Sold2020Francis Luis MORA (1874-1940)Vintage World War I Poster. "Don't Let Up, Keep on Saving Food", 1918. Size: 24 x 17 inches. Linen backed. Condition: as per photograph.See Sold Price
Sold2022HELP STOP THIS & KEEP HIM OUT OF AMERICA WWI POSTERAmerican WWI propaganda poster 'Help Stop This - Buy W.S.S. & Keep Him Out of America', artwork by Adolph Treidler (1886-1981), National War Savings Committee, The W.F. Powers Co., Litho., N.Y., 1918,See Sold Price
Sold20173 WW1 posters, food production & War Garden, including3 WW1 posters, food production & War Garden, including "Your Country Calls, Save Food with a silo, Iowa Council National Defense", "Save them with a silo and help win the war, Indiana State Council ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019CUT 100$ WWI POSTER – WAR SAVINGS STAMPS & THRIFTDescription ORIGINAL WWI POSTER WAR SAVINGS STAMPS & THRIFT STAMPS MONEY PRINT ARTWORK!! Original WWI Advertising poster (16 3/4 x 23 3/4?) War Savings Stamps & Thrift Stamps, United States of AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four WWI Posters, War Savings StampsType: PostersMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions: Some markedDate: Ca. 1915Maker: VariousDescription: Four WWI War Savings Stamps related posters.See Sold Price
Sold2019ORIGINAL 1917 WWI POSTER - AMERICADescription: ORIGINAL 1917 WWI POSTER - AMERICA's FOOD PLEDGE 20 MILLION TONS, SAVE FOO Reserve: $90.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW1 Bond Poster, "Nothing Stops These Men"Large World War One Bond Poster, "NOTHING STOPS THESE MEN LET NOTHING STOP YOU! Polychrome lithographic poster, image of U.S. soldiers charging the enemy with bayonets. Lower right corner with "DP" moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original WWI Poster 1918 U.S. Food Administration LithoOriginal WWI poster 1918 U.S. Food Administration litho by Edwards & Deutsch Chicago #17. Estate fresh, nicely framed. 21" wide, 29" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRITISH WWI FOOD POSTERSigned in the plate Lewitt - Him, dated '44.Publication information lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37.75" x W 28", (Sight) H 29" x W 19" Condition: Soft creases upper right corner. Some rippling, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOODS FROM CORN WWI FOOD POSTERAmerican WWI food rationing poster 'Wholesome - Nutritious - Foods from Corn', artwork by Lloyd Harrison, Harrison-Landauer, Inc., circa 1917, U.S. Food Administration, 20 x 30 inches. Loss at top andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three WW1 Posters: 2 U.S. Food Administration No. 2 & 3 and Buy Bonds to your Utmost! 40 x 27 (BuyThree WW1 Posters: 2 U.S. Food Administration No. 2 & 3 and Buy Bonds to your Utmost! "Lend the way they Fight", Edmund M. Ashe, printed by the W. F. Powers Litho Co. New York.American soldier tossingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two WW1 Food PostersTwo WW1 Food Posters. " The World Cry Food" Framed size 30-3/8" x W 20-3/8". "The Seeds of Victory" Framed size 29-1/2" x W 22-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20241917 WWI POSTER in YIDDISH antique Food Will Win the War WWI ERA rare JUDAICACHAMBERS, CHARLES E. 1883-1941. Food Will Win the War! [in Yiddish]. New York: Rusling Wood Litho, [1917]. Lithograph on paper Size 32 x 22 in. Very good condition, backed on canvas 100% authentic ResSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original World War I Poster ITALIAN Food Will Win WarChambers, Charles 1883 - 1941 Food will win the war (Italian text) Lithograph 1917 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm) Printer: Rusling Wood Litho, NY Condition Details: (A-) on linen (old), small tears and miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Australian War Savings Certificates Poster, WWIType: PosterMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions: MarkedDate: Ca. 1915Maker: Albert J. Mullett Government Printer, MelbourneDescription: An Australian war bond poster, WWI.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six U.S. Food Administration Posters, WWIType: PostersMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions: Some markedDate: Ca. 1915Maker: VariousDescription: Six United States Food Administration posters, WWI.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL WAR SAVINGS DAY POSTER WWIAmerican WWI War Savings Stamps poster 'June 28th is National War Savings Day.' Government Printing office, ca. 1918, 32 x 21 inches. Folds, stains, loss at top and right edges, old tape on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Share in the Victory PosterShare in the Victory, Buy War Savings Stamps poster. WWI, by Haskell Coffin. Is framed and has some creasing but is in very good condition. Measures approx. 31" long x 21" wide. You are bidding at a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original American World War I Food Poster Uncle SamMcKee, WilliamFood - The Spirit of ´18Letterpress Print 191829.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm)Printer: Forbes, BostonCondition Details: (B+) small tears and minor staining at the edges, paper loss in the tSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WWI SAVING STAMPS POSTER.Haskell Coffin, issued 1918, chromolithograph on paper. Angel with laurel crown, palm frond and text "Share In the Victory, Save for Your Country...Buy War Savings Stamps". Marked "Mural Advertising,See Sold Price
Sold2018FOOD WILL WIN THE WAR 1918 WWI LB POSTER - RAREFOOD WILL WIN THE WAR 1918 WWI LB POSTER - RARE IMMIGRATION MESSAGE!! FOOD WILL WIN THE WAR - ORIGINAL 1918 WWI LB POSTER - RARE IMMIGRATION MESSAGE!! Original 1918 WWI Linen Backed Advertising posterSee Sold Price
Sold2020L.C. & Dwyer, M.I. ClinkerVintage World War I Poster. Don't Waste Food While Others Starve, 1917. Size: 29 3/4 x 20 inches no border. Linen backed. Condition: as per photograph.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alcide Theophile ROBAUDI (1850-1928)Vintage World War I Poster. "Forward a savings army. It's for the motherland." 1916. Paper size: 47 1/4 x 31 3/4 inches Linen backed. Condition: as per photograph.See Sold Price
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 2 American WWI Posters, Spies Are Listening & Victory Liberty Loan$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSPECTOR (DATES UNKNOWN) New York Summer Days Begin and End at the World Trade Center. Circa 1970.$375
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal World War I Poster by Hendee - This is What God Gives Us Eat Less 1917$500
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster - Cappiello - Biscotines Union - Biscuit - Bread - 1906$1,700