Sold2023SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH, EDWARD AND SWIVELLER.Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) lithograph, Dali’s interpretation of Currier and Ives print “The Celebrated Trotting Team Edward and Swiveller”, pencil signed lower right Dali and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. William Arthur Smith (1918 - 1989)Attr. William Arthur Smith (1918 - 1989) abstract illustration of a man. Inscribed "From the Estate of William Arthur Smith NA" Verso. Size: 24 x 19 inches. Unframed. William A. Smith taught at the GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Blay Eram Smith ? Original Signed Sydney Australia Opera House Water ColorVintage Blay Eram Smith ? Original Signed Sydney Australia Opera House Water Color. This original piece is in great condition well matted and framed.Mesurments are 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM SMITH Botanical Offset LithographWILLIAM SMITH Botanical Offset Lithograph, inscriptions to lower portion of piece in Latin, subject various blooming flowers, measures 15 5/8 x 13 7/8 inches, gilt wooden frame, surface wear and losesSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Death of the Revd. John Wesley A.M. Lithograph By William SmithA hand-colored lithograph depicting the death of John Wesley. Philadelphia, n.d. (c. 1850). After A. Biggerman. In good condition. Hole on the light side margin, as well as edge wear along the top aSee Sold Price
Sold2021LITHOGRAPH OF ANDREW JACKSON, FRAMED, CIRCA 1840SAmerican, 19th century. "Andrew Jackson", lithograph. Published by William Smith, Philadelphia. Note: This image is probably taken from a miniature by John Wood Dodge (American/Tennessee, 1803-1893) pSee Sold Price
Sold20232 MAX ROSENTHAL THE DAWN OF LIBERTY LITHOGRAPHS2 Max Rosenthal "The Dawn of Liberty" Lithographs. Published by William Smith, Philadelphia in 1864. 30"x24 sheet. To ship 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Smith (American 20thc.)William Smith (American 20thc.) Despairing Figure, 1936, lithograph on paper, signed and dated in pencil lower right, titled, inscribed, 'friend and teacher, Adolf,' numbered '36 imp.' matted. 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Wegman Untitled Coffee Hacienda 1989 LithographWegman, William (American, b. 1943), Untitled (Coffee Hacienda and Drying Ground), 1989, Original lithograph printed in color, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 20/20 on bottom, full sheet measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Lawrence Beall Smith lithographLawrence Beall Smith (American 1909-1989)- ''Skaters''- lithograph, 1939, signed, titled and dated in pencil, AAA edition, very good condition. 11 1/8 x 8 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD BRUSSEL-SMITH WILLIAM CAXTON ENGRAVINGBernard Brussel-Smith (1914-1989) Engraving titled "William Caxton". Signed and numbered 52/100. Measures 10" x11" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold20211989 BMW 325I CABRIO CONVERTIBLE.great vintage Beamer! Red with tan leather interior, manual transmission; odometer reads 116952. 2.5 straight 6 cylinder engine. Manual top. A/C.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH.Colorful abstract lithograph with organic shapes. Pencil signed, MIRO, lower right, and number, 26/160, in lower right. Fabric mat with gilt fillets. Image 11”H x 9”W. Frame 26.25”HSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS HART BENTON LITHOGRAPH, SHALLOW CREEK.Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) black ink lithograph, 'Shallow Creek', 1939, signed in plate lower right Benton, and pencil signed in margin Benton. From an edition of 250. Plate 14.3/8” x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI LA VICTOIRE COLORED LITHOGRAPH.Pencil signed lower right, Dali, and numbered lower left, 64/495, with publishers blind stamp. Image 22” x 16”, Overall nicely framed and matted under glass 45” x 37”. PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PORTRAIT OF A LADY.After Femme un Boste, depicting a bust-length portrait of a woman in a classically-inspired frock, facing right. Signed lower left with edition markings 83/200 in lower left, 1955, Spanish. Image 21.2See Sold Price
Sold2023ASCENT OF MONT BLANC BOARD GAME, 1861.19th C. board game 'The New Game of the Ascent of Mont Blanc', by A.N. Meyers Oxford St. London, from C. Adler’s Printing Establishment, Hamburg, hand colored lithograph on paper on linen backinSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIRGER SANDZEN LITHOGRAPH, THE LITTLE ISLAND.Birger Sandzen (1871-1954) black ink lithograph, signed and titled in pencil on margin, Birger Sandzen “The Little Island”. Image 7.5” x 10”, Overall 18” x 20.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR SALMONES BRONZE, INTERTWINED FIGURES.Victor Salmones (1937-1989) bronze, of a man and woman back to back, set onto black stone base. Signed on bronze, Victor Salmones — P/A. 12”H x 7”W x 8”D.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE GERMAN GOTTSCHALK DOLLHOUSE, RARE BLUE ROOF.Fascia has lithograph designed paper adhered to wood, the rest of the exterior is hand painted, and the interior shows elaborate wall paper including fireplaces. Lace curtains and actual glass windowsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Laurencin LithographMarie Laurencin pencil signed colored lithograph, girl with ribbon, pencil signed and numbered 193/200, plate 12.5" x 10", overall 22" x 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018G. Ralph Smith Lithograph, "Composition 1945"G. Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007), Lithograph, "Composition 1945", Pencil Signed, Edition 20/40, 15-5/8" X 20-1/2" Plate, Framed 28-1/2" X 34-1/2", Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersWilliam Scott RHA (1913-1989) A Girl Surveyed Lithograph, 80 x 54cm (31½ x 21¼'') Signed numbered€1,400
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHARRY ROGERS (1929-2012) New York / Fly there by Qantas. Circa 1958.$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989$10,000