Sold2018WILLIAM POPE (AMERICAN, B. 1955) - "UNTITLED II"WILLIAM POPE (AMERICAN, B. 1955) - "UNTITLED II" - Signed lower right - Embossed ÒW.B. Pope, imbÓ - Numbered 11-1983 and 1/1 - Monoprint - Framed, matted, and glazed - 15 x 12 3/8 in. (sight) - -- DSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM POPE (AMERICAN, B. 1955) - "(Indistinct)WILLIAM POPE (AMERICAN, B. 1955) - "(Indistinct) SERIES I" - Signed lower right - Embossed 'W.B. Pope, imb' - Monoprint - Framed, matted, and glazed - 7 1/8 x 6 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Burns (American, B. 1955) "Portrait of William S. Burroughs"Charles Burns (American, B. 1955) "Portrait of William S. Burroughs," 1992, serigraph, signed and numbered: 129/160. Image appears as the cover illustration for Burroughs' 1995 memoir: My Education: ASee Sold Price
Sold2020William Steve Seltzer (b. 1955, American)Indians at sunset Gouache on Strathmore Artist's board under Plexiglas Signed lower right: W. S. Seltzer 16" H x 18" W Provenance: Sold: Bonhams California, "California and Western Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Steve Seltzer (b. 1955, American)Native American on horseback Oil on masonite Signed lower left: W. S. Seltzer 11.5" H x 12.5" W Provenance: Buffalo Trail Fine Art Galleries, Jackson Hole, WY Private Collection Palm Springs, CASee Sold Price
Sold2020William Steve Seltzer (b. 1955, American)"Indian Camp" Oil on board Signed lower left: W. S. Seltzer, titled on a gum label affixed to the backing board 10" H x 12" W Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall III, Los Alamitos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018West Fraser Harbor Scene "Vinalhaven, Maine"West Fraser (American, b. 1955), harbor scene, "Vinalhaven, Maine", watercolor on paper, signed "West Fraser '84", 12-7/8" x 16-1/8" sight, framed 21-3/8" x 24-5/8", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dean Dass (2) Abstract EtchingsDean Dass (American, b 1955) Iowa artist, (2) abstract etchings, "Security, Moderation, Modernity", color etching, 2/10, 11-3/4" x 8-3/4" plate; "The Perfect Psychotic", monotype with etching and mixeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Werger Etching "Midnight"Art Werger (American, b 1955) etching "Midnight", color etching and aquatint, pencil signed "Art Werger 1988", edition 13/40, 35-1/5" x 23-1/2" plate, framed 46-1/2" x 34-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laurie Frick Collage "Saturated"Laurie Frick (American, b 1955) collage "Saturated", oil and cut paper on canvas, signed "Frick 2007" on reverse, 15" x 18", good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert Steele operated Anima GallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Andoe (American, b 1955), etching with aquatint,Joe Andoe (American, b 1955), etching with aquatint, Horse, pencil signed and dated '92 lower right, edition 20/50, 13" x 15-3/4" plate, 21" x 23-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rick Williams (b.1955) Carved Totem Pole SculptureRick Williams (American, born 1955). Original hand carved wood totem pole. Features five detailed facial carvings. Artist signature on back. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Possibly Steve Tobin Amethyst Glass SculpturePossibly Steve Tobin (American, PA, b 1955), Amethyst glass sculpture, 9-1/2" h, 6-3/4" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Priscilla Barnes (7) Signed Items [Three's Co.]Six (6) Priscilla Barnes (American Actress, b. 1955) signed photos and one (1) signed card. All with Beckett COA's. Photos measure 8 in. x 10 in. and 10 in. x 8 in. Provenance: William Emery CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Whitney (American, Active CA, b 1955), watercolor,Marc Whitney (American, Active CA, b 1955), watercolor, Man and Canoe, signed lower right, 9 3/4" x 17" sight, 15" x 22" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Douglas Menuez Archive Projects of Urban Photographs & Steve Jobs, Visual MemoirPhotographer Doug Menuez (American, b. 1957). Steve Jobs (American, 1955-2011). Includes: 1) Douglas Menuez Archive Projects, containing 28 single large format gelatin silver print photographs withinSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM BRICE (AMERICAN 1921-2008)Untitled, 1988 Etching on paper, signed in pencil, A.P. IV -B 88, Label on verso: LA ART Night for LIFE to benefit Aids Project May 1,1993. Dimension: 17" x 15"Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with title$6,000
13 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAREN KILIMNIK (AMERICAN B. 1955), THE ROYAL LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD, 2007£150