Sold2021Winter on the Mad River by David R Guffie Oil on CanvasOil on Canvas signed David R Guffie lower left. "Winter on the Mad River" written on back. Sight 15 3/4" x Sight 19 3/4". Provenance Estate of Howard A Legge.See Sold Price
Sold2015LAURA BROWN Winter River oil on canvasSigned oil on canvas of winter river scene. Signed Laura Brown. Professionally framed. In Gilded Gold Frame. Measures 15 Inches High by 13 Inches Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Winkler - Untitled (Winter River)Lot 46 Harry Winkler German (b. 1923) Untitled (Winter River) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 31 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021David R Guffie Seaside Village Oil on BoardDavid R Guffie Seaside Village Oil on Board. Sight 11 3/4" x Sight 13 1/2". Provenance Estate of Howard A Legge.See Sold Price
Sold2017WINTER RIVER SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGSignature to read W. Schatz. H: 20 in., L: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021David R Guffie Against Shore Oil on BoardWaves Against Shore Oil on Board Signed David R Guffie lower left. Sight 11 1/2" x Sight 13 1/2". Provenance Estate of Howard A Legge.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sir David Murray R.A. Painting 1849-1933Sir David Murray R.A. oil on canvas painting depicting a man in front of a cottage. The work is signed on the lower left and measures 12 inches x 18 1/4 inches and 20 inches x 26 inches framed. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID R. LAROCHELLE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, TITLEDDAVID R. LAROCHELLE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, TITLED "COLUMNS WITH STAIRCASE", SIGNED, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 9.25" X 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Iligan (NY,1894-1960) oil paintingARTIST: Ralph W Iligan (New York, 1894 - 1960) TITLE: Winter River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Holloway (NJ,20C) oil paintingARTIST: George Holloway (New Jersey, 20 century) TITLE: Winter River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses mostly along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Holloway (NJ,20C) oil paintingARTIST: George Holloway (New Jersey, 20 century) TITLE: Winter River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses mostly along edges. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique mid 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 11 inches / 40 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Early 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, early 20 century) NAME: Winter River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023George Holloway (NJ,20C) oil paintingARTIST: George Holloway (New Jersey, 20 century) NAME: Winter River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2024William Salzman (20th Century)William Salzman (20th Century) Winter Scene with River, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 29 x W: 35 in. H: 24 W: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude PICHER, R.C.A. (1927-1998)Claude Picher, R.C.A, "Winter Afternoon", oil on canvas, 10 x 12 inches. Signed lower right. Walter Klinkhoff gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gordon Hansen oil on canvas, "Mad River Valley," 24 byGordon Hansen oil on canvas, "Mad River Valley," 24 by 30 inches, signed lower right, "Gordon Hansen," framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Eleaser Whiteside Earl (1788-1838) Portrait of David Rittenhouse (1732-1796) with Clock andRalph Eleaser Whiteside Earl (1788-1838) Portrait of David Rittenhouse (1732-1796) with Clock and Book Inscribed on verso, "David Rittenhouse, Philadelphia, R. Earl, pinxt," oil on canvas, framed. (24See Sold Price