Sold2022Chinese Resin Censer & 2 Hardstone Foo DogsChinese carved resin tripod censer. Missing 1 ring on lid. 2 hardstone foo dogs. Censer on wooden base: 16" x 14 1/2". 1 foo dog: 4 3/4" L x 2 3/4" W x 7"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing bronze foo dogChinese Qing bronze foo dog, holding a ball in a paw, raised on a hard wood stand. Circa 19th C. 9 1/2"L x 7"H without stand.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Modern Foo DogsFour (43) Modern Foo Dogs, Two Matching holding balls Measures 8-1/2" x 7-3/4"L on Vintage Wood Laquer Stands Measuring 4"H x 9-1/2"L. One holding a ball and one holding a dog baby. Measures 6"H x9"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-BLOWN GLASS YELLOW & RED ROOSTER FIGURINEHAND-BLOWN GLASS YELLOW & RED ROOSTER FIGURINE - 9" H X 7" L X 2-1/2" W- SMALL CHIP ON RIGHT SIDE (SEE PHOTO)- BLACK AND WHITE PAINTED EYES- JT123020See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Leather Wrapped Bengal TigersPair of vintage c1960s leather wrapped Bengal tigers with glass eyes. 1st one measures 12 1/2" L x 6 1 /2" H, in good condition , missing a fang. The other is 13 1/2" L x 7" H, whiskers are droopy, alSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Large Chinese Gilt Wood Foo Dog CarvingsPair of Large Chinese Gilt Wood Foo Dog Carvings. Measures 15-7/8" H x 6-3/4" W x 9-1/2" L. Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAY DOG FIGURINES C1900 CARVED WOOD DOG INK STAND - OPEN TO REVEAL INK WELL AND STAMP SLAT W.TRAY DOG FIGURINES C1900 CARVED WOOD DOG INK STAND - OPEN TO REVEAL INK WELL AND STAMP SLAT W. REMOVABLE WOODEN PEN IN MOUTH 3-1/2"H X 9"L, WOODEN BULL DOG 3-3/4H X 6-3/4"L AND SEATED BRASS DOG 7"H XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irons, Sad Iron & Stem EngineBrass iron with wooden handle, 7"H x 7 1/2"L (some wear to brass, dents); Asbestos sad iron, 6 1/2"L (missing handle); Imperial Self Heating Flat Iron, Imperial Brass Mfg. Co., Chicago, 9"L x 8"H (denSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Enamel Boxes and Stack BoxesAn enamel box with foo dogs, an enamel box with figures in a landscape, and a chinoiserie-style set of two boxes (contained as one). [4 1/2" x 9 3/4" L x 3"-7" D x 2"-3 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold20243 Papier Mache Rabbit Candy Containers3 folk art papier mache rabbit containers. 2 larger with glass eyes. Largest 7 1/8"L x 6 5/8"H. Largest missing one eye, all with wear and discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2021Decorated Tibetan Kapala Ram SkullCeremonial Tibetan Ram Skull. Decorated throughout with metal leaf, Buddhist symbols, glass stones embedded in eyes. 10 1/4" L x 9 1/4" W x 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCHOENHUT GIRAFFEGlass eyes, all wooden jointed figure, popular circus animal, leather ears, open carved mouth. 7 1/4" h. x 8" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE VINTAGE 1920'S EMPIRE B35 ELECTRIC TURBINEEmpire Metal Ware Corp Two Rivers, Wis. Toy Steam Engine & Cord. 110 Volts, 450 Watts, Cat. Number B35. Measures 9 1/2"L x 6"W x 7 1/2"H. Very good condition for the age. Missing glass tube.A 1927 YouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Bronze Foo DogsPair of Chinese bronze foo dogs, approximately 6 1/2" H x 7" L. Provenance: from the collection of Dr. Steven Morgan of Santa Barbra, California.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese Porcelain Figures Foo Dog & Seated Man2 Chinese porcelain figures. Seated man with cane, 10 1/4"H; foo dog, 9 1/8"H x 9"L. Seated man chip to base of robe, line and repair to one leg from base into body; repair to head, chip to finger; foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese White & Yellow Glazed Foo DogsPair of yellow and white glazed foo dogs. [9" H x 7 1/2" W x 6 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE CERAMIC GREEN FOO DOGS ON STANDPair of ceramic foo dogs on attached stand. Measure approx 17 1/2" h. x 7 1/4" l x 5 3/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Cast Iron Duck Andirons - Glass EyesHollow cased and forged very heavy iron duck andirons, glass eyes, webbed feet, 9 1/4" H x 24" L. Weighs 60# total.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Pair of Glazed Ceramic Temple LionsPair of Chinese glazed ceramic "foo dogs" with polychrome decoration. [9 1/2" H x 11" W x 7" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pair Of Asian Ceramic Glaze Foo DogsVintage pair of Asian ceramic glaze foo dogs. - 1 has a crack on his foot. - approx. 9.5"H X 8.5"L. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024RAINBOW SPATTER GLASS PITCHERRainbow spatter glass pitcher. Measures 9" h x 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Chinese Carved Green Stone Lidded UrnsPair of Chinese carved green stone lidded urns, possibly Jade, mounted on wood bases. Carved in great detail with foo dog finials and dragon dog handles with rings. Measures 13.75"H x 7"L x 1.75"W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Black Forest carved bear with glass eyesFrench Black Forest carved bear with cub. Both bears have glass eyes. Early 20th century. 4 1/4"h x 7"l x 3"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF WOODEN FOO DOGSPAIR OF CARVED WOODEN FOO DOGS, PAINTED FINISH, 14" L x 8 1/2" HSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.18th C. Foo Dog Chinoiseries Porcelain and Bronze French Festeau Le Jeune Clock Set$7,500
3 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Belle Epoque hanging cherub light with floral glass shades$300(1 bid)