Sold2022Gilbert Steeple ClockManufacturer: Gilbert Clock Company Model: Winstead Gothic Extra Features & Details: -C.1875 -Original hand painted dial -8 day time and strike movement on bell Measurements: 10"L x 4.5"W x 17.5"H ConSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Westclox and Gilbert Cast Metal Mantel ClocksIncludes Westclox Baroque styled metal clock with cherubs (8"L x 2.5"W x 10"H) and Gilbert cast metal with eagle at base and cherub with wreath design (5"L x 4"W x 6"H). Westclox impressed mark on bacSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Bronze Mantel Clock HalifaxFrench Bronze Mantel Clock Halifax, exported by George Davis, clock is flaked by fluted corinthian columns. With key. Works. 8"L x 5"W x 10.5"H. Condition: Very good. Please examine all photos closelySee Sold Price
Sold201719th C French Bronze & Marble Clock & Candelabras19th C French Bronze & Marble Clock & Candelabras=========================Clock: W 5.8" X L 10.5" X H 15" - Candelabra: H 17" X W 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert Gingerbread Mantel ClockManufacturer: Gilbert Clock Company Model: Aldine Features & Details: -C.1885 -Walnut case -Original glass and dial -8 day time and strike movement Measurements: 11"L x 4.5"W x 20"H Condition: The cloSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF 8 DESK TREBUCHET AND CANNONA:H:5.5in(13.9cm) W:4.5in(11.4cm) B:H:8in(20.3cm) W:8.5in(21.5cm) L:14in(35.5cm) C:4.25in(10.7cm) W:4.5in(11.4cm) L:9in(22.8cm) D:H:5in(12.7cm) W:6in(15.2cm) L:13.5in(34.2cm) E:H:4.5in(11.4cm) W:4.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seth Thomas Nautical Brass Wood Clock w/ key WORKSSeth Thomas nautical brass and wood mantle clock, w/ key, case in form of ship's wheel. Measures 10.5"L x 3.5"W x 8.5"H. Condition report: WORKS, scratches to wood, please examine all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE BRONZE SCULPTURE, ZODIAC ANIMALS ON COIN PILEHeavy patina. Prominent monkey on top, other 11 signs below. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 10.5"L x 6.5"W x 8.5"H Country of Origin: China Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1930'S HAMILTON SANGAMO ELECTRIC GALLERY CLOCKWith burlwood accent panel on case. Plaque underneath gives serial No. L 29666, type B-7 and style 5724; original paper instruction label present. Dimensions: H 10.75" x W 8.25" x D 5" Condition: NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) PATINATED BRONZE PUG DOG SCULPTURES(lot of 3) Decorative patinated bronze pug dog sculptures, late 20th c., (two) in a verdigris patina, largest: approx 10"h, 17"l, 8.5"w Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold201719th C French Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Clock Set19th C French Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Clock Set - Clock: H 17" X L 8.5" X W 4" / Candle bar: L 19" X L 8"See Sold Price
Sold202118th C Fine Gold Gilt Bronze French Empire Figure Clock18th C Fine Gold Gilt Bronze French Empire Figure Clock. Antique. Size: 10.5 h 8 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Art Deco 15 Jewel Swiss ClockArt Deco Tiffany & Co 15 Jewels Swiss Clock Brass Marked on Dial " Tiffany & Co Swiss " and in the Rear "1358897 15 Jewels Swiss lever Escapement C249 " Underneath "10 150" 3" H x 2 7/8"L x 1,5"W In OSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Chalk Ware Deer Figurine19th century chalk ware figurine of a recumbent deer. Measures 10.5"H x 8.5"L x 3.75"W. Condition report: good overall, surface wear commensurate with age, see photos. Please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Silver-Plate & Glass 6Pc Cruet SetEnglish silver-plate & glass 6 piece cruet set includes Gorham sterling silver spoon. Twist handle, scalloped edge base with four ball feet. Marked underside. Measures 8"L x 5"W x 10"H. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. 19th C. English Silk Stumpwork Eglomise FramePair of 19th C. English silk stumpwork in eglomise gilt frames. One depicts female holding dove in gardenscape scene. Measures 10.5"H x 8"W visual image, 14"L x 11.5"W framed. Another depicts female wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large French glazed ceramic model of a gooseLarge French glazed ceramic model of a goose, 20th c., with patinated metal feet, stamped "TN, Made in France" to underside, approx. 10"h x 25"l x 8.5"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 888 Park AvenSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Bronze Figure on a Horse19th C. bronze robed figure riding a horse, mounted on rectangular wood base. Measures 12.75"H. Bronze figure 9"H x 8"L x 5"W; base 10"L x 5.5"W x 3.75"H. Condition report: good condition, please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome Dutch Delft pumpkin-shaped tureen andA polychrome Dutch Delft pumpkin-shaped tureen and cover, 18th C. H.: 10 cm - L.: 12,5 cm - W.: 8 cm We have more lots available for bidding on on our website only, see www.rm-auctions.com. Both auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Crystal Sculpture, TancredeA frosted sculpture of a seated cheetah on clear rock like base. Lalique France etched backstamp. Issued: c. 1980 Dimensions: 8"L x 4.5"W x 10"H Manufacturer: Lalique Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C French Painted Mirror 39 1/2"H, 34"L, 4 5/8"W19th C French Painted Mirror 39 1/2"H, 34"L, 4 5/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fish A Plenty 1005172 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineA glossy figure of a young Japanese woman carrying baskets of fish on her shoulders Lladro backstamp. Artist: Salvador Debon Issued: c. 1982-1994 Dimensions: 8"L x 5.75"W x 10"H Manufacturer: LladroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orrefors Expo Sven Palmquist Bubble Glass BlockBubble glass block signed Sven Palmquist for Orrefors, measures 8" L x 3.5" W x 10.25"H. Condition report: Good condition, surface scratches on underside, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bob & Tom Bennett Abstract Bronze SculptureBob & Tom Bennett Bronze figurine of abstract horse head on marble base. Signed 96/250. 10.5" H with base x 8.5" L Bronze x 2" W Bronze; base is 3" x 3" x 3". Condition report: good condition. PleaseSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large, Heavy Late 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (8,260g) Six-Pieces Tea Set$12,000
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Sevres Porcelain Cherub Angels Candelabra Bronze Mounted Clockset$7,500
2 days LeftJasper52Celine Briefcase Black Leather Shearling Strap Messenger Travel Bag Vintage Bag$700