Sold2024W.H. LITTLEFIELD PAINTING - WOODS HOLE HARBORLarge panoramic oil painting on canvas depicting Woods Hole harbor in Falmouth MA with yacht and figure on dock, signed Wm. H. Littlefield 1935. Signed and dated verso --THE CONSTANCE, OUTWARD BOUND.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM HORACE LITTLEFIELD ACRYLIC MODERN PAINTING 20c DETAILS: - ARTIST: William Horace (Bill)WILLIAM HORACE LITTLEFIELD ACRYLIC MODERN PAINTING 20c DETAILS: - ARTIST: William Horace (Bill) Littlefield - ORIGIN: American, (1902-1969) - SIGNED: Signed On Reverse: Wm. H. Littlefield, Titled: TSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Horace LittlefieldOil on Canvas, signed en verso. Reads: Wm H. Littlefield 1942 Triton + Mischus 12" x 16" Work measures 12" x 16" frame measure 16" x 20". Canvas is a little slack, a few spots of surface loss, lost ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023William H. Littlefield 1951 Oil on MasoniteAbstract portrait entitled "Witch Doctor", made, according to the artist's note on the back, "after smaller sketch of F. Vonn, pianist." Signed lower right Wm. H. Littlefield and dated August 30, 1951See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM HORACE (BILL) LITTLEFIELD (Massachusetts/New York, 1902-1969), “Leda, Cupid & theWILLIAM HORACE (BILL) LITTLEFIELDMassachusetts/New York, 1902-1969“Leda, Cupid & the Swan”. Signed lower left “Wm. H. Littlefield” and dated Feb. 19, 1940. Also signed, dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Worthington Whittredge o/b Autumn Lake with BoatAttributed to Worthington Whittredge (NJ, NY, OH, 1820-1910) oil on board initials lower right. Size 5" H x 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE SCHWACHA PORTLAND HEAD LIGHTHOUSE O/BSigned Schwacha and dated 1/1/81 front bottom left corner. Depicting the Portland Head Lighthouse, Portland Maine. Dimensions: H 21" x W 27" Condition: Wear consistent with age including light paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martha A Williams 9x11 O/B Creek in AutumnMartha A Williams (IN, 20th Century) 9x11 , O/B , signed lower right , Creek in Autumn , Depicting: landscape born in Muncie, IN; Williams was a student of J Ottis Adams and Wm ForsythSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Vintage Alps B.O. Tin ToysAlps litho tin B.O. Grandpa Bear with smoking and rocking action and lighted pipe in O.B. 9"H, Alps litho tin with plush head Rock'N Roll Monkey B.O. with strumming action and lighted microphone in O.See Sold Price
Sold2020WM G. KREUTER WATERCOLOR ON CARDBOARDBEARING SIGNATURE WM G. KREUTER WATERCOLOR ON CARDBOARD, 1921 H 13" W 18" SOUTH AMERICAN SCENE, PORTERS A watercolor bearing signature William G. Kreuter. Depicting women head carrying baskets along aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Autumn BenchAn ornate cast iron garden bench having a floral decorated wreath form back over a vine and leaf decorated seat framed by dog head mounted down swept arms. Size: 36.5" H x 40" W x 25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMPHION WM L GILBERT Victorian Oak Mantle ClockAMPHION WM L GILBERT Victorian Oak Mantle Clock, ornate with Jenny Lind head crest. All original with key and brass pendulum. Size: 25.5 h , 16 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HAMILTON (1877-1954) O/BSigned Robert Hamilton bottom left. Early Autumn scene with field, trees, mountain, and lake in gold tone frame. Dimension: (Frame) H 17.5" x W 21.5" x D 1.25" (Sight) H 11.25" x W 15.25" Condition: SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dolores Hackenberger O/BDolores Hackenberger, American (born 1930) Oil on Board "Dutch Country Autumn" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 4-1/2" H x 7-1/2" W, frame measures 8-7/8" H x 11" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Group Of Vintage Christmas DecorationsSanta on stork in O.B., two German Santa candy containers with bobble heads, tallest 9", three piece Santa band 4" H, two Santas with plastic faces, tallest 6", Santa in chimney bobble with compositioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay H. Connaway O/B, Launching Boat, Monhegan, MEJay Hall Connaway (Maine/Arizona/Indiana, 1893-1970) oil on artist's board maritime painting titled "Launching Boat, Monhegan, ME" or "Fishermen," depicting a group of fishermen with rowboats on a shoSee Sold Price
2023BEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, THE BLUESTONE ARHAT BUDDHA HEADBEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, THE BLUESTONE ARHAT BUDDHA HEAD H. 52 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STONE BUDDHA HEADCHINESE TANG DYNASTY STONE BUDDHA HEAD H. 82 cm. W. 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEADCHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD H. 30 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 13DuMouchellesWm Comyns Sterling Silver Mustard Pot, Sterling & Crystal Trivet, Sterling Open Salt + H 2.7" L 3.5"$50
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[POLITICS IN AMERICA]. A group of 3 documents signed by Presidents William Howard TAFT, Calvin$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. MUYBRIDGE, Eadweard (1830-1904), photographer.$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR - GETTYSBURG]. Autographed CDV of General Thomas A. Smyth, the last Union general killed$300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A REPUBLIC OF TEXAS TEXIAN LOAN, SIGNED BY STEPHEN F. AUSTIN AND WILLIAM H. WHARTON, NEW ORLEANS,$1,000
6 days LeftTremont Auctions19th century closed mouth bisque fashion doll. Stuffed cloth body with leather hands. Head marked H$100
1460 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryDiamond Solitaire Promise or Engagement Ring in 14k White Gold$160