Sold2021Wooden "Open" sign shaped like hunting dogWooden "Open" sign shaped like hunting dog, 38"H x 44"W, made from 1" thick plywoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hanging Wooden Open SignSign is vintage possibly antique. Piece is maroon with gold toned lettering. Sign is wooden, possibly hand carved. Piece has hanging wire. Sign measures approx 14 inches long 5 inches tall. Sign, antiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Yellow Wood Open SignA vintage wooden 'OPEN' sign with yellow painted letters mounted to a black bar.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Red & White Painted Wooden "Open To-nite" SignAntique red and white painted wooden "Open To-nite" sign. This charming painted sign would be perfect for a bar or restaurant that wants to bring a antique vibe to their business. The dimensions are 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Trade SignsLot (2) wooden painted trade signs "OPEN FOR INSPECTION" (5 3/4" x 46 3/4"), and "PROMENADE DECK/DINING ROOM..." (8 3/4" x 76").See Sold Price
2021Rare Old Lega African Mask Ex Davis Gallery New OrleansA very weathered and well handled old carved wooden mask with open face eyes and signs of handling and wear. Lega peoples, DRC/ Congo, Africa. The mask measures 9 x 5.75 inches. Provenance: Ex CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Roses Whiskey Jockey Open/ Close Wooden Back Bar SignFour Roses Whiskey Jockey Open/ Close Wooden Back Bar Sign. Needs hook repaired, missing lantern. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 21 x 15 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Silent Butler with Open Sign, 1920s Bell BoyFolk Art Silent Butler with Open Sign Advertisement. This is an excellent wooden, folk art, double sided silent butler holding an open sign. It is hand painted and it has a great patina. Dimensions arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trade SignPainted wooden trade sign "COCKTAIL LOUNGE OPEN TO PUBLIC". 18 1/2" x 64".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hand Painted Folk Art OPEN Store SignAntique Hand Painted Folk Art OPEN Store Sign. Hand painted on wooden plaque. Measures 8 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COPPER WASH TUB W WOODEN HANDLESVINTAGE COPPER WASH TUB W WOODEN HANDLES Open washtub with wooden handles. No Lid. Signs of wear, see photos. 26" X 11 1/2" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Trade Sign34 inches long x 14.5 great painted wood trade sign, Open All Winter Daily, 8-5, in green and mustard paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Granger Mild Cool Rough Cut Pipe Tobacco SignCardboard, depicts speed skater Alex Hurd, has average to above average color, shows wear, scratching, discoloration, staining, and paint loss, mounted in an open wooden frame that shows wear and someSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUDDY L WOODEN COKE TRUCK1519. BUDDY L WOODEN COKE TRUCK | Post-war all wood construction, painted yellow body, red rear door that opens, red sign board the length of the body of the truck. Truck still has the "Buddy Wood ToySee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) Wooden Signs (2) "Eggs" (1) "Open" (1) "Closed(6) Wooden Signs (2) "Eggs" (1) "Open" (1) "Closed Tuesdays" (1) "Come In" (1) "Warmth"See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade SignPainted wooden two sided trade sign "SNACK BAR OPEN EVERY SAT. SUN.". 12" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2021Elegant Old Turkana Headrest from KenyaA Lovely carved wooden headrest with open-work design and well handled surface patina. Typically the men who watch the livestock at night use headrests. They may be carried during the day as a sign ofSee Sold Price
Sold20171950's Hires Root Beer Embossed Tin Sign.This is a nice restaurant sign with an open courtesy panel that has never been painted on and the sign is tacked onto its original wooden stretcher frame. Some light soiling and small marks make it quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nautical Seaside Lot (2)Wooden Wall Plaque with hanging brass anchor hooks and Brass Sign "Ship's Bar Open 9:00 -8:50 Two items in the lot. 15"L x 4"H and 9"L. x 2 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Fine Dan African Mask, African ArtA finely carved wooden face mask with round open eyes and a dark glossy surface patina. The mask has a well handled surface patina and signs of field use. The mask measures 9.25 x 5.5 inches. A metalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Wooden Elgin Watch SignChromolithographed on oak panel, young boy in bare feet & rags with open face Elgin pocket watch attached to watch fob around neck, text below reading: My Elgin's All Right, marked lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Early Pocket Knife Figural Trade SignThis hand-painted wooden sign is made in the resemblance of a black pocket knife and folds open to close on a hinge. It measures 39.5" x 7" and is 2" deep when closed. When opened, the sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Art Deco Wooden Theater Marquee Display Sign BoardLarge Art Deco Wooden Theater Marquee Display Sign. This is a handsome wood, theater marquee display board. It has great geometric motifs on the head and sides. Front frame swings open from the right.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Wooden Masonic Hall SignArch form with open center and intaglio carved lettering, as in title in gilt with black painted surround, two boards, 19th century, 35 1/2 x 24 1/2" high. Made to be mounted flush top building.See Sold Price
7 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Toys (Cass Toys, Unique Art MFG Co., The Open Top Bus Co., Etc.)$25
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "TEA AND SPICES COFFEE" T shaped wooden sign, ex Skinner, 41" x 41" x 2$1,200
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign wooden sign with applied wooden scissors on one side and needle and spool on the other$300(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, Susquehanna, and Western Railway Wooden Railroad Property Sign$50
16 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDonald Duck Bread Wooden Advertising Sign by Irvin$27(3 bids)