Masks, PairPair of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Art Deco silver-tone chromed brass metal masks, one stylized female face struck with "HAGENAEUR WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA" and "WHW" maker's mark to reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ HAGENAUER BRASS FEMALE HEAD SCULPTURE 1920Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) A female head sculpture, hammered brass, stamped Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein VII circa 1920. Purchased at D. Leonard Trent & Gerry, NY, September 1977. A copy of thSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Pair of Chromed Metal Four-Light Candelabra, c. 1925Austria$1,500
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsBrooch with birds and flowers, design attributed to Karl Hagenauer, Werkstaette Hagenauer, around€50
1 day LeftCarstens GalleriesAtelier Hagenauer (Attributed) Bronze Figure of Musician H: 11" W: 4.2"$400
1 day LeftCarstens GalleriesAtelier Hagenauer (Attributed) Art Deco Bronze "Skater" H: 9" Austria$400