Sold2023Slinky Dog Welded Scrap Metal Garden SculptureVintage Life Size Slinky Dog Welded Scrap Metal Art Garden Sculpture - This whimsical garden sculpture is a life-sized Slinky Dog made from welded scrap metal. It measures approximately 26" x 20" x 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Slinky Dog Welded Scrap Metal Garden SculptureVintage Life Size Slinky Dog Welded Scrap Metal Art Garden Sculpture - This whimsical garden sculpture is a life-sized Slinky Dog made from welded scrap metal. It measures approximately 26" x 20" x 11See Sold Price
Sold2015Outdoor Whimsical Bird Garden Sculpturemade from shovel and rakes depicting a bird, size 31 h., 18 w.See Sold Price
Sold2016WROUGHT GARDEN SCULPTURE 2 HERON CAT TAILSA whimsical wrought garden sculpture of two stylized heron with cat tails. Ht: 46" Width: 24" Depth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze whimsical seated garden gnome sculptureBronze whimsical seated garden gnome sculpture. 42"h x 26"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stone Frog Garden OrnamentPossibly Stone, cement, garden sculpture, whimsical frog, no feet, measures length app 12 inches ht 3.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Steel RoosterA large whimsical painted iron rooster garden sculpture. Size: 58.5" H x 17" W x 35" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Steel Cockerel Garden SculptureA large whimsical painted iron rooster garden sculpture Size: 63" H x 17" W x 33" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023ED HADDAWAY 'MY DINNER IN PARIS' SCULPTURES, 2PCSEd Haddaway (American b. 1950), 'My Dinner in Paris', two whimsical metal garden or outdoor sculptures, in welded metal and polychrome paint, both apparently unsigned. Provenance: Purchased from BillSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Strident Steel Art Form Garden FiguresA group of 3 wrought iron abstract garden sculptures of whimsical figural forms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folky Welded Tin Metal WHIMSICAL CAT RIDING A BICYCLE Garden Sculpture 21.5 inches heightFolky Welded Tin Metal WHIMSICAL CAT RIDING A BICYCLE Garden Sculpture 21.5 inches height. size: 21.5x17.5 Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Boy Flute Player Garden SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). Crafted of cast bronze with rich patinated finish. A life sized garden sculpture fountain. A whimsical figurative work depicting a seated and smiling boy figure playingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Cherub Putti with Duck 24" Garden SculptureBronze garden sculpture. Features a whimsical cherub boy holding a duck. Rich patina. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. PurchaserSee Sold Price
Sold2024Metal Barnyard Pig Garden Sculpture Ornament StatueThis metal barnyard pig garden sculpture features a whimsical design with a worn, blue-painted surface. The pig's form is rustic, with metal details creating its ears, snout, and curled tail. The painSee Sold Price
Sold2018Copper Mosquito Garden SculptureA whimsical 20th century copper bug form garden sculpture with verdigris patina. Size: 16.5" H x 48" W x 19" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goliath Scale Cast Iron Garden RoosterA large and whimsical cast iron and painted rooster garden sculpture. Size: 35"H x 26"W x 11"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patchwork Steel Crawfish Garden OrnamentA whimsical folk art painted metal lobster garden sculpture. Size: 19" H x 12" W x 45.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Patchwork Steel Bull Garden OrnamentA large whimsical folk art painted metal bull form garden sculpture. Size: 46.5" H x 51.5" W x 57" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Steel Bearded Dragon Garden SculptureA whimsical folk art metal horn toad with spiked back Size: 13.5" H x 21" W x 31" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Folky Tin Garden Rooster Sculpturefolky tin garden rooster sculpture is crafted from colorful, painted tin pieces, assembled to create a whimsical representation of a rooster. The sculpture's weathered finish and vibrant colors give iSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Bright Metal Garden Animal Sculptures, Aaron Jackson6 Bright Metal Outdoor Animal Sculptures by Aaron Jackson. Marked eeieeio and designed by Aaron Jackson, these colorful and whimsical animal sculptures will brighten your garden or outdoor space. MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Abstract Metal Outdoor Sunburst SculptureMystery Artist (20th Century). A vintage metal garden statue. A whimsical work evoking the style of Sergio Bustamante. Depicting an abstract sunburst face surrounded by windblown clouds. Hardware attaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Scale English Lead Pig garden OrnamentA whimsical English cast lead pig sculpture perfect for the garden. Good detail. Size: 13"H x 25"W x 5"DSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletCroaking Frog Bronze Statue in Green Patina Fountain Size: 15" x 10" x 7"H$320
10 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletAcrobatic Frog Green Patina Bronze Statue Mounted on A Marble 43" x 26" x 20"H$2,000
10 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletFrog with Umbrella Fountain Bronze Statue - Size: 22"L x 22"W x 43"H.$1,350(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletFrog with Umbrella Colored Fountain Bronze Statue - Size: 22"L x 22"W x 43"H.$1,525