Sold2023PETER DEFEO, Oil on Canvas Painting, American Western Ranch at Sunset with HorsesPETER DEFEO, Oil on Canvas Painting, American Western Ranch at Sunset with Horses. size: 20 x 16 ; Biography from the Archives of ASKart:Peter Anthony deFeo is known for his great variety in subject,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry W. Thrasher, "Flying Geese", Oil on CanvasLarge oil on canvas painting by Jerry W. Thrasher (Born 1940). Signed lower right. Great image depicting Flying Geese towards a sunset. Image size seen approx. 35-1/2" x 23-1/2", overall frame size apSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas Western Landscape PaintingOil on canvas western landscape painting. Painting is unsigned. 24" W x 30" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY TOWNSEND, INDIANA (1885-1968) SUNSET OILWinter sunset oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Harry R. Townsend, Hoosier Academy artist. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.75" x W 24.5", (Painting) H 16" x W 20" Condition: Painting appears clean. Frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed W P, Oil on Canvas Painting South Pacific Sunset Landscape Figures Holding Fishing NetSigned W P, Oil on Canvas Painting South Pacific Sunset Landscape Figures Holding Fishing Net. size: 24 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED OIL PAINTING SUNSET OVER FOREST LAKEFramed oil on canvas painting, Sunset Over a Forest Lake, signed lower left K. Kazimirowski (?), sight: approx 14.25"h, 20.25"w, overall: 20"h, 26"w, 6.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Sally Ward American Landscape Oil PaintingSally Ward (American: 1909 - 2010) Western landscape oil painting on canvas. Hand signed to lower left. Measures: 20" W x 16" H. Frame: 25" W x 21" H. Provenance - Private Estate Collection: Palm BeacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas sunset landscape painting in originalOil on canvas sunset landscape painting in original 19th century frame. 71/2"Long x 9 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONNIE TOM (1950-2014) 'AUGUST SUNSET' PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "August Sunset," signed lower right Connie Tom (Missouri, 1950-2014), titled verso, dated 2006, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 27.5"h, 33.5"w, 5.75lbs Start Price: $150See Sold Price
Sold2019DAN McCAW (B.1942) WESTERN SUNSET, LONE RIDERFramed oil painting on masonite, Lone Rider, signed lower right D. McCaw (Dan McCaw, California, Montana, b.1942), sight: 8.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 17.75"h, 20.5"w, 4.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023WESTERN LANDSCAPE PAINTING ON CANVAS, 28" X 22"Unframed oil on stretched canvas painting, Western Landscape, unsigned, relined, overall: approx 27.75"h, 22"w, 4lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed SUMMERFIELD: Sunset on the Bay - Oil/CanvasOil on canvas painting of a sunset on the bay, signed lower right "A.J. Summerfield" (?); in giltwood frame. [Art: 19 1/2" H x 30" W; Frame: 30 1/2" H x 40" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Frederick Judd WaughFrederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940), Untitled (Coast at Sunset), oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, board: 11.5"h x 13.75"w, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Robert WoodRobert Wood (American, 1889-1979), "Laguna Sunset," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, canvas (unframed): 20"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunting Son by J. H. Sharp - Oil on Canvas PaintingJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Origin: Western Artists-Measurements: Frame: 26 in h x 22 in L - Painting: 19 in H x 15 in L **** Mr. and Mrs. William W. McAdoo owned and operated a fine art gallery inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Albert SaverysAlbert Saverys (Belgian, 1886-1964), Winter Sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 25.25"h x 31.75"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Charles Warren EatonCharles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937), "Sunset," oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower right, copy of original title affixed verso, board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with period frame): 21.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Alexander A. DzigurskiAlexander A. Dzigurksi (American, 1911-1995), Rocky Waves at Sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower right, with artist stamp on canvas verso, canvas: 24"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 43.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Richard Hayley LeverRichard Hayley Lever (Australian, 1876-1958), Coastal Sunset, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, sight: 8.25"h x 11.25"w, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Lone WolfLone Wolf (American, 1882-1970), Seated Indian at Sunset, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left. Canvas: 16" h x 12" w, overall (with frame): 20.5" h x 16.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Nels HagerupNels Hagerup (American, 1864-1922), Golden Gate Sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 16"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERCOLE MAGROTTI (1890-1967) SUNSET IN CHIOGGIAFramed oil on canvas painting, "Tramonto a Chioggia" (Sunset in Chioggia), signed lower left E. Magrotti (Ercole Magrotti, Italian, 1890-1967), sight: approx 19.25"h, 39"w, overall: 27"h, 46.75"w, 16.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Frederick SchaferFrederick Schafer (American/German, 1839-1927), Untitled (Homestead at Sunset), oil on canvas board, signed lower right, board: 5"h x 7"w, overall (with frame): 7"h x 10"w. Provenance: Estate of EdanSee Sold Price
Sold2021B. ADAMS (20TH C.) WESTERN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Plateau Landscape, signed lower right B. Adams (20th c.), dated 1975, sight: 19.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 28"h, 32"w, 6.5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Scottish Highlands Signed Oil Painting Summer Loch Sunset Harvest Field c.1930's$1,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsJohn Adams Elder O/C 1859 Virginia Portrait, Lizzie Holladay$350(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsWendell Hall Original Horse Western Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$250
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsSigned A Levine, Oil on Canvas Painting Western American Desert Landscape$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarl Schmidt Large Original Western Landscape Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Art$500
20 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Rogers Oil On Canvas Painting Female Western Illustration Signed Artwork$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsBuck Mccain Original Oil On Canvas Painting Signed Western Mountain Landscape$375