Sold2020A Palatial German Case, Clock Late 17th C. 39'' tallA german red tortoiseshell, ebony, silver, ormolu and paste gem mounted prunkuhr case.Late 17th Century.Of tabernacle form, modelled with a female figure to the cresting,.flanked by figures of angelsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Flemish Red Tortoise Shell, Kingwood and Ebony Cabinet on StandA Flemish Red Tortoise Shell, Kingwood and Ebony Cabinet on Stand Second Half 17th Century, Base Later Height 71 x width 49 3/4 x depth 23 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
2021A FLEMISH EBONISED FRAME WALL MIRROR, LATE 17TH CENTURYA FLEMISH EBONISED FRAME WALL MIRRORLATE 17TH CENTURYWith an associated rectangular bevelled plate within a ripple moulded frame107cm high, 122cm wideProvenance: Supplied by Robert KimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An ebony and tortoiseshell veneer mirror, 17th C.Full title: An ebony and tortoiseshell veneer mirror, 17th C. Description: 44 x 37 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A late 17th century cushion framed tortoiseshell mirrorA late 17th century cushion framed tortoiseshell mirror Set with a rectangular mirror plate and with ebonised ripple moulded borders, 64cm wide x 6cm deep x 53cm high, (25in wide x 2in deep x 20 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Y NAPOLEON III EBONISED, BRASS AND RED TORTOISESHELLY NAPOLEON III EBONISED, BRASS AND RED TORTOISESHELL BOULLE CREDENZA AND MIRROR 19TH CENTURY the triple arch mirror plate in a première and contre partie boulle marquetry and ebonised frame with giSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baroque Tortoiseshell MirrorBaroque Tortoiseshell Mirror fourth quarter 17th century, Dutch or Flemish, with ebonized wood trim, the elements probably reconfigured from a larger mirror or frame. h. 19-1/2", w. 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Y A FLEMISH EBONY, TORTOISESHELL, PAINTED AND GILT METAL MOUNTED CABINET ON STANDY A FLEMISH EBONY, TORTOISESHELL, PAINTED, AND GILT METAL MOUNTED CABINET ON STAND POSSIBLY ANTWERP, EARLY 18TH CENTURY Each drawer front decorated with allegorical scenes, the architectural moulded dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 17thC Flemish Cabinet with Six DrawersLate 17th century Flemish marquetry inlaid walnut and ebony cabinet, fitted with six drawers, 53" H x 40" W x 20" D. Provenance: New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VERDURE TAPESTRY PANEL, PROBABLY FLEMISH, LATE 17TH CENTURYA VERDURE TAPESTRY PANEL PROBABLY FLEMISH, LATE 17TH CENTURYFragment from a larger example with animals hunting on the ground and in the trees155.5 x 169.5cm overallProvenance: Private Collection, EasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Brussels 'Tapestry' (Fragment),Rare Brussels 'Tapestry' (Fragment), Flemish, late 17th century, wool/silk, approx.230 x 124 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition),unique motif from the old greek mythology, decorative. Special-AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A William and Mary Walnut and Marquetry MirrorA William and Mary Walnut and Marquetry Mirror Late 17th Century Height 24 1/2 x width 21 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Maestro Raymond Leppard, Indianapolis, Indiana Maestro Raymond LepSee Sold Price
Sold2018A English Carved and Ebonized Mirror Frame Height 60 xA English Carved and Ebonized Mirror Frame late 17th century decorated with boldly carved scrolling acanthus leaves, with a late 18th century mirror glass plate. Height 60 x width 70 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dutch Baroque style tortoiseshell mirrorDutch Baroque style tortoiseshell mirror, late 19th century, having a pierced brass hanger, above an ebonized border, continuing to the octagonal frame, centering the looking glass, 24"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School Polychrome and Gilt Figure of an AngelContinental School Polychrome and Gilt Figure of an Angellikely Flemish, late 17th-18th century, unsigned, carved wood with traces of polychrome and gilt, glass eyes, possibly representing Archangel GSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Flemish Baroque tapestry, late 17th centuryA Flemish Baroque tapestrylate 17th centuryheight 82 x 104in (208 x 264cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental inlaid walnut and fruitwood paneled mirror late 17th / early 18th centuryA Continental inlaid walnut and fruitwood paneled mirror late 17th / early 18th century With inlaid animal or foliate devices, replaced mirror plate. (28 1/2 in. x 33 5/8 in.)Qty: (1) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Continental Portiere Tapestriespossibly Flemish, late 17th/early 18th century, each depicting a cherub within a medallion, draped tassels, over a plumed helmet with crossed standards in the background, foliate border, 70-1/4 x 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF TAPESTRY PANELS EMBLEMATIC OF HOPE AND JUSTICE, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURYA PAIR OF TAPESTRY PANELS EMBLEMATIC OF HOPE AND JUSTICE PROBABLY FLEMISH, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURY Of opposing form with emblematic reclining female figures above a cartouche inscribed 'Spes' andSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental Baroque ebonized carved wood mirrorA Continental Baroque ebonized carved wood mirrorpossibly Spanishlate 17th centuryheight 25in (63.5cm); width 22 1/2in (57cm); depth 3in (7.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A William & Mary marquetry walnut dressing table together with William & Mary style mirror, theA William & Mary marquetry walnut dressing table together with William & Mary style mirror, the table late 17th century, the mirror late 19th / early 20th century The table with rectangular top havingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A carved giltwood and gesso wall mirror,A carved giltwood and gesso wall mirror, A carved giltwood and gesso wall mirror, late 17th/early 18th century, Italian, the frame with bold scrolling acanthus decoration, surrounding a rectangular glSee Sold Price
Sold2019Late 17th C. Flemish Verdure TapestryLate 17th C. Flemish Verdure Tapestry, figures in a mythical pastoral landscape. 5'10'' x 8'0'' (178 x 244 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022A finely sculpted Flemish oak four-door cabinet, late 17th C.Full title: A finely sculpted Flemish oak four-door cabinet, late 17th C. Description: H 156,5 x L 122,5 x D 49,5 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMuseum Quality Late 17th C. French Transitional to Smallsword High Rank Officer's Rapier Sword,$2,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Dutch Delft blue, white and manganese chinoiserie triple gourd vase, late 17th C.€950
2 days LeftForum Auctions17 century prayer book.- Cecil (Elizabeth, countess of Exeter, of Belton House, Lincolnshire).-£800