Sold2021RAF WWII BRITISH FLYER GOGGLESBritish WWII pilot's goggles. Angled lenses within a metal frame on a padded leather backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER BRITISH TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1920s, 4000 cast iron, windup not working, 120 tender, litho tin, 1106 LNWR coach, brown, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold202149 Airfix Military FiguresAirfix Military model, figures, HO-OO, British, US, Cavalry, Australian Infantry, WWI American, WWII British, Independence Washitons Army etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer 48403 British Columbia Tank Car w/ OBAmerican Flyer 48403 British Columbia Tank Car w/ OB, C10See Sold Price
Sold2023(8 Pc) Diecast Scale Model WW2 AircraftDESCRIPTION: Eight diecast scale model WWII airplanes depicting American, British, French and German aircraft, including the Curtiss P-40B Warhawk, Junkers JU 88 A-4, Boeing B-29 "Enola Gay" and SuperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Military Steel Helmets, British, French, American, WW1 - WW2, 5 pcsMilitary Steel Helmets, British, French, American, WW1 - WW2, 5 pcs | Lot includes: (1.) French Adrian helmet. Painted green with leather liner. No visible makers markings. Written under the visor "19See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge 6-48403 British Columbia Tank Car w/ OBAmerican Flyer S Gauge 6-48403 British Columbia Tank Car w/ OB, C10.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonny Schug (US,b 1937) acrylic paintingARTIST: Sonny Ray Schug (American, born 1937) NAME: WWII British RAF Hawker Hurricane Fighter Planes MEDIUM: acrylic on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII AMERICAN NEWSPAPERS AND YANK MAGAZINE ISSUESA lot of WWII era American and British publications and newspaper cutouts. A total of 13 items, including sheets from The Stars and Stripes, The People, and The Sunday Chronicle newspapers, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Cars Log Carrier Shell Tanker PassengerLionel Train Car Log Carrier Shell Tanker Passenger All In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely locomotive american marklin flyer pre post wwi wwii war Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luftwaffe Night Fighters - FALCK and JABS Photo SignedLuftwaffe Night Fighers. German day and night fighter pilots claimed roughly 70,000 aerial victories during World War II, 25,000 over British or American and 45,000 over Soviet flown aircraft. 103 GerSee Sold Price
SoldWWI British/ American MkI Brodie Helmet W/ Liner & Strap, By W. Hutton & SonsThis WWII Brodie Helmet was produced in Britain by W. Hutton & Sons and is the same type that was issued to American forces in the beginning of the U.S. involvement in WWI. This helmet is marked "H.V.See Sold Price
Sold2018Squadron Scramble Card Game #2 1942Squadron Scramble card game number 2 for learning to identify American, British, German, Russian, Italian and Japanese WW2 military planes. Whitman Publishing Co.See Sold Price
Sold2021[WORLD WAR II]. A group of 8 posters, comprising:  [WORLD WAR II]. A group of 8 posters, comprising:   SOGLOW, Otto, artist. Button your Lip! New York: British and American Ambulance Corps, Inc., 1942. 506 mm x 354 mm (some chipping or tears, ligSee Sold Price
Sold2023after John Falter WWII posterafter John Falter (American 191001982) Sailor Beware! Loose Talk Can Cost Lives lithographic poster in color, 1942, published by the British and American Ambulance Corps, Inc., framed. &nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Dal Holcomb (American, 1901-1978) WWII posterQuiet- Loose Talk Can Cost Lives lithographic poster in color, 1942, published by the British and American Ambulance Corps, Inc., framed. 20 x 14" Provenance: Private collection- PasaSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Howard Scott (American, 1902-1983) WWII posterClosed for the Duration- Loose Talk Can Cost Lives lithographic poster in color, 1942, published by the British and American Ambulance Corps, Inc., framed. 20 x 14" Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII German Invasion Propaganda Dropped Leaflet in France Anti-British & AmericanWWII German Invasion Propaganda Dropped Leaflet in France Anti-British & Anti-American. German propaganda leaflet in French. 2 pages. Air-dropped into France, attempting to rally French citizens againSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII French Propaganda The Empire Is In PerilWWII French Propaganda The Empire Is In Peril. Questioning British and American Invasion in their territory of North Africa. Approximate size is 6 x 8 inches. Good condition for its age.See Sold Price
Sold2015Basic Manual of Military Small Arms Dated 1943Rare World War 2 Softcover.Basic manual of military small arms: American, British, Russian, German, Italian, Japanese & All Other Important NationsSome wear to cover and spine, but binding remains tigSee Sold Price
Sold20152 VINTAGE WWII ERA POSTERS"For British Recruitment of Americans" and for war bonds, approximate size of largest 41" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023World War II British Field Marshal Montgomery Photo PrintWorld War II British Field Marshal Bernard Montgomery c. 1943 sepia-tone photo print. Created in the early 1990's for The American Heritage Galleries. Printed on cardstock. 8" x 10" in original gallerSee Sold Price
7 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN Holland - America Line / Rotterdam - New York. 1928.$1,500
5 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[SINKING OF THE BISMARCK]: SMITH LEONARD B.: (1915-2006)€100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster Americans All FDR Tank Production Poster c1941$400
6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century British Oil Painting - WW2 Plane in Field - Spitfire? 20th century$460