Sold2018William Heaton Cooper (EN 1903-1995)William Heaton Cooper (English 1903-1995) The Island Grasmere- Watercolor on paper signed lower right identified on old tag reverse 10 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017William Heaton Cooper Figures In The Country WatercolorFramed watercolor of a figure on horseback and a woman on a road. Dimensions: Art: 9.75" H x 16.5" W; Frame: 17.5" H x 24"&nSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Heaton Cooper, British Impressionist Framed PrintWilliam Heaton Cooper, British Impressionist Framed Print. Pick-Up will be Thursday Aug 8th & Saturday Aug 10th from 11:00-4:00. Shipped items must have shipping arranged by Saturday, Aug 10th. ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Heaton Cooper, British Impressionist Framed PrintWilliam Heaton Cooper, British Impressionist Framed Print. Pick-Up will be Thursday Aug 8th & Saturday Aug 10th from 11:00-4:00. Shipped items must have shipping arranged by Saturday, Aug 10th. ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2017[American Beaux Arts Architecture] Nine titlesfrom the American Institute of Architects Philadelphia Chapter, comprising: 1) William C. Hays; CATALOGUE OF THE ANNUAL ARCHITECTURAL EXHIBITION, 1902 - 1903. (Philadelphia: 1902); 2) YEAR BOOK OF THESee Sold Price
Sold2022William Cooper TN Portrait of a Little BoyWilliam Cooper (Tennessee 1811-1900) oil on canvas portrait of a little boy in brown suit, plain background. Circa 1855. Unsigned. Sight: 30" H x 25" W. Framed: 32 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W. Biography: WilliSee Sold Price
Sold20222 American W/C Coastal Landscapes, J. Ralph Wilcox & T. Heaton CooperTwo (2) American School watercolor coastal landscape paintings. 1st item: James Ralph Wilcox (New York/Florida, 1866-1915) watercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting a sandy Florida shorelineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Heaton Cooper Print, Mountain LandscapeAlfred Heaton Cooper Print, Mountain landscape. Pick-Up will be Thursday Aug 8th & Saturday Aug 10th from 11:00-4:00. Shipped items must have shipping arranged by Saturday, Aug 10th. Items not pickedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MITCHELL GOLD & BOB WILLIAMS 'COOPER' CHAIRS(pair) Contemporary "Cooper" swivel armchairs, Mitchell Gold and Bob Williams, 21st c., in grey micro-cord velvet upholstery, with rounded back and arms, rising on black painted metal swivel base, somSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Watercolor 'R. Williams' 19031903s Watercolor 'R. Williams' original watercolor--"R Williams". Total framed size is 18 1/2" x 15". Watercolor in VGC. Original frame and mat could stand to be replaced. Please note that this lot haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Adams Signed Appointment as Governor of Massachusetts, 1796Samuel Adams Signed Appointment as Governor of Massachusetts, 1796 An appointment signed "Samuel Adams" as Governor of Massachusetts, affirming William Cooper Esq. as Register of Probate in Suffolk CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard W. Whitney, Keene, NH (20th/21stC)Richard W. Whitney, Keene, NH (20th/21stC), Oil on canvas copy of a C1850 painting of William Cooper Halsey and his brother, executed in 1976, a letter from Whitney in 1982 appraising it is attached,See Sold Price
Sold2022STAMPED "REINHARDT BROS. / VALE, N.C.", NORTH CAROLINA SWIRLED POTTERY/ STONEWARE VASES, LOT OF TWO,each ash-glazed, comprising a 3 3/8" H flower frog example and a two-handled baluster form example. Each having stamp to underside. Enoch William (1903-1978) and Harvey Ford (1912-1960) Reinhardt, ValSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C SCOTTISH MOON-PHASE TALL CASE CLOCKWilliam Cooper, Hamilton of Glasgow, 1808-1824. H.: 82'' W.: 19'' D.: 10''See Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. SILHOUETTES ATTR. TO WILLIAM JAMES HUBARDEarly 19th c. silhouettes of three gentlemen. William Cooper Hall, Charles Cooper & John Taylor Hall, 1826 black & white paper, gold & black reverse painting on glass. All three have labels on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2017English George IV sterling silver stuffing spoonsPair of English George IV sterling silver stuffing spoons, ca. 1827-28, hallmarked, possibly William Cooper, engraved with Griffin, 122 grams. 8 1/2''lSee Sold Price
Sold20191890 Flagellation & Flagellants History of the Rod1890 Flagellation & Flagellants History of the Rod TORTURE Flogging Slavery William Cooper’s ‘Flagellation and the Flagellants’ is a late 19th-century survey on the history of physical torture fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Illustrated History and Americana (4) BooksFour (4) hardcover books include: 1) The English Lakes Painted by A. Heaton Cooper Described by W. T. Palmer. 1908. 2) The Chesapeake Bay Country by Swepson Earle. 1929 3rd edition. 3) Medicine in VirSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Sydney Cooper, Oil on CanvasBritish, 1854-1927..plaque with title reads Evening in Strode Park, Kent..signed W. Sidney Cooper 1923 lower right..craquelure and surface dust, scuffs to canvas from shifting frame..gold tone gesso fSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Savage Cooper 'In the Fields' O/CWilliam Savage Cooper, U.K. (1880-19260) A woman with a bouquet in her lap, oil on canvas in elaborate carved wood frame with open work, plaque on bottom center. Measures 38.5"H x 32"W framed; 31.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nashville Portrait by William Brown Cooper(American/Tennessee, 1811-1900) Willoughby Williams Jr., signed lower left "Cooper", inscribed verso "Woodlawn Mansion Nashville, Willoughby Williams Jr., 1798-1882, by Washington B. Cooper", oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM SIDNEY COOPER, BRITISH (1854 - 1927)WILLIAM SIDNEY COOPER, BRITISH (1854 - 1927) Framed, an oil painting that depicts a beautiful landscape. Signature to read Cooper, W.S. William Sidney Cooper (1854 - 1927), was a British artist from CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oil painting by William Savage Cooper.An Oil Painting on board entitled "Robin Red Breast" by William Savage Cooper. It depicts a woman and child recognizing a robin that has come to the window. The Brass plaque on the frame reads "RobinSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Timyn (1903 - 1990) Oil on Board.Siberian Tiger signed lower right. 30" 40".See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. British William Savage Cooper (1880-1926) King Solomon Judaica Oil On Canvas Painting$6,000
2 days LeftLeland LittleJacobus Houbraken (Dutch, 1698-1780), Nine Framed Engravings from The Heads of Illustrious Persons$50
173 Lots AwayWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJames McNeill Whistler "Billingsgate" Etching$150(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Cedar Falls and Northern RR 1896 Statement From President C J Ives$20