Sold2019Yosl Bergner orig lithograph WallsBergner, Yosl (Austrian/Israeli, born 1920), Title: Two framed pieces from the portfolio of 12 pieces "Walls", Date: 1960's, Medium: lithographs with some hand coloring, Dimensions: 19 x 13 inches andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Kahn Hand Colored Portfolio PittsburghKahn, Julius (German/American/Pittsburgh, 1892-1983), Group of 11 images of Pittsburgh, hand-colored offset lithographs, signed in plate only, c. 1970, all tipped-in to sheets measuring 13.5 x 10.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yosl Bergner, "Walls" A Portfolio of 12 LitographsYosl Bergner, "Walls" A Portfolio of 12 Litographs Issued in 100 copies, Numbered 71/100. With a preface by Nissim Aloni. Each lithograph signed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Framed Large Portfolio Hand Colored CRANE BIRDS Lithographs 43 in. x 32 in. image2 Framed Large Portfolio Hand Colored CRANE BIRDS Lithographs 43 in. x 32 in. image. size: 43 x 32, 47.25 x 35.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Catlin Western Indian LithographNorth American Indian, No. 1. George Catlin (1796-1872). from North American Indian Portfolio. Hand-colored lithograph. London, 1844-48. 20 x 15 inches visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Catlin Western Indian LithographAttacking the Grizzly Bear, No. 19. George Catlin (1796-1872). from North American Indian Portfolio. Hand-colored lithograph. London, 1844-48. 17 x 23 1/4 inches sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Catlin Western Indian LithographDying Buffalo Bull, in Snow Drift, No. 17. George Catlin (1796-1872). from North American Indian Portfolio. Hand-colored lithograph. London, 1844-48. 16 1/4 x 22 3/4 inches sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Catlin Western Indian LithographBuffalo Hunt. White wolves attacking a buffalo bull, No. 10. George Catlin (1796-1872). from North American Indian Portfolio. Hand-colored lithograph. London, 1844-48. 16 x 22 1/2 inches sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021(NATIVE AMERICANS.) James Otto Lewis, after. Pair of(NATIVE AMERICANS.) James Otto Lewis, after. Pair of standing portrait plates from the first edition of The Aboriginal Portfolio. Hand-colored lithographs, 16x11½ inches each sheet size; laid dowSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT PRINT F.W. THOMAS HOUSEFrank Lloyd Wright plate XVIII prints for the Frank W. Thomas House. This print depicts the exterior as well as the floor plans. From the Wasmuth portfolio. Hand colored. Very good condition. Framed iSee Sold Price
Sold20232 HAND CLORED FLORAL BOOK PLATES(2) LARGE 19TH CENT BOOK OR PORTFOLIO HAND COLORED FLORAL PLATES - SUBJECT ANEMONAE PLATE NO. 791 & 792 - GLASS MATTED & FRAMED (REVERSE PAINTED MATTS) 17 1/4" X 11 1/2" SIGHT - TONING, CRACKS TO MATTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portfolio of Hand Colored Botanica & Italian UrnsPortfolio of hand colored botanical prints and Italian urns, mostly large sizes, including a partial set of Redoute published by Lucas Gallery, Piranesi, and others. Approximately 14 pieces. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol "Flowers (Hand Colored)" 1974Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) "Flowers (Hand Colored)", 1974, from the portfolio of ten screenprints, hand colored with Dr. Martin's analine watercolor dyes, printed on Arches paper, from an editiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A YIDDISH LEXICON: Robert Andrew ParkerRobert Andrew Parker (b. 1927). A Yiddish Lexicon / Volume One (all published) of words that have practically entered the English Language. This is a portfolio of hand-colored prints by Parker illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Mayer portfolioLuigi Mayer (Italian 1755-1803)- ''Views of Egypt''- portfolio of hand-colored aquatints, 1804, including 36 prints and 1 cover page, published by R. Bowyer, Historic Gallery, Pall Mall, London, tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRIAN BUCZAKArtist's books and print portfolio: "Ten Frames..." hand signed and numbered with hand colored lithograph loose in portfolio: "Lucy Stories", hand stitched with attached hand colored print. (Two worksSee Sold Price
Sold2018*LORD, ELYSE(1900-1971 English) Interior with 2 women from "Chinese" portfolio, framed handcolored drypoint etching, signed in pencil lower right, numbered from edition of 75 lower left, approximate plate size 17See Sold Price
Sold2024"Indians of the Southwest" by Ira MoskowitzIra Moskowitz (American, 1912-2001). 1994, a portfolio of 12 hand-colored etchings, edition 11/25 produced, and published by Bartfield Galleries, NY. Portfolio size 24.5" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl Bergner (1920-2017), "Wedding" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with"Wedding" is a limited edition lithograph on paper, numbered hand signed by Yosl Bergner (1920-2017). Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approx. 27" x 21.5" (with border), 24.5" x 18.5" (iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yosl Bergner (1920-2017) - "Klezmer" Limited Edition"Klezmer" is a limited edition lithograph on paper, numbered hand signed by Yosl Bergner (1920-2017). Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approx. 24.5" x 21" (with border), 22" x 18.5" (imaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsYosl Bergner (1920-2017), "Klezmer" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$100
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsYosl Bergner (1920-2017), "Wedding" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$100
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsYosl Bergner (1920-2017), "Lightings" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$100
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLewis - Mish-Sha-Quat or the Clear Sky, A Chippeway Chief$100
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Gillian Ayers - Blueberry Hill No.2 - Original Hand colored Carborundum Etching on Paper$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Gillian Ayers - Greenwells Glory No.3 - Original Hand colored Carborundum Etching on Paper$80(3 bids)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Wallace Nutting Handcolored Photo, Hollyhock Cottage$15(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree PA Printed & Hand-Colored Taufscheine.$25