Sold2017Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Gemarkt: "Werkstätten Hagenauer,Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Gemarkt: "Werkstätten Hagenauer, Wien". Dunkel patiniert. Afrikaner-Baby. H 4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenauer, spearman figureWerkstätten Karl Hagenauer, Wien Brass figure spear carrier from the Hagenauer workshops, around 1955. Brass, black patinated, brass rod. H. 37 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: MADE IN AUSTRIA, HAGENSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Hagenauer Brass, Copper & Wood 3pc Tea Set w/TrayA three piece brass, copper, and wood tea set(Teapot, Sugar Bowl, Creamer) with brass tray by Karl Hagenauer. Marked KARL WHW WERKSTATTEN HAGENAUER WIEN MADE IN AUSTRIA, Tray 14.5” x 11.25”, Tea PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fünf KriegerFünf Krieger Wien, gestempelt Werkstätte Hagenauer, um 1925 Messing, größtenteils schwarz patiniert. Auf rundem Stand. Vier mit Baströckchen. Unterseite gestempelt mit Firmenzeichen ''WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: DancerWerkstätten Hagenauer Dancer brass; wooden base; marked on the foot: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/AUSTRIA" h. 124 cm (incl. base)See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: Two headsWerkstätten Hagenauer Two heads carved brass plate, soldered tubes and bulges; marked on the bottom: "MADE IN/AUSTRIA", "WHW" in circle and "HAGENAUER/WIEN"; one eyebrow and lash line probably adSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: DromedaryWerkstätten Hagenauer Dromedary hardwood; brass; marked on the bottom: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle and "MADE IN/VIENNA/AUSTRIA" h. 27 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: archive photo, model no.See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer and Franz Hagenauer: Pair of African men with spear and shieldWerkstätten Hagenauer and Franz Hagenauer Pair of African men with spear and shield bronze, dark patinated; brass spears and shields; marked on the bottom: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle; "MADSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: CatWerkstätten Hagenauer Cat brass, nickel plated; marked on the bottom "HAGENAUER/WIEN" and "WHW" in circle h. 18.7 cm Hagenauer-archive, Vienna: Musterbuch 1, model no. 1615See Sold Price
Sold2015TnzerinTnzerin Wien, Franz Hagenauer (Entwurf), Werksttte Hagenauer, um 1930 Messing, vernickelt und ebonisiertes Holz. Auf runder Plinthe stilisierte Frauenfigur. Unterseite Herstellermarke (WHW im Kreis).See Sold Price
Sold2023WERKSTÄTTEN HAGENAUER WOOD SCULPTURE Vienna, 20th Century Height 10". Length 13".WERKSTÄTTEN HAGENAUER WOOD SCULPTUREVienna, 20th CenturySeated African with spear. Marked on base "Handmade Made in Austria Haganauer Wien".Height 10". Length 13".See Sold Price
Sold2018ATELIER HAGENAUER WIEN African bustATELIER HAGENAUER WIEN African bust, Austria, after 1927 Carved and stained beech or maple, nickel-plated brass Base stamped wHw ATELIER HAGENAUER WIEN MADE VIENNA AUSTRIA 12 1/2" x 10" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018WERKSTATTE HAGENAUER WIEN Two racehorse headsWERKSTATTE HAGENAUER WIEN Sculpture of two racehorses, Austria, after 1927 Carved and stained beech or maple, nickel-plated brass Base stamped wHw HAGENAUER WIEN 6 1/2" x 12" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2018WERKSTATTE HAGENAUER WIENDancing figure, Austria Wood, chromed metal Stamped HAGENAUER WIEN MADE IN AUSTRIA HANDMADE 10" x 7 3/4", base: 3 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018ATELIER HAGENAUER WIENHunt" with horse, rider and dog, Germany, design 1930s Wood, patinated bronze Stamped ATELIER HAGENAUER WIEN MADE IN GERMANY 8" x 12 1/2" x 2 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018ATELIER HAGENAUER WIENLady with parasol, Austria, 20th c. Brass, wood Stamped Stamped ATELIER HAGENAUER WIEN WHW MADE IN VIENNA AUSTRIA 7 1/4" x 5 1/2" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Hagenauer Wien Vienna Nickel-Plate FigureHagenauer Werkstatte Austrian / Wien / Vienna Art Deco Modern nickel plated flat sculpture of a standing figure, circa 1930s, the underside with ?Hagenauer Wien? and ?wHw? in the circle. 8.75" H. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Werkstätte Hagenauer Wien bird sculptureKarl Hagenauer (1898-1956) for Werkstätte Hagenauer Wien bird sculpture Vienna, Austria, circa 1930 mahogany, brass stamped marks to wood 'Hagenauer Wien Made in Austria WHW' 3 5/8"w x 3"d x 4 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022WERKSTÄTTE HAGENAUER WIEN Figura di barca a vela - Sailing boatWERKSTÄTTE HAGENAUER WIEN Figura di barca a vela anni '50 Metallo. Marchio della manifattura. Lievi difetti. 39 x 46 x 20 cm - Sailing boat 1950's Metal. Manufacturer's mark. Minor defects. 15.35See Sold Price
Sold2021HAGENAUER, WIENHagenauer, WienFish coin trayGilt brass, stamp under the base. H : 7 cm Width : 21 cm L : 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trembleuse, Wien, um 1800Austrian Porcelain Trembleuse : Vienna, c. 1800 Cup form with curved handle, the saucer with ornamental openwork gallery; on the cup one, on the saucer two reserves, in them ruin landscapes with persoSee Sold Price
Sold2018WERKSTÄTTE HAGENAUER WIENNative American bust, Austria, ca. 1930s Nickel-plated bronze Stamped HAGENAUER WIEN 7 1/2" x 9" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Hagenauer Wien Bronze Grouping.Collection of Hagenauer Wien, Vienna, Austria figurines. To include two babies, a pelican, a dachshund, and a giraffe. All stamped on underside. From a Manhattan, NY collection. Dimensions: Babies: 2&See Sold Price
Sold2018KARL HAGENAUER; WERKSTATTE HAGENAUER WIENFigure on a boat, Austria, 1930s Brass, patinated brass Stamped HAGENAUER WIEN MADE IN AUSTRIA HANDMADE As shown: 17 1/2" x 17 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges Dam$1,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Divers"$2,200
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme (A. R. 297), 1955$4,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Lampe femme (A.R. 299), 1955$4,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRisque Marilyn Monroe 1955 Pin Up Girl Calendar$50(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStahl Pottery Redware Beer Stein Dated 1955.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Diver"$2,200
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with title$6,000