Sold2018Rare Moorcroft Hazeldene Lustre VaseEngland, Circa 1915. Large "Flaminian" glaze twin handles vase with rolling landscape with rolling trees. Incised William Moorcroft signature and associated wood stand.With 1972 Authentication LetterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed William Moorcroft Burslem A Late Florian VaseSigned William Moorcroft Burslem A Late Florian Vase (Circa. 1915) Inverse Balusten Foran Impressed Burslem Marks & underglass green signature, measures H: 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Domed Bank - LargeA. C. Williams circa 1915. Made of Cast Iron. Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Moorcroft Claremont Pattern Jar With Toadstool DesignWilliam Moorcroft, Claremont pattern with Toadstool design biscuit jar. Double-handled lidded jar of tapering cylindrical form, with slight domed cover above strap handles. Circa: 1915. Dimensions: 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Large William Moorcroft Art Pottery Vase, Circa 1925A large William Moorcroft Art Pottery vase in the "Large Poppy" pattern with blue ground, circa 1925, impressed marks & signature at base, 9.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Silver ReindeerMade by A. C. Williams Ravenna, Ohio - Circa 1915 The Reindeer is 9.5” tall. Rare with a nickel plate finish. Material: Cast IronSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Moorcroft, a large Moonlit BlueWilliam Moorcroft, a large Moonlit Blue vase, circa 1925, shouldered form, impressed marks and underglaze teal signature, 32.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Still BanksHouse with Porch, Large was manufactured by A. C. Williams of Ohio, circa 1915. The bank is 4" tall and made of cast iron. Domed Bank, Large was manufactured by A. C. Williams of Ohio, circa 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM MOORCROFT (BRITISH, 1872-1945) Large 'Moonlit Blue' vase, circa 1925WILLIAM MOORCROFT (BRITISH, 1872-1945)Large 'Moonlit Blue' vase, circa 1925Glazed earthenware, tube-lined decoration.32 cm high, 20 cm diameter Impressed MOORCROFT/MADE IN ENGLAND with painted blue faSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CAMEL STILL BANKA.C. Williams, Ohio, cast iron, circa 1915 Painted in rare grey color with red accents, embossed moon and stars on blanket, saddle painted brown. Provenance: purchased from Donal Markey. 7 1/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Moorcroft for Liberty and Co., aWilliam Moorcroft for Liberty and Co., a large Claremont jardiniere or bowl, circa 1905, shouldered ovoid form, printed marks and underglaze green signature, 30cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020A large William Moorcroft flambeA large William Moorcroft flambe 'Big Poppies' pattern vase, circa 1930, blue inscribed signature, impressed factory marks and number 216, 24cmCondition report: No obvious faults.See Sold Price
Sold2021Moorcroft Burslem Moonlit Blue Landscape Bowl, 1925William Moorcroft Burslem moonlit blue landscape bowl. Circa: 1925. Inverted shallow circular bowl, designed with a large tree flanked by two small trees and path. Green painted signature: W. MoorcrofSee Sold Price
Sold2024E.G. PUNNETT FOR WILLIAM BIRCH, HIGH WYCOMBEE.G. PUNNETT FOR WILLIAM BIRCH, HIGH WYCOMBE ARMCHAIR, CIRCA 1900 inlaid oak, with drop-in cord seat 63cm wide, 102.5cm high, 46.5cm deep Literature: Agius P. British Furniture 1880-1915 ACC 1978, pl.See Sold Price
Sold2023TAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Grande coupe 'Feuille'Création circa 1950MonogramméeNoyer, ...TAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Grande coupe 'Feuille' Création circa 1950 Monogrammée Noyer, érable et hêtre H: 3,2cm. (1 1/4in.); L: 18,8cm. (7 3/8in.); P: 15cm. (5 7/8in.). A large mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seth Thomas Four-Bell Sonora Chime Mantel ClockSeth Thomas Four-Bell Sonora Chime Mantel Clockcirca 1915large mahogany beehive case with inlay decoration of a quarter fan, urn and filigree, brass 8-day time and strike movement with separate WestmiSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Moorcroft Ochre Big Poppy Console Bowl, 1920sWilliam Moorcroft Large Ochre Big Poppy Console Pottery Bowl. Date: mid 1920s. Bowl is of circular form with swelled sides on a short foot. Colors: painted in burgundy, purple, green, brown, beige onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Powolny, Tango Glass BowlMichael Powolny Tango Glass Bowl for Loetz, circa 1915. Large open bowl supported by (3) ball feet. Some inclusions and air bubbles. Measures 10" diameter X 5 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dog "I Hear a Call"A. C. Williams Circa 1915. Made of Cast Iron. Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dome Bank 2nd Largest, Skyscraper, Sm.A. C. Williams circa 1915. Made of Cast Iron. Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Cast Iron Dome Still BanksA. C. Williams circa 1915. Made of Cast Iron. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dog with Pack - SmallA. C. Williams circa 1915. Made of Cast Iron. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJ.F. NOLAN (DATES UNKNOWN) Large architect’s rendering of the Rolls Royce Building on East$600
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES ROBERT PERRIN (1915-1999) New York / Northeast Airlines. Circa 1961.$600