Sold2021Yossi Stern oilYossi Stern (Israeli 1923-1992) ''Ein Karem''- oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. 23 1/2 x 37'' Provenance: Safrai Art Galleries, JerusalemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yossi Stern "Paper Boys" oil on canvasYOSSI STERN (Israeli 1923-1992) "Paper Boys" Oil on canvas. 24 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches; Frame: 31 x 26 3/4 inches. Signed initials lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yossi Stern Israeli Ink & WatercolorYossi Stern, Israeli (1923-1992) Ink & Watercolor "Gathering At The Wailing Wall". Signed lower right, Toning from age or in good condition. Measures 23-1/2" x 27-1/2", frame measures 33" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2020Yossi Stern marker on paperYossi Stern (Israeli 1923-1992)- Untitled- marker on paper, signed Y. Stern lower right. 23 x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2018Judaica Yossi Stern "Simchat Torah" Oil on CanvasYossi (Jossi) Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992) Simchat Torah, Israeli Judaica signed in Hebrew lower left, Stern, label on reverse, "Safrai Art Gallery, LTD." Image: 24" H x 18" W; frame: 30" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Judaica Yossi Stern King David w Lyre Oil CanvasYossi (Jossi) Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992) King David dancing with a lyre, Israeli Judaica signed in Hebrew lower left, Stern, label on reverse, "Safrai Art Gallery, LTD." Image: 24" H x 18" W; frame: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Yossi Stern (ISRAEL, 1923-1992) Mitzvah WatercolorYossi Stern (HUNGARIAN / ISRAELI, 1923 - 1992) watercolor on paper depicting a Rabbi performing a Mitzvah. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a silver painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Yossi Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992), lot of two drawingsYossi Stern (1923-1992), lot of two drawings, ink on paper, dimensions: 28x19 - 25x35 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Yossi Stern watercolor drawingsArtist: Stern, Jossi (Hungarian/Israeli, 1923 - 1992) Title: The Three Holy Men and View of Jerusalem Date: circa 1977 Medium: watercolor and ink Dimensions: 19.25 x 15.25 inches and the reverse SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yossi Stern, Jerusalem mountainsYossi Stern (1923-1992), Jerusalem mountains, Oil on board, 50X70 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yossi Stern (1923-1992)Yossi Stern (1923-1992), boats, oil on canvas, 59.5X89.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yossi Stern (1923-1992) - ink on paper.Yossi Stern (1923-1992) - ink on paper. Signed. 18x14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Yossi Stern (1923-1992), men praying in the synagogueYossi Stern (1923-1992), men praying in the synagogue, Indian ink and water on paper, 35x24 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yossi Stern (1923-1992) - Fiddler, Ink on Paper, 1972.Yossi Stern (1923-1992) - Fiddler, Ink on Paper, 1972.Signed and dated. Framed. 21x15cm .Frame: 28x21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yossi Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992). Oil on Canvas.Signed to lower right. From a Flushing, NY collector. Dimensions: 36" h x 24" w. Frame: 44.5" h x 32.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021YOSSI STERN (Israeli, 1923-1992)Spice Boxes (1972) Oil on canvas Signed lower right; signed, titled and dated verso Size: 11 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yossi Stern (Israeli, 1923-1992)Three nuns in an alley in the old city of Jerusalem, Ink on paper, 49 x 34 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUTH SHARON (1926-2012, Israeli) Cubist AbstractRUTH SHARON (1926-2012, Israeli) Cubist AbstractSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yossi Stern; 20thC. Israeli Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Klezmer. Signed l.l. Accompanied by hard cover book; 46in. X 36.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Yossi Stern (1923-1992) IsraeliPEACE NEW YORK, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, image 20 x 14 ”, framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSSI STERN (b. 1923, Israeli) Reading Scripture19 x 13 in, 29 x 23 in. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gershon Knispel Signed Oil Painting Orthodox Biblical Figure Israeli Modernist Semi Cubist AbstractTitle: Gershon Knispel Signed Oil Painting Orthodox Biblical Figure Israeli Modernist Semi Cubist Abstract Judaica Hebrew Jewish Large Description:Gershon Knispel Signed Oil Painting Orthodox BiblicalSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMilia Laufer O/C Abstract Flower Field Painting c. 1970s$60(2 bids)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsFrancis Bacon [1909-1992], Lithograph Surrealism #31/100, Portrait of George Dyer Talking$10
JG AutographsYitzhak Shamir - 7th Prime Minister of Israel - Collection of 3 Autographed Items$25(1 bid)
Featured4 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMonogrammed Mystery Mid Century Cubist Abstract Pink Palette Vintage American Original Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Period Cubist Abstract Framed Signed IMPORTANT Original Oil Painting$200(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American Modernist Cubist Abstract Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMONUMENTAL Monogrammed Cubist Abstract Landscape Framed Signed Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
Featured4 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Modernist Abstract Cubist Signed Illegibly 1959 Framed Original Oil Painting$350(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Israeli Mid Century Modern Dated 1961 Framed Original Architectural Oil Painting$30(3 bids)