Sold2018Oriental Watercolor. Geishas in a Garden . SignedOriental Watercolor, geishas in a garden setting, signed with calligraphy seals. Bamboo frame. 26"H. x 38"W (image) 28"H. x 40"W (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR 19TH C. BAMBOO CANE CHINESE CHAIRSGorgeous aged patina horseshoe back Chinese bamboo armchairs. Dimensions: H 38" x W 26" x D 22" x SH 20.5", Arm Height 31" Condition: Wear and tear consistent with age. SKU: NanJoh4279003See Sold Price
Sold2024(lot of 6) Japanese woven textile fragments(lot of 6) Japanese woven textile fragments. From 12.5"h x 26"w to 28"h x 43"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Woven Bamboo Drying Baskets, 2Two Asian woven bamboo drying basket, unmarked. 26" H x 26" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Woven Bamboo Nightstands, PairPair of Mid-Century Modern woven bamboo nightstands with three drawers, reverse with "Made in Philippines" label. 25" H x 26" W x 17.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold20221930s Silverware Cabinets, Silverware SetsPair of 1930s silverware cabinets including a silverplate set and gold bamboo set, both service for (12), 38" H x 22" W x 13" D. Provenance: Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gucci Brown Woven Leather 'Bamboo' HandbagGucci handbag in dark brown woven leather with gold-tone hardware, top single bamboo handle and detachable shoulder strap, interior with black suede lining and one zipper pocket. 10” H x 12” W x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese hand woven bamboo basket with lid. LateChinese hand woven bamboo basket with lid. Late 19th-early 20th Century. 12"H x 13.5"W. Finish loss in spots to handle and rim edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE MOP INLAID ARMCHAIR 38 1/2"H X 26"W X 19"DCHINESE MOP INLAID ARMCHAIR 38 1/2"H X 26"W X 19"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage English Aesthetic Movement Tray TableVintage English Aesthetic Movement Bamboo Tray Table with inlaid wood and lacquer decoration Dimensions: 38"H x 42"W x 26"D Property from an Internationally renowned Photographer's apartment and the NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique OVERLAND Advertising Coaster WagonWagon measures 12" H x 38" L from front to back x 16.5" W wheel to wheel; Handle measures 26.5" H x 4" W . Please contact Rivich Auction for additional information/questions.See Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 2) McGuire style console table and mirror, the(lot of 2) McGuire style console table and mirror, the table having a rectangular form, with a faux bamboo frame and glass top, 31"h x 38"w x 16"d; together with a matching wall mirror, 38"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painted Cast Iron Patio Set.Heavy and quality in the grape & vine pattern. To include a planter (26" h x 32" w x 7.5"d), 2 chairs (27.5" h x 15.5" w x 12" d), a table (14"h x 20.5" dia) and a bench (27.5" h x 38" w x 14"d). FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair bamboo and bentwood armchairsPair bamboo and bentwood armchairs, woven seat, upholstered cushion, bentwood back, bamboo frame, 38"h x 23"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT FURN BENCH 17 1/2" X 42"W X 12"D UPHOLS BENCH 19"H X 34 1/2"W X 14"D, BAMBOO AND WICKER SIDELOT FURN BENCH 17 1/2" X 42"W X 12"D UPHOLS BENCH 19"H X 34 1/2"W X 14"D, BAMBOO AND WICKER SIDE TABLE 24 1/2"H X 20"W X 13 1/2"D, WIRE FRAMED CHAIR W/ WOVEN BAMBOO, CANTERBURY, BRASS LOG HOLDERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regency Penwork TableRegency table with circular penwork top and faux bamboo base. Dimensions: 26.5" H x 12.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023MID-CENTURY CHROME FAUX BAMBOO ETAGEREMid-century chrome faux bamboo etagere with smoked glass shelves. Dimensions: H 56.5" x W 26.5" x D 12.75" Condition: Some areas with pitting. Light surface scratches to glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 1970'S LACQUERED FAUX BAMBOO ARMCHAIRSPalm Beach Regency Chinoiserie bamboo-turned armchairs in cream lacquer with blue accents and blue woven cushions. Labeled "The Decor Shop" under one seat. Dimensions: H 37.75" x W 26" x D 24" x SH 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Bamboo side table, lacquered surface, 26 1/2"h x 19"wBamboo side table, lacquered surface, 26 1/2"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Vintage McGuire Bamboo & Rattan Dining ChairsSix Vintage McGuire Bamboo & Rattan Dining Chairs. White vinyl seats. Balloon back, bamboo frame and rattan woven details. Each measures 17" W x 18" D x 38" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017(11) Piece Victorian Walnut Dining Room Suite(1) Extending Dining Table with a turned pedestal on casters, 30"h x 50"w x 52"d with ten extension leaves approx 6-12"w. (2) Armchairs, 43"h x 26"w x 20"d, (8) Side chairs, 38"h x 19"w x 16"d, all wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Bamboo hanging wall mirror, (2) Bamboo shelves(3) Bamboo hanging wall mirror, bamboo and woven hanging shelf with towel rack, bamboo and woven hanging shelf, largest 38"h x 21-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Absolut Vodka advertisement, lithograph, 38 1/2"H x$10
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBARRA, Pierrot [Attribution]. (Haitian, 1942-1999). Elabora...$250(1 bid)