Sold2022An American Silver Water PitcherAn American Silver Water Pitcher Wm. B. Durgin Co., Concord, NH, Early 20th Century marked 'Sterling' to underside 20 ozt 3 dwt Height 8 1/2 x width 8 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2018WM B DURGIN CO & GORHAM STERLING SILVER COFFEE SETWM. B. DURGIN CO. AND GORHAM STERLING SILVER COFFEE SET, 4 PCS., H 3- 8 3/4", DIA 12 1/2" COMPRISING: A COFFEE POT, A CREAMER, AN OPEN SUGAR BY DURGIN DIVISION OF GORHAM AND A TRAY BY GORHAM .ALL THRESee Sold Price
Sold2021Wm. B. Durgin Co., Three-piece coffee service with trayWm. B. Durgin Co. Three-piece coffee service with tray Grogan CompanyConcord, USA, c. 1890-1905sterling silver, silver gilt9.75 h × 8.25 w × 4 d in (25 × 21 × 10 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020A William B. Durgin Co. Silver Water Pitcher, CoA William B. Durgin Co. Silver Water Pitcher, Concord, New Hampshire, circa 1900 Marks: (Durgin cipher), STERLING, 1815, 7 1/2 Pts., J.C. DERBY 11-1/2 x 7-1/2 x 10-1/2 inches (29.2 x 19.1 x 26.7 cm) 4See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Wm. B. Durgin Co. Sterling FlatwareSet. Comprised of (12) monogrammed individual salad forks - approx. 7 1/4" in length; (12) monogrammed individual salad/fish forks - approx. 6 1/4" in length; (12) monogrammed forks - approx. 7" in leSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Wm. B. Durgin Co Sterling Bread Basket.An antique well executed monogrammed Wm. B. Durgin Co. sterling footed bread basket with a reticulated handle manufactured for the parent company Gorham . Stamped, "Sterling 1830 The Gorham Co.&qSee Sold Price
Sold2015WM. B. DURGIN CO. STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL INKWELLWM. B. DURGIN CO. STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL INKWELL CASE, the cylindrical hinged box with repousse decoration and an enameled portrait of a royal subject, probably Josephine Bonaparte, fitted with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wm. B. Durgin Sterling TrayDESCRIPTION: Durgin Sterling tray. MEASUREMENTS:11-1/2" long. 9.8 ozt. CONDITION: Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 8 Wm. B. Durgin Co. Sterling Iced Tea Spoons, FairfaxSet of eight monogrammed sterling iced tea spoons by William B. Durgin Co. in the Fairfax pattern. Each 7-3/8" long. 6.6 total ozt. Light surface scratches as expected with careful use. DP. IMPORTANT:See Sold Price
Sold2023Wm B Durgin Sterling Silver Flatware 141, 165 oztAntique c. 1915 Wm B Durgin Co Sterling Silver Full Flatware Set, pattern Chatham, with and unknown noble family shield on handles. All knives and carving set have stainless steel blades. All items maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Durgin Repousse Sterling Sugar and Creamer Setca. 1890 Wm. B. Durgin Co. sterling silver footed creamer and open sugar bowl set having profuse floral repousse decoration 12.3 troy oz. 3.75" x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold20234 Pcs Sterling Flatware Incl WhitingIncludes monogrammed sterling serving fork marked for Wm. B. Durgin Co., sterling Fort Ticonderoga marked for Frank Smith Silver Co., monogrammed sterling fork marked for Whiting Mfg. Co., and sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024WM. B. Durgin Co American Sterling Silver Repousse Dish Irwin R Brayton c. 1900WM. B. Durgin Co American Sterling Silver Repousse Dish, circa 1900. Oval shaped dish with ornate repousse foliate decoration to the edge. Underside marked Sterling 75, Irwin R Brayton Retailer's markSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Wm. B. Durgin Co. Dauphin Sterling Cream Soup Spoons1897-1905. Monogrammed verso. 6-7/8" long. 13.1 ozt. MH. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requSee Sold Price
Sold2021WM. B. DURGIN STERLING SILVER SERVING TRAYSterling silver tray with open handles, having an etched border and monogrammed with conjoined stylized initials; 113 ozt h. 17-1/2 w. 23-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through a prominent Greenwich, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wm. B. Durgin Co. Five Piece Sterling Tea SetWm. B. Durgin Co. Five Piece Sterling Tea Set. 19th century. Retailed by J.E. Caldwell. Hand chased decoration. 100.2 ozt. Max Ht. 9 1/2". Dr. Eurico Schneider, Binghamton, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER PRESENTATION BOWL BY WM. B. DURGIN CO.SILVER PRESENTATION BOWL BY WM. B. DURGIN CO.American, ca. 1894, sterling. Repousse decorated with scrolling and foliate designs, the edge and foot rim with shell motifs. The interior engraved, "HesteSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Eclectic Grouping of Sterling Items &Gold Tone Items. Including an engraved oriental carved wood frame with an applied central silver plaque with birds and a chrysanthemums; (6) sterling Wm. B. Durgin Co. Cat Tails cocktail forks and a DSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER WM. B. DURGIN CO. TEASPOONFOR SALE IS A LOVELY SINGLE ANTIQUE .925 STERLING SILVER WM. B. DURGIN CO. TEASPOON. THE TEASPOON HAS A MONOGRAM LETTER A. THE TEASPOON IS 5 3/4" IN LENGTH AND WEIGHS 25.4g. TEASPOON MAKES A LOVELY ADSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Assorted Sterling Hollowware Grouping.Including a monogrammed Wm. B. Durgin Co. retailed by Tilden-Thurber Co. sterling tazza - stamped, "Sterling 01 7 INS Tilden-Thurber Co."; a monogrammed R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serving Fork Sterling Silver Antique DurginThis is a sterling silver Wm. B Durgin Co (1880-1905) serving fork. The fork has a lily pattern that extends from the handle into the bowl. The handle is engraved with a script letter "T". The fork isSee Sold Price
Sold201811 Durgin Bead sterling silver seafood forks11 Wm. B. Durgin Co. "Bead" or "Original Bead" pattern sterling silver seafood or hors d'oeuvre forks, with cursive script "G.A.T" monogram 7" 8.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drugin Sterling Silver Footed BowlAmerican Sterling Silver Footed Bowl , Wm. B. Durgin Co., Concord, NH, act. 1853-1931, lobed with foliate scroll borders, h. 4 3/8 in., dia. 8 1/4 in., wt. 16.50 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A sterling assembled partial flatware set, Durgin,Wm. B. Durgin Co., Concord, NH, Chrysanthemum, with mixed monograms/erasures, comprising: 2-7 5/8 in forks, 2-7 in forks, 4 salad forks, 2 cocktail forks (one with gilt tines), 4 teaspoons, 2 fruit spSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyInternational Sterling Silver Water Pitcher and Tray$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Boston,$400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA very large early 20th century American sterling silver photograph frame, Newark, New Jersey circa£400
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Repousse Sterling Silver Water Pitcher$700(2 bids)
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesMid Century Preisner Sterling Silver Water Pitcher$170(3 bids)