Sold2019W. Steve Seltzer 13 x 15 inchesW. Steve Seltzer (american, b. 1955) Scout on Horse, gouache on paper, signed (lower right) 13 x 15 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500See Sold Price
Sold2024W.S. Seltzer Indian TelegraphW.S. Seltzer (American, b. 1945) Indian Telegraph Oil on board 18 x 24 (in) 26.5 x 32.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed W.S. Seltzer, lower left Husberg Fine Arts Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold202447050: W. Steve Seltzer (American, b. 1955) The Sentry W. Steve Seltzer (American, b. 1955) The Sentry Oil on Masonite 10 x 12 inches (25.4 x 30.5 cm) Signed lower left: W.S. SeltzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Steve Seltzer (b. 1955, American)Indians at sunset Gouache on Strathmore Artist's board under Plexiglas Signed lower right: W. S. Seltzer 16" H x 18" W Provenance: Sold: Bonhams California, "California and Western Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Steve Seltzer (b. 1955, American)Native American on horseback Oil on masonite Signed lower left: W. S. Seltzer 11.5" H x 12.5" W Provenance: Buffalo Trail Fine Art Galleries, Jackson Hole, WY Private Collection Palm Springs, CASee Sold Price
Sold2020William Steve Seltzer (b. 1955, American)"Indian Camp" Oil on board Signed lower left: W. S. Seltzer, titled on a gum label affixed to the backing board 10" H x 12" W Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall III, Los Alamitos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022W. Steve Seltzer (American, b. 1945) Change is in the WindW. Steve Seltzer (American, b. 1945) Change is in the Wind oil on canvas, mounted on board signed W.S. Seltzer (lower right) 30 x 40 inches Property from a Private Collection, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. Steve Seltzer (American, b. 1945) Fall RideW. Steve Seltzer (American, b. 1945) Fall Ride oil on board signed W.S. Seltzer (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. Steve Seltzer (American, b. 1945) Camp DiscussionW. Steve Seltzer (American, b. 1945) Camp Discussion oil on board signed W.S. Seltzer (lower right) 19 x 23 inches Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015W. Steve Seltzer (American, Born 1955) Buffalo huntW. Steve Seltzer (American, Born 1955) Buffalo hunt Sgn. lower left, W.S. Seltzer. Watercolor. Sight: 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Koons (American, b. 1955) Puppy Vase, 1998Jeff Koons (American, b. 1955) Puppy Vase, 1998 porcelain signature, dated, and edition number 193/3000 incised underneath 17 3/4 x 10 x 16 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeff Koons (American, b.1955),Jeff Koons (American, b.1955), 2004, 'Goat: A Tribute to Muhammed Ali, Champ's edition', with 'Radial Champs The Complete Deluxe Champ's Edition' set, comprising: a wooden stool, an inflatable dolphinSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Divers"$2,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Diver"$2,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with title$6,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAREN KILIMNIK (AMERICAN B. 1955), THE ROYAL LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD, 2007£150