Sold2015Wild Bill Cummings Moroloy Paper Poster.Shows the car and the driver with his records and finishes shown in 20 races. Light soiling and edge wear with a small bit of bottom edge trimming. Size 21" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Movie Poster & Wild Bill Hickok Bunkhouse KitHopalong Cassidy Movie Poster & Wild Bill Hickok Bunkhouse Kit - largest approx 41" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold20241979 framed poster WILD BILL WANTS YOU, for Theaters, won't ship out of frame, looks like attached1979 framed poster WILD BILL WANTS YOU, for Theaters, won't ship out of frame, looks like attached to board, measures 40.25" x 26". Nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold20231934 Indianapolis Speedway Wild Bill PennantOriginal 1934 Indianapolis Motor Speedwya Bill Cummings 'WIld Bill" felt pennant. Appears to be in nice condition with fading and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with fantastic colors aSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAWNEE BILL - BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET FLAT, STROBRIDGE LITHO 1909. PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST COMBINED WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - THE FAR EAST - AN ORIENTAL VISION, A GORGEOUS, SUPERB AND EXALTED ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - CHIEF IRON TAILAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1908. WHILE THE ARTWORK WAS COPYWRITE 1908, THIS EXAMPLE ADDING PAWNEE BILL TITLE WAS ONLY USED IN 1909. RARE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL - PAWNEE BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, TWO SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1906. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WITH PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST - MISS MAY LILLIE - EQUESTRIENNE EXTRAORDINARY. MARVELLOUS EXHIBITION OF PERSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERDISTINGUISHED VISITORS TO BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST, LONDON, 1887. PORTRAITS OF DISTINGUISHED VISITOR'S SURROUNDING W.F. CODY. ONE SHEET, MOUNTED TO ARTIST BOARD. TAPE IN AREAS, TEARS IN LOWER RIGHT COSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Bill's Wild West PosterCombined with Pawnee Bill's Great Far East/U.S. Cavalry & Artillery Practice Drills & Military Evolutions 30" x 40", Strobridge Lithography Co. 1908See Sold Price
Sold2024WYOMING BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, TWO SHEET, RUSSELL-MORGAN LITHO, C.1905. WYOMING BILL'S WILD WEST FEATING A SHOOTER ON HORSEBACK. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 41"X52"See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, IN FRENCH AT BOTTOM OF POSTER, 1916 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, CREASE, AND SMALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, 1919 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, 32" X 23.25" SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERPOSTER IS 23 1/2" LONG X 17" TALL--"BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST AND CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD I AM COMING POSTER--NICE TRAMP ART FRAME--SOME CREASES AND WATER DAMAGE TO POSTERSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, A BUCKING MUSTANG, 1922BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, A BUCKING MUSTANG, 1922 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, CREASE, SMALL TEARS SEE PHOTOS, 32" X 23", SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, 1923 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, 30" X 23.5", SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Buffalo Bill's Wild West PosterVintage Buffalo Bill's Wild West Poster | Collotype Print | Framed Measures 24 1/2 x 36 | Provenance from Local Texans - Lifelong Native American Collector of Rugs & Blankets.See Sold Price
Sold2021Poster - Buffalo Bill's Wild WestBuffalo Bill's Wild West poster, shrink-wrapped to foam board. 40.5" x 26.5" ss / 41" x 27"oaSee Sold Price
2021Reprint of Buffalo Bill Wild West PosterPoster titled "Buffalo Bill's Wild West Historical Scenes" 28" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, 1919 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, 32" X 23.25" SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERSBUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD, 1923 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, 30" X 23.5", SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2017BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, A BUCKING MUSTANG, 1922BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTER, A BUCKING MUSTANG, 1922 EDITIONS MIC-MAX PARIS, MADE IN FRANCE, GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR WEAR, CREASE, SMALL TEARS SEE PHOTOS, 32" X 23", SKU5206See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - ACROBATSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, PARIS - FRANCE TOUR, 1905. EXTRAORDINARY ATHLETIC EXERCISE - ARABS OF SUDAN. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28.25"X40.75"See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Buffalo Bill Poster$50
2 days LeftFellowsSeason Prospectus for the Theatre Royal, Drury lane and a Theatre Royal, Haymarket poster billPreview Only
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDavid Singer ‘BG 216 Grateful Dead Taj Mahal David Singer 1970 Fillmore West’ Poster$500
3 days LeftJasper52Antoine de Saint Exupery - Les Oiseaux Sauvages - 2012 Lithograph 12.25" x 15.5"$50
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRE Society, "Buffalo Bills Wild West" Hand Pulled Lithograph, Image Originally by Alick Penrose$60
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING MICHELIN TIRES FRAMED PAPER POSTER W/ BIBENDUM GRAPHIC.$1,200(2 bids)
7 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCBuck Leonard, Edsall Walker, Wild Bill Wright, Double Duty Radcliffe, Leon Day, Artie Wilson, Monte $35(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWild Bill Hickok Signed Boot Spurs & Letter Photo Frame 28 x 32$5
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsPAPER POSTER ADVERTISING PINGREE COMPOSITE SHOE FOR EVERYDAY IN THE YEAR$500
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga (2) Dolores Sentada (State II) (B. 35) & Francisco Zuniga: Drawings and$500