Sold2023WILLIAM LEE HANKEY OIL ON CANVASWilliam Lee Hankey (1869-1950, UK) oil on canvas portrait titled "The Workman", dated 1823 and mounted in an ornate frame. 18.5" x 14.5" ss / 26.5" x 21.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil Painting Signed Kenneth Lee( ?)Framed oil on canvas signed Kenneth Lee (?). After William Michael Harnett's "My Gems" artwork. Approx. 42"H x 30"W. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023§ WILLIAM LEE HANKEY R.W.S. (BRITISH 1869-1952) ETAPLES, FISHERWOMANoil on canvas, signed(66cm (26in), 91cm (36in))See Sold Price
Sold2020oil on canvas Fisherman's Cove.British artist william lee hankey. 1869-1952. This piece comes from the Dickenson Estate of Knoxville, TN. See Photos for Details. Shipping Available.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Lee, AbstractionWilliam Lee American (20th century) Untitled - Abstract still life Oil on canvas c.1950's Measurements 12"x 14.75" sight size, 18" x 20.5" x 2" overall Notes Oil painting on stSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Lees Judson (1842 - 1928 Los Angeles, CA)California landscape Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: W.L. Judson 18'' H x 30'' W Provenance: Estate of the artist; by descent in the family to the present owner; Private Collection, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM LEES JUDSON (British, 1842-1928)Landscape Oil on canvas Signed bottom rightH. 20" W. 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lillian Victoria Lee (American, 20th Century), oil onLillian Victoria Lee (American, 20th Century), oil on canvas, "Nila's Garden", signed lower right, 24" x 20"canvas, 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" overall, The Hahn Gallery (Chestnut Hill, PA) label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEE REYNOLDS (LEE BURR) (AMERICAN 1936-), OIL ONLEE REYNOLDS (LEE BURR) (AMERICAN 1936-), OIL ON CANVAS, "FLOWERS", SIGNED. FRAMED 48 X 60"See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, WESTERN MOUNTAIN LAKE, SIGNED H. LEE. 20 X 16"; FRAMED 27 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Robert E LeePortrait of Robert E Lee, presented to the Maryland Line Confederate Soldiers Home by Mrs Alexander Higgins, oil on canvas, unsigned, presentation plaque on frame, mounted in original gilt frame, 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Lee Finley (2) abstract paintingsRussell Lee Finley (American, 1929-2006), (2) abstract paintings, oil and canvas, each signed, larger 16" x 20", in a 20 3/4" x 24 3/4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cat in Crate Kiki la Doucette by Jim Lee"Kiki la Doucette by Jim Lee, an actual crate that looks as though it holds a white-and-black cat inside. In reality, the cat and the wooden slats that contain it are painted in oil on canvas on the fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Lee Finley abstract landscape paintingRussell Lee Finley (American, 1929-2006), abstract landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 29" x 35", in a 30" x 36" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Lee Finley modern abstract paintingRussell Lee Finley (American, 1929-2006), modern abstract painting, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 30" x 40", in a 31" x 41" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD LOCCA: "PORTRAIT OF A BOY"oil on canvas signed lower right inscribed verso 'Pour Monsieur et Madame William Bell, mon meilleur souvenir, 9-5-71' with a portrait of a man in profile Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEE, WILLIAM The True And Interesting Travels of William Lee... London: T. and R. Hughes, [1808].LEE, WILLIAM The True And Interesting Travels of William Lee... London: T. and R. Hughes, [1808]. Second edition (first obtainable, see note). Later brown calf. 6 3/4 x 4 inches (17.25 x 10 cm); [3],See Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, William Lee Hankey(Lot of 3) William Lee Hankey, "Contentment," aquatint, from a limited edition of 45, signed in the plate and in pencil; "Awake," aquatint, from a limited edition of 29, signed in plate and in pencil;See Sold Price
Sold2018William Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint TropezWilliam Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint Tropez Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche. 21,5 x 28,5 cm Provenance : Christie’s, 25.97.1996 (étiquette au dos)See Sold Price
Sold2018William Lee Hankey EtchingWilliam Lee Hankey original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'William Lee Hankey' lower right. Titled in pencil "Denise" lower center. Measures 20 cm x 13 cm(plate size) and measures 27.5 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Lee Hankey etchingWilliam Lee Hankey- ''Secrets''- etching, signed in pencil, very good condition. 6 x 4''See Sold Price
Sold2017William Lee Hankey (Br., 1869-1952), View of a Countrywatercolor, signed lower left, attractively matted and presented in gilt frame. DOA 15 3/8 x 22 in.Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacon (Sir Francis) Sylva Sylvarum, ninth edition, Printed by J. R. for William Lee, 1670.Bacon (Sir Francis) Sylva Sylvarum, ninth edition, engraved portrait frontispiece and additional title both with short repaired tears, modern sprinkled calf, upper cover partially sunned, spine faded,See Sold Price
Sold2021JACK KEROUAC PULL MY DAISY AND WILLIAM LEE JUNKIE BOOKJACK KEROUAC PULL MY DAISY AND BILL LEE JUNKIE PULP BOOKSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Women and Children, Oil on Canvas, William Bromley$200(4 bids)
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Oil On Canvas William-Adolphe Bouguereau Style Framed Painting$600
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two Artists$50(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLandscape Oil on Canvas by William Arnold Eyden Sr. (Indiana, 1859-1919)$400
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed - Lee Krasner , Modern Art$450
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Captain America: Forever Allies #3" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Lee$160
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Iron Age #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Lee Weeks with COA.$160
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Lee KRASNER(style)$450
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWilliam Schimmel, "Heirs to the Throne" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter$1,700