Sold2016Oil on Board Winter Landscape, Leo F. DornSigned l.r.L.F. Dorn (American,1879-1964). Verso titled and dated in pencil. 9"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019OIL ON MASONITE WINTER LANDSCAPE SIGNED F. MERRILLSigned lower right: F. Merrill. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24.75" x W 29", (Masonite) H 20" x W 24" Condition: Some craquelure, frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015O/BD "WINTER LANDSCAPE" SGND F.C.PEYRAUDO/BD "WINTER LANDSCAPE" SGND F.C.PEYRAUD 11 3/4" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Winter Landscape with Figure, F. ClarkOil on canvas, American school, late 19th/early 20th century, signed lower right..craquelure, coal soot to canvas and frame, repair to frame..sight 9.5H x 13.5W, frame 16H x 20WSee Sold Price
Sold2016F Winter Landscape PaintingOil on artist board. Signed lower right F. Winter and Muchen. Label verso Titled " Munauer Moos" 1946. Housed in a custom frame. Sight: 23.5 inches height, 31 inches width. Overall 28 inches height, 3See Sold Price
SoldDubois Fenelon Hasbrouck (American, 1860-1934) Winter LandscapeDubois Fenelon Hasbrouck (American, 1860-1934) Winter Landscape Signed 'D. F. Hasbrouck-NY' l.l. Watercolor on paper, framed. Sight size 13 x 25 1/2, framed size 20 1/2 x 33 in. For further informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley Hallett Winter Landscape Oil Painting.Stanley Hallett New Hampshire Winter Landscape Oil Painting. (F. Stanley Hallett, New Hampshire, 1905-1987). An oil on board painting titled "Fields in Winter". Signed lower right, Stanley Hallett, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. F. DABOLL , Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 28" x 34".W. F. DABOLLWinter landscape. Signed lower right "W. F. Daboll".Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 28" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN F CARLSON O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH STREAM, CANVASJOHN F CARLSON O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH STREAM, CANVAS MEASURES 10" X 14", FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, SIGNED LOWER IN CENTER, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sgd. F. Dannerfjord Painting, Winter Landscape.The Painting is Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left. The Painting is in Good Condition. Its Frame is also in Good Condition, but has minor Damage to the Corners. The Painting measures 19" x 27". The FramSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Carlson, Winter Landscape PaintingAmerican School, Manner of John F Carlson wooded winter landscape painting. Oil on board painting of a wooded winter landscape at sunset with a small stream in the foreground. Appears to be unsigned,See Sold Price
Sold2018F. WagnerF. Wagner (20th century) Winter Landscape oil on canvas signed F. Wagner (lower left) 24 x 30 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
Sold2023John F. Carlson (American, 1875-1945), Winter Landscape with FarmJohn F. Carlson(American, 1875-1945)Winter Landscape with Farmoil on boardsigned "John F. Carlson" (lower left)10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches (sight)18 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (frame)Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Koko Mikoletzky. Oil/Canvas, Winter LandscapeFriedrich Alvin Koko-Mikoletzky (Austrian, 1887-1981) An oil on canvas of a winter landscape. Signed lower right. Canvas: 23-1/2in x 29in. Frame: 31in x 36-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. H. Hilverdink (Dutch), "Winter Landscape," 20th c.,F. H. Hilverdink (Dutch), "Winter Landscape," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame with a gilt liner, H.- 11 in., W.- 15 1/2 in.; framed H.- 18 3/4 in., W.- 23See Sold Price
Sold2023FRED W. WEBER WINTER LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFred W. Weber (American 1890-1972) Winter landscape painting, oil on canvas panel, signed F. Weber to Dr. Bach. Frame: 22.25" x 28.25" Image: 17.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH STAGAMERICAN SCHOOL (LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH STAG, oil on canvas, signed "F. BABICKY" lower right. Fitted with modern trim applied to tacking edges. Late 19th/early 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Marion Dyer Winter Landscape Watercolor.Francis Marion Dyer Winter Landscape Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower left "F.M. Dyer". (Listed York, PA artist, b. 1868- d. 1941). Framed and matted 12" x 16-1/4" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chauncey F. Ryder, N.A., (American, 1868-1949)Chauncey F. Ryder, N.A. (American, 1868-1949) "Winter Landscape" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 12" x 16", framed 18" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHAUNCEY F. RYDER (AMERICAN 1868-1949), OIL ON CANVAS,CHAUNCEY F. RYDER (AMERICAN 1868-1949), OIL ON CANVAS, WINTER LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. 16 X 20"; FRAMED 20 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Coburn, Frederick Simpson - Winter LandscapeCoburn, Frederick Simpson (1871-1960) Winter Landscape Description: Pencil on paper, signed on lower left F. S. Coburn Dimension (PO): 4 1/2'' x 6'' Dimension (CM): 11.4 x 15.2 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUDSON VALLEY O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE, LOOKS LIKEHUDSON VALLEY O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE, LOOKS LIKE WOODSTOCK, N.Y., UNSIGNED (LOOKS LIKE CECILE CHICHESTER'S LANDSCAPES), FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE, IN NICE FRAME F THE PERIOD. NICE UNTOUCHED CONDITION, PSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRonnie Hedge, O/C Grand Canyon Winter Landscape, Three Kings$1,800(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscape€800(1 bid)
4 days LeftJMW Auction ServiceMarie Charlot (20th Century) was active/lived in France. o/c Winter landscape with reople walking$20(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMargaret Wehrley O/C Wisconsin Winter Landscape, Ice Fishing$250(1 bid)
Jul 11Eldred'sMICHAEL GRAVES (Massachusetts, 1952-), Winter landscape., Oil on board, 7" x 10". Framed 12" x 15".$125
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMarion Cook O/C TN Winter Landscape, Barn in Snow, 1980$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersLASZLO NEOGRADY WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING HUNGARIAN DETAILS: - ARTIST: Laszlo Neogrady -$2,800