Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Coq, 1960 - Hand-numbered!Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Coq, 1960 Original lithograph on Velin d'Arches paper, after 1951 Bernard Buffet's watercolor.Signed and dated upper right margin.Hand-numbered 114/300 top right.Arches' wateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lithograph by Bernard Buffet, "La Tulipe"Vintage Lithograph by Bernard Buffet, French (1928-1999). "La Tulipe". Probably 1960's-1970's. Signed in Image, Numbered 207/230. In Original Frame Under Glass. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: SightSee Sold Price
2019Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960, Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Notre Dame", tapestry print on canvas mounted on stretcher, printed signature and date upper right, unframed, 37See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960, Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Notre Dame", tapestry print on canvas mounted on stretcher, printed signature and date upper right, unframed, 37See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Korda, Che Guevara 1960, Signed Silver gelatinAlberto Korda (1928 - 2001) Che Guevara, 1960 Printed in 1999. Silver gelatin print, printed later, Image size, 30 x 20 cm., Sheet size, 40 x 30 cm., Signed, Hand signed lower right recto, complete wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Korda, Che Guevara and Castro Fishing, 1960 SilAlberto Korda (1928 - 2001) Che Guevara and Castro Fishing, 1960 Printed in 1999. Silver gelatin print, printed later, Image size, 30 x 20 cm., Sheet size, 40 x 30 cm., Signed, Hand signed and dated lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Drexler (1928 - 1999)PROPERTY FROM THE JERRY VIS COLLECTION Twilight Imagerysigned and dated 1976 (verso)oil on canvas22 1/2" x 30 1/2" (57 cm x 77 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist LITERATURSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wladyslaw Hasior (1928-1999) Mixed Media AssemblageWooden sculpture with dedication by artist on verso and dated 1971. Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee excellent condition. Please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Street Scene Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 18 x 15 inches Frame: 22 x 19 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition, please note the artwork exhibits a restoration patch located on the verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard BUFFET (1928 - 1999) 贝纳•毕Description : “ Saint-Germain-des-prés ” 1962 -- Medium : Lithograph in colors on Arches -- Dimensions : 52 x 67 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left, Edt.150 -- Estimate : 2000 - 3000 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet (French, 1928 -1999) -- Hand Painted OilThis lot consists of a HAND PAINTED acrylic on canvas, Hand Signed "Bernard Buffet" at bottom right. Image depicts a spacious arrangement of blue hortensias. They strike an impressive figure, framed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNNE DREXLER (1928-1999) Grass Symphony, 1962LYNNE DREXLER (1928-1999) Grass Symphony, 1962 signed, titled and dated 'LYNNE DREXLER Grass Symphony 1962' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 48 1/4 x 62 1/4 in. 122.6 x 158.1 cm. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
2024Lynne Mapp Drexler (AM 1928-1999) Earthen Song 3Lynne Mapp Drexler (American 1928-1999) Oil on canvas landscape with heavy impasto strokes, " Earthen Song 3" 1976 signed and titled on reverse -55 x 21" on unstretched canvas 60 x 25" . Lynne Mapp DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Raked Off, 1989Lynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Raked Off, 1989 oil on canvas signed Lynne Drexler, titled and dated (verso) 36 x 31 inches. Property from a Private Collection, U.S.A. Provenance: The Artist The CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lynne Drexler, Manner of: Abstract CompositionLynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Manner of: Abstract Composition, 1962. Oil on canvas, signed in oil verso. A member of the second-generation of Abstract Expressionist artists, Drexler created a daSee Sold Price
2023Lynne Drexler, Manner of: Abstract CompositionLynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Manner of: Abstract Composition, 1962. Oil on canvas, signed in oil verso. A member of the second-generation of Abstract Expressionist artists, Drexler created a daSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBUFFET, Bernard (French, 1928 – 1999). Bridge Over the Sein...$50(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryBernard Buffet style of French Expressionist mixed media on c/b yellow flowers€500
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonBRIAN CHINO (Native American, Acoma Pueblo, NM, 1960-1999). Four various black and white painted$150(1 bid)
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlLUCIANO FRIGERIO. Pair of Gran Visir armchairs for FRIGERIO DI DESIO€700
2 days Left5 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– LLE DE BREHAT, LE PORT CLOS 1990 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
2 days Left5 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– NEW YORK - BROOKLYN BRIDGE 1989 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
2 days Left5 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– DOURNENEZ 1990 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600