Sold2017William Morehouse "Untitled Abstract" mixed media onWILLIAM MOREHOUSE (Californian 1929 - 1993) "Untitled Abstract" Mixed Media on paper. Sight: 9 1/4 x 6 1/8 inches; Frame: 17 5/8 x 15 1/8 inches. Initialed and dated lower right: WM '60.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mindy Weisel Large Format AbstractMindy Weisel (American, b 1947) large format abstract, untitled Abstract Expressionist, mixed media on paper, no visible signature, possibly signed on back, 60" x 40" sheet, framed 65-1/2" x 45-1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2021Mindy Weisel Large Format AbstractMindy Weisel (American, b 1947) large format abstract, untitled Abstract Expressionist, mixed media on paper, signed "Mindy Weisel 2001", 60" x 40" sheet, framed 65-1/2" x 45-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER SAARI (AMERICAN 1951-), OIL ON CANVAS, MIXEDPETER SAARI (AMERICAN 1951-), OIL ON CANVAS, MIXED MEDIA, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED VERSO. 67 X 66"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANNE HELIOFF (AMERICAN 1910-2001), MIXED MEDIA ONANNE HELIOFF (AMERICAN 1910-2001), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, UNTITLED, ABSTRACT IN BLACK AND GOLD, SIGNED INDISTINCTLY. 15 3/4 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 22 3/4 X 19 1/2" PROVENANCE: ESTATE OF THE ARTISSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Adam Jones Abstract Encaustic PaintingPatrick Adam Jones (British, b 1963) Abstract Encaustic Painting, untitled, mixed media with encaustic on plywood, signed "PAJ 2008" stamped "Patrick Adam Jones" 24" x 24" very good condition, RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), MIXED MEDIAORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), MIXED MEDIA ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. 70 X 64"See Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Adam Jones Abstract Encaustic PaintingPatrick Adam Jones (British, b 1963) Abstract Encaustic Painting, untitled, mixed media with encaustic on plywood, signed "PAJ 2008", stamped "Patrick Adam Jones" 24" x 24" very good condition, RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Adam Jones Abstract Encaustic PaintingPatrick Adam Jones (British, b 1963) Abstract Encaustic Painting, untitled, mixed media with encaustic on plywood, signed "PAJ 2008", stamped "Patrick Adam Jones" 24" x 24" very good condition, RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Adam Jones Abstract Encaustic PaintingPatrick Adam Jones (British, b 1963) Abstract Encaustic Painting, untitled, mixed media with encaustic on plywood, signed "PAJ 2008", stamped "Patrick Adam Jones" 24" x 24" very good condition, RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Adam Jones Abstract Encaustic PaintingPatrick Adam Jones (British, b 1963) Abstract Encaustic Painting, untitled, mixed media with encaustic on plywood, signed "PAJ 2008", stamped "Patrick Adam Jones" 24" x 24" very good condition, RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Adam Jones Abstract Encaustic PaintingPatrick Adam Jones (British, b 1963) Abstract Encaustic Painting, untitled, mixed media with encaustic on plywood, signed "PAJ 2008", stamped "Patrick Adam Jones" 24" x 24" very good condition, RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, OIL AND CRAYON ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED GOLDBERG (POSSIBLY MICHAEL GOLDBERG), STAMPED VERSO DUPONT COLLECTION. 30 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FRANZ KLINE (AMERICAN 1910-1962), MIXEDATTRIBUTED TO FRANZ KLINE (AMERICAN 1910-1962), MIXED MEDIA, INK & GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED. SHEET 18 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-21 3/4 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXEDRICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR & CHARCOAL DOUBLE SHEET, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. OVERALL 72 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO VASSILY ALEKSEEVITCH VATAGINATTRIBUTED TO VASSILY ALEKSEEVITCH VATAGIN (RUSSIAN 1883-1969), MIXED MEDIA AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT, SIGNED. SHEET 23 1/4 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016William Pachner (born 1915) Abstract PaintingUntitled: AbstractionArtist: William Pachner (American b.1915)Medium: Mixed media on paperDated: 1969Dimensions: 11" X 17"Provenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper GoldenWestport, CT_x000D_ _x000D_ Inv. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022TIEFENG JIANG (Minnesota/China, b. 1938), Untitled abstract., Mixed media on rice paper, 41” xTIEFENG JIANGMinnesota/China, b. 1938Untitled abstract. Signed lower right and dated "008".Mixed media on rice paper, 41” x 41”. Framed 53” x 53”. Provenance:PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bo Joseph Untitled Abstract Mixed Media on ClothA Bo Joseph (American, b. 1969) untitled abstract mixed media painting consisting of ink, acrylic, tempera, and gesso on cloth depicting various blue toned shaped and lines. Signed and dated 2005 on vSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Nissim Merkado (born 1935). Listed Bulgarian/French artist. Colored crayon and mixed media. Abstract$320
3 days LeftThe Rug LifePATRICIA BOMLUCA (20th CENTURY) ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, 20IN x 22IN (51cm x 56cm)$100(1 bid)