Sold2022After Jean-Baptiste Camille COROT: Landscape - O/COil painting on canvas of a landscape with a figure, signed lower right. [Art: 10 3/4" H x 14" W; Frame: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox, Tip 29Larry Zox Tip 29 1986acrylic on canvas 69.5 h × 48.5 w in (177 × 123 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'L. Zox 10.23.86 Tip 29'. This work will ship from LASee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Zorniga," 1959, oil on canvas, signed lower right, various labels adhered verso, canvas: 31.5"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 37.25"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Osborne, Manchester SunsetElizabeth Osborne Manchester Sunset 1980-81acrylic on canvas 52 h × 76 w in (132 × 193 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Osborne Manchester Sunset 1980-81'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Choi Wook-Kyung, UntitledChoi Wook-Kyung Untitled c. 1970acrylic on canvas 38 h × 51 w in (97 × 130 cm) Inscribed to verso '18'. Provenance: The Artist | Thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL JENKINS ACRYLIC ON CANVASPAUL JENKINS (AMERICAN, 1923-2012), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, 1968, H 39", W 39", "PHENOMENA CAPE OF GOOD HOPE":Signed lower left and dated 1968. Framed. Label on verso Gertrude Kasle Gallery, Detroit. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Alexander, Gaviota (from Explosions series)Peter Alexander Gaviota (from Explosions series) 1984oil and acrylic on canvas 36 h × 40 w in (91 × 102 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'P.A. 84'. Signed, titled and dated to vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Rondinone, FUNFUNDZWANZIG…Ugo Rondinone FUNFUNDZWANZIGSTERAUGUSTZWEITAUSENDUNDELF 2011acrylic on canvas 36 h × 36 w in (91 × 91 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Rondinone 2011'. Sold with a certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Moses, Vision Catcher #4 (Spec Spac #1)Ed Moses Vision Catcher #4 (Spec Spac #1) 1998acrylic on canvas 78 h × 66 w in (198 × 168 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Spec Spac #1 Y Branco 98'. LAMA would like to thankSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iconic George Jones Majolica Bee SkipStilton Dish and Cover c.1875, 14"h, 10"w, designed as a straw bee skip sat on a square pedestal formed of cut branch up on four feet. Shape No. 3279; an example shown at the Universal Exhibition, VieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b.1937), "Better World," 2002, Acrylic on canvas, 40" H x 30" WPeter Max(b.1937)"Better World," 2002Acrylic on canvasSigned lower right: Max; signed again, inscribed 4 Richard love Max 2009, and with a small drawing of a face, all in ink, verso; the artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Un Día de Mercado en AtitlánElmar Rojas Un Día de Mercado en Atitlán 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 67 h × 58.25 w in (170 × 148 cm) Signed to lower left 'Elmar Rojas'. Signed twice, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Choi Wook-Kyung, UntitledChoi Wook-Kyung Untitled acrylic on canvas panel 12 h × 16 w in (30 × 41 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Thence by descent This work will ship from RagoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Che Chuang (1934-* Michigan / China)Abstract expressionist scene, signed in Chinese and dated lower right: 81, numbered verso: 8113, oil or acrylic on canvas, 25'' H x 32'' W, est: $5000/8000 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa ClaritSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Pettibone, MarilynRichard Pettibone Marilyn 1978screenprint ink and acrylic on canvas3.5 h × 3 w in (9 × 8 cm) Signed and dated to verso ‘Richard Pettibone 1978'. Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017HEREND FORTUNA TUREEN & UNDERPLATEHEREND FORTUNA PATTERN COVERED TUREEN & UNDERPLATE 10"H 14"W 9.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Stanczak, Indistinct ImagesJulian Stanczak Indistinct Images 1966-67acrylic on canvas 43.5 h × 50.625 w in (110 × 129 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Julian Stanczak 1966-1967'. Signed and titled to stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Nava, UntitledRobert Nava Untitled 2017acrylic and crayon on canvas 34 h × 24 w in (86 × 61 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Nava 2017'. Provenance: Ober Gallery, Kent, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Butzer, UntitledAndre Butzer Untitled 2020acrylic on canvas 8.5 h × 15.125 w in (22 × 38 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'A. Butzer 20'. Provenance: Metro Pictures, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Otros Temas del TorofuegoElmar Rojas Otros Temas del Torofuego 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 70.5 h × 58.5 w in (179 × 149 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Elmar Rojas 92'. Signed twice, titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2016William N. Copley, CandlemassWilliam N. Copley Candlemass 1985acrylic and buttons on canvas64 h x 52 w in (163 x 132 cm) Signed and dated to upper right 'cply 85'. Provenance: Private Collection, GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erik Parker, Unpredicted ProgrammingErik Parker Unpredicted Programming 2013acrylic and phosphorescent pigment on canvas 36 h × 24 w in (91 × 61 cm) Provenance: Honor Fraser Gallery, Los Angeles | PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Chongzhen Blue and White Jar Vase. UnmaAntique Chinese Chongzhen Blue and White Jar Vase. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 10.25 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Disney's Midas Mickey Mouse', Stone Resin Sculpture$400
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroIsaac Augustus Wetherbee – Portrait of Silas Pickney Holbrook$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesMike Hoffman (American, B. 1958) Acrylic on Canvas Board, 2006, "Egyptian Princess", H 20" W 15"$375