Sold2022Willi Soukop Modern Female Bronze Bust SculptureUnited Kingdom,1907-1995 Titled "Meditation," depicts a feminine figure glancing to the side with a somber expression on her face. Soukop was a Royal Academician who was elected ARA in 1963, a RA in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Recknagel doll marked 1907 DEP R/Abisque head, composition hands and lower leg limbs, has wood jointed upper arms and thighs and knees, nice conditionSee Sold Price
2023ESTONIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY YULLO SOOSTERYullo Ilmar Sooster, Estonian, Soviet era, 1924 to 1970, mixed media painting on wood board depicting a Surreal composition, 1966. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions NSee Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL SWISS GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY PAUL KLEEPaul Klee, Swiss born, German, 1879 to 1940, oil painting on board depicting a Surreal composition with a window, 1927. Signed, and dated, upper left. Framed. Provenance: Fine Arts Ltd. Farmington, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yves Tanguy 1900-1955 French Charcoal Chalk StudyA charcoal and chalk on paper surreal composition study. Signed and attr. Yves Tanguy (French, 1900-1955, Paris, France). Accompanied by certificate. A glimpse of Giorgio de Chirico’s paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Pho (1907-2001) Woman in Garden LargeLe Pho (Vietnamese 1907-2001) Composition, 1973 Oil on canvas 32 x 26 inches 39 x 33 inches framed Signed Lower Right Excellent Condition: No signs of restoration under blacklight. Provenance: Wally FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin F. Berlin, Abstract Composition, oilBENJAMIN F. BERLIN (American, 1887-1939), Surreal Abstraction Composition, 1937, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (sight): 24 x 30 inches); signed and dated lower right, "Mila Placity"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS BUNCE SURREAL URBAN LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES PAINTINGBUNCE, Lewis Demott, (American, 1907-1983): Surreal Landscape with Figures, Oil/Board, 8" x 6", incised signature lower mid-margin, framed, 11" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum and Diamond Bridal Set (Two Rings)Platinum and Diamond Bridal Set (Two Rings) 95% platinum composition, from Scott Kay, 18.7 grams total weight, size 6, featuring a (6.3mm) CZ center stone accented with princess cut diamonds on each sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1907-1947 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Low Footed Tray 10.75"Brand: Tiffany & Co.,Age: 1907-1947,Composition: Sterling Silver,Maker: Tiffany & Co.,Year Made: 1907-1947See Sold Price
Sold2018RENE MAGRITTE Belgian 1898-1967 Tempera and OilTempera and oil on paper. Featuring the iconic man wearing a hat, surreal landscape composition. Signed and attr. Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) on the lower right corner. Marked with gallery stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aramco Oil Co. Four-Pound Gold CoinAramco Oil Co. Four-Pound Gold CoinEquivalent in weight to four English gold sovereign coins, 917 fine gold composition, 31.95 grams total weight, not professionally graded, in folio with COA and infoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Girard (American 1907 - 1995)Alexander Girard (American 1907 - 1995) "Modern Composition", 1971 Silkscreen on canvas Signed and dated lower right Alexander Girard 1971 58" x 46" Condition: small punctures to the middle of canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albino Galvano Cubist Mixed Media Collage PaintingAlbino Galvano (Italian, 1907-1990) Cubist composition guitar and music oil on canvas collage. Signed lower right and dated 56'. Work: 19 in. x 13 1/2 in. Frame: 21 1/4 in. x 15 1/2 in. Good overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte,Picasso Era.This artwork is an oil on canvas painting, measuring 26 x 20 inches, framed and part of a private collection. The composition presents a surreal desert landscape under a clear blue sky, punctuated bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Simeon Braguin(New York/Connecticut/Ukraine, 1907-1997) Untitled, abstract Composition, 1971, signed verso "Simeon Braguin /71", acrylic on canvas, 19-1/2 x 15-1/2 in.; white painted frame, 29-3/4 x 25-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201895. RARE, LARGE-SIZE, BISQUE KEWPIE WITH COMPOSITION95. RARE, LARGE-SIZE, BISQUE KEWPIE WITH COMPOSITION BODY BY KESTNER. Marks back of head: Ges. Gesch. O'Neill J.D.K.11, Mark on foot: O'Neill. 13";. Bisque socket head with sculpted blonde topknot, foSee Sold Price
Sold2023UK 1907 Gold Sovereign King Edward VIIUK 1907 Gold Sovereign King Edward VII, Composition 0.917 Gold, Weight 8 g, 22 mm diameter, Reeded Edge, Condition, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE IMPRESSIVE TURKEY ON WHEELSTurkey Skittle game base with glass eyes and realistic details throughout, a rare find, classic molding and strong colors to his composition body, this Thanksgiving bird has some light wear and splitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) "Composition IV"DESCRIPTION: A Roy Lichtenstein Screen print titled "Composition IV" in colors, signed along the bottom right, dated "95" and Editioned. On BFK Rives wove paper. co-published by the artist and KennedySee Sold Price
Sold2022§ ALAN DAVIE C.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1920-2014) MAGIC CASKET, 1996Signed and inscribed with date and title verso, oil on canvas(75cm x 95.5cm (29.5in x 37.5in))Note: This work is being sold on behalf of the charity Art in Healthcare to support their charitable aims.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) "Composition IV"DESCRIPTION: A Roy Lichtenstein Screen print titled "Composition IV" in colors, signed along the bottom right, dated "95" and numbered "83/120" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 33" W; 38.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Connard, R.A. (British, 1875-1958), Leda and the SwanPhilip Connard, R.A. (British, 1875-1958), Leda and the Swanoil on canvas, signed lower right, presented under glass in a period gilt composition frame with gallery plaque, retaining gallery and exhibSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryRene Magritte pastel on paper after Belgian Surrealist door nature€700
Oct 10DuMouchellesVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Black Ink on Cardstock, "Abstract Composition", H 9.5"$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Ink on Cardstock "Abstract Composition", H 9.5" W$600
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryYves Tanguy French 1900-1955 Oil on canvas painting in the style of. Dali Max Ernst Surrealism$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sGIHACHIRO OKUYAMA (Japan, 1907-1981), Two rural landscapes., Woodblock prints, approx. 9.5" x 18"$100
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"$50
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGertrude Abercrombie American 1907-1977 Oil on Masonite Painting In the Style of Magritte Dali Era.$1,200(2 bids)