Sold20213 X Vintage - William Kurelek (1927-1977) LithographsArtist: William Kurelek (1927-1977) Canadian Artist Titles: Burning Quack Grass and Harrowing \ Bows and Arrows \ Milking Time Medium: Lithograph Prints Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM KURELEK MAP OF CANADAWilliam Kurelek (1927-1977) First edition 1975 "Map of Canada" lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered 535/554. 33" x 32" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM KURELEK. CHILDREN TOBOGGANING. SIGNED.[ART - ARTE] WILLIAM KURELEK. CHILDREN TOBOGGANING. Lithograph signed and numbered 17/255. Image Size: 13” x 10 ½” Frame Size: 24 ½” x 21 ½” Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy E. Knowles, OC, CM, SOM, RCA (1927 - )Dorothy Elsie Knowles (Canadian), OC, CM, SOM, RCA, "Late Fall", oil on canvas, signed and dated 72’ lower right and titled verso, 12.25 x 12.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KURELEK (Canadian, 1927-1977)Tennis Photolithograph Signed and numbered 182/225 Size: 12 x 9.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Kurelek, (Canadian, 1927-1977)Colour lithograph from the Sports Portfolio titled ''Skiing''. Signed & numbered 69/225 in pencil to the margin. Image size: 12''x9-1/2'', (Frame size: 20''x17'').See Sold Price
Sold2024William Kurelek, (Canadian, 1927-1977)Colour lithograph from the Sports Portfolio titled ''Volleyball''. Signed & numbered 69/225 in pencil to the margin. Image size: 12''x9-1/2'', (Frame size: 20''x17'').See Sold Price
Sold2024William Kurelek, (Canadian, 1927-1977)Colour lithograph from the Sports Portfolio titled ''Hunting''. Signed & numbered 69/225 in pencil to the margin. Image size: 12''x9-1/2'', (Frame size: 20''x17'').See Sold Price
Sold2024William Kurelek, (Canadian, 1927-1977)Colour lithograph from the Sports Portfolio titled ''Football''. Signed & numbered 69/225 in pencil to the margin. Image size: 12''x9-1/2'', (Frame size: 20''x17'').See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM KURELEK (Canadian, 1927-1977)Duck Hunting Colour lithograph Signed and numbered 68/225 Size: 12 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 13 cents USPS Peace Bridge 1927 - 1977Vintage 13 cents USPS Peace Bridge 1927 - 1977See Sold Price
Sold2021KENOJUAK ASHEVAK, INUIT, Autumnal Owl, 1999KENOJUAK ASHEVAK, C.C., R.C.A. (1927-2013) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Autumnal Owl, 1999 #9 Printmaker: QAVAVAU MANUMIE (1958 -) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut on natural paper, 24 x 30.25 in (61 x 76.8See Sold Price
Sold2020KENOJUAK ASHEVAK, Tattooed Sun, 1994KENOJUAK ASHEVAK, C.C., R.C.A. (1927-2013) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Tattooed Sun / Tatooed Sun*, 1994 #17 Printmaker: QIATSUQ NIVIAQSI (1941-) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut, 24.5x 26.26 in (62.2 x 66.See Sold Price
Sold2024KENOJUAK ASHEVAK, INUIT, Composition, 1967 #83KENOJUAK ASHEVAK, C.C., R.C.A. (1927-2013) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Composition, 1967 #83 Printmaker: EEGYVUDLUK POOTOOGOOK (1931-1999) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut, 24.25 x 34 in (61.6 x 86.4 cm) 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Maryan (Pinchas Burstein) (American/Polish, 1927-1977) Personnage, 1965Maryan (Pinchas Burstein) (American/Polish, 1927-1977) Personnage, 1965 pastel and wash on paper signed Maryan and dated (lower center) 23 1/2 x 18 inches. Provenance: Allan Frumkin Gallery, Chicago/NSee Sold Price
Sold2021KENOJUAK ASHEVAK, INUIT, Protective Birds, 1985KENOJUAK ASHEVAK, C.C., R.C.A. (1927-2013) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Protective Birds, 1985 (1997 #E5) Printmaker: SAGGIAKTOK SAGGIAKTOK (1932-) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut and stencil, 25 x 33.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020KENOJUAK ASHEVAK, Inuit, Birds of FancyKENOJUAK ASHEVAK, C.C., R.C.A. (1927-2013) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Birds of Fancy, 1964 (2004 #1) Printmaker: LUKTA QIATSUK (1928-2004) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stencil on cream coloured paper, 20 x 26.2See Sold Price
Sold2017Maryan (American, 1927-1977) Three Color Lithographs.Maryan (American, 1927-1977) Three Color Lithographs. Each pencil signed lower right, numbered from editions of 20, dated 1967, and with the chop mark of Tamarind Press, unframed Largest: 30.25" x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022Randy Steffen jr. oilRandy E. Steffen jr. (American 1927-1977) ''The Gopher Hole'' oil on canvasboard, 1954, signed Randy Steffen/ 1954 lower left. 20 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2022Syl Labrot, "Square Root #5"Syl Labrot, (American, 1927 - 1977), Abstract lithograph, numbered l.l. "37/85", signed l.r. "Syl Labrot",15 1/4" X 16 1/4" image size, 20 1/8" X 20 1/8" sheet size. All proceeds from this lot to beneSee Sold Price
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.William Claxton (1927-2008), "Shadow of the Sauter-Finegan Orchestra," 1953$250
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Gropper 1897-1977 Antique American Modernist Ballerina Dancer Original Painting$50(2 bids)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyWilliam Gropper American 1897 - 1977 Ink and Asphaltum Drawing c1950 Farmer$600
2 hrs LeftDuMouchellesWilliam Gropper (American, 1897-1977) Gouache And Watercolor on Paper, Ballerina, H 15" W 11.5"$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftPiasaMartin Eisler (1913-1977) and Carlo Hauner (1927-1996), attributed to, Armchair€6,000