Sold2018Henry E. Winzenreid 4 lithographsHenry E. Winzenreid (American 1892-1981)- ''Mountain Stream''; ''Green'' Pastures''; ''Winter Landscape''; ''Going Home''- 4 lithographs, each signed, titled and numbered in pencil, very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Wuermer (NY,CA,German,1900-1981) oil paintingARTIST: Carl Wuermer (New York, California, Germany, 1900 - 1981) NAME: Landscape - Winter Solitude MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Wuermer (NY,CA,German,1900-1981) oil paintingARTIST: Carl Wuermer (New York, California, Germany, 1900 - 1981) TITLE: Landscape - Winter Afternoon MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to framSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO Carl Wuermer (NY,CA,German,1900-1981) oilARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Carl Wuermer (New York, California, Germany, 1900 - 1981) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 3" long repaired with patch and some inpainting. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2021K Nelson (US,late 20C) gouache paintingARTIST: K Nelson (American, late 20 century) NAME: Winter Landscape with Bobcat YEAR: 1981 MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 7 inches / 25 x 17 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2018Hanns Kobinger woodcutHanns Kobinger (Austrian 1892-1974)- Winter Landscape with Telephone Pole- woodcut in color, 1939, signed and dated in pencil, foxing, creases, 1/2'' tear lower left margin. 16 3/4 x 9 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023RON HUFF Winter Landscape Painting. Signed and dated 1981. "Peaceful Solitude"RON HUFF Winter Landscape Painting. Signed and dated 1981. "Peaceful Solitude" Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 39.5 inches: D: 2 inches: Frame Height: 39 inches: Frame Width: 49 inches --- US ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thordur Stefansson: Icelandic Country LandscapeThordur Stefansson (Icelandic, 1892-1981): Icelandic Country Landscape. Oil on canvas, framed, unsigned. Thordur Stefansson began painting later in life. It seems that the paintings might have been aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick D. Ogden (1892-1948) "Snowy Winter Landscape"Frederick D. Ogden (American, 1892-1948) "Snowy Winter Landscape", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 26'' x 32'', 66 x 81 cm (stretcher); 32.5'' x 38.5'', 83 x 98 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Adolph Treidler watercolor Winter LandscapeTreidler, Adolph (American 1886-1981), Winter Farm Landscape, watercolor, 20 x 25.5 inches, signed lower left, framed in a white washed wood frame measuring 27 x 33 inches, Treidler was also known forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Koko Micoletzky (Austria,Czech,1887-1981) oilARTIST: Friedrich Albin Koko Micoletzky (Austrian, Czech Republic, 1887 - 1981) NAME: Winter Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture along left edge. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2024A De Groote (Dutch,1892-1947) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A De Groote (Netherlands, 1892 - 1947) TITLE: Winter Dutch Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some small damage to upper right corner. Some scratches/paint losses. Some scattered smallSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARION GRAY TRAVER (New York, 1892-1964), Sunset over a winter landscape., Oil on masonite, 10" xMARION GRAY TRAVERNew York, 1892-1964Sunset over a winter landscape. Signed lower right "Marion Gray Traver".Oil on masonite, 10" x 12". Framed 16" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2016Minas Gharibian (Armenian, B. 1947) Winter Landscape.Minas Gharibian (Armenian, B. 1947) Winter Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1981 lower right. Bearing a Merrill Chase Galleries label Canvas: 20" x 24" Frame: 28.5" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Bessire, Winter LandscapeOil on canvas. Signed lower left. Dale Bessire, American landscape artist (1892-1974). Approx. 20" x 24" unframed, 24" x 28" framed. From a Park Slope, Brooklyn estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Bond. Painting on Glass, Winter LandscapeMilton Bond (American, 1918-2010). A reverse painting on glass depicting a winter landscape with sleigh titled "Winter Moonlight, Maine". Signed lower right and dated 1981. Artist info verso. Frame opSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Koko Mikoletzky. Oil/Canvas, Winter LandscapeFriedrich Alvin Koko-Mikoletzky (Austrian, 1887-1981) An oil on canvas of a winter landscape. Signed lower right. Canvas: 23-1/2in x 29in. Frame: 31in x 36-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Russell Ballinger (American 1892-1993), oil on paper without frame, evening winter landscapeHarry Russell Ballinger (American 1892-1993), oil on paper without frame, evening winter landscape with meandering river and snow covered fields, monogrammed "HRB" lower right, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2020Freidrich Albin Koko Mikoletzky - Winter LandscapeFreidrich Albin Koko Mikoletzky (Austrian, 1887-1981), Dolomiten bei Cortina D'Ampezzo, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Dimensions: 20 x 26, unframed (HEAR112)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2018MORRIS KATZ 1981 Listed Jewish American CATSKILLS DEERMORRIS KATZ 1981 Listed Jewish American CATSKILLS DEER IN WINTER LANDSCAPE. Well listed artist. Acrylic on board, signed, framed.Size: image 24 in. x 20 in.; outer frame 28 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leo MANCINI-HRESKO: Landscape - PaintingLeo Mancini-Hresko (American, b. 1981) oil on canvas painting of a winter landscape, signed and dated lower right "Leo Mancini-Hresko 2013". [Art: 17 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 33 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016Atwood, Robert [American, 1892-1970] oil on canvasAtwood, Robert [American, 1892-1970] oil on canvas country winter landscape painting signed l.l. “Robert Atwood ‘48”. Site- 20”x29.5”See Sold Price
Sold2024WIKTOR ADAM MALINOVSKI 19TH C POLISH OIL PAINTINGWiktor Adam Malinovski Polish, 1829 - 1892, an oil on canvas painting depicting a rural winter landscape. Housed in a gilt wood frame with an attached name plate. The stretcher has handwritten stickySee Sold Price
Sold2021Zaza Mueli Impressionist Palette Knife Oil PaintingZaza Mueli - Impressionist Palette knife Winter Landscape painting; Russian/American artisit Zaza Meuli (born 1892); Oil Painting 11.50" W x 9" H, Size with Frame: 14.75" W x 12" H; this lot is locateSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original Print$20(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Finely Framed Snowy Winter Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Painting$40(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Paintin$30(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Snow Covered Hills Winter Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & Auction19th CENTURY WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS APE$100(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Russian Winter Scene / Russian Winter Landscape$4,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsK. Stinski Signed Winter Landscape Painting – Ice Skating Scene Dutch Windmill$100(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPittsburgh Lamp Co. Reverse Painted Winter Landscape Scene with Homestead Table Lamp$100
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmile A Gruppe Original Oil Painting on Canvas Winter Landscape Signed Framed$1,700
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrederick Marinus Kruseman (Dutch, 1816-1882) 'A Winter Landscape with Figures' Oil on Canvas$15,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Framed Original Signed Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWinter Landscape by David Knowlton III Painting On board Fine Art$100
7 days LeftPiasaCamille Tutie de Varreux (1872-1942) Lamp in multi-layer glass with acid-etched winter landscape.€300