2016Yves Tanguy Mixed Media On Board French (1900 –1955)Mixed Media on Board. 14 3/4\"x 11\". Private collection, West Palm Beach. Certificate of Provenance. Raymond Georges Yves Tanguy(January 5, 1900- January 15, 1955) known as Yves Tanguy, was a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yves Tanguy Mixed Media on Board French (1900 - 1955)Yves Tanguy Mixed Media on Board French. 17 x 13 1\2". Private collection. Attributed to: Raymond Georges Yves Tanguy(January 5, 1900- January 15, 1955) known as Yves Tanguy, was a French surrealist pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yves Tanguy Mixed Media On Hard Paper (1900 - 1955)Mixed Media on Board. 14"x 11". Private collection. Attrib to: Raymond Georges Yves Tanguy(January 5, 1900- January 15, 1955) known as Yves Tanguy, was a French surrealist painter. Tanguy, the son ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Tanguy Surrealist Landscape French Art hand painted Dali Magritte era.This lot consists of hand painted mixed media on cardboard. Done in the prevailing surrealist style style of Raymond Georges Yves Tanguy (January 5, 1900- January 15, 1955) known as Yves Tanguy, was aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yves Tanguy (French, 1900-1955) - Gouache PaintingThis lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, done in the surrealist style of Yves Tanguy (French, 1900-1955). A handwritten inscription at lower left reads, "Yves Tanguy". Image depicts a cloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Tanguy French Abstract Oil on Canvas '49Oil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition. Signed "YVES TANGUY" in the top left corner. "YVES TANGUY 49" inscribed on verso. Attributed to Yves Tanguy (1900-1955, French). 59.5 x 39.5 cm (23.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Tanguy French Surrealist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a portrait composition of four figures. Signed yves tanguy on the lower right corner. Evidence of water damage on verso. Attributed to Yves Tanguy (1900-1955, French). 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Tanguy American-French Surrealist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed YVES TANGUY on the lower left corner. Attributed to Yves Tanguy (1900-1955, American-French). 29.5 x 20.5 cm (11.6 x 8.1 inches). PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Tanguy (1900-1955) - Untitled LithographYves Tanguy (1900-1955) - Untitled Lithograph. Size: Frame: 39.5" H x 33.5" W x 1.25" D; Sight: 33.5" H x 27.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Tanguy - The Myth of the Pierced Rock IYves Tanguy (1900-1955) - The Myth of the Pierced Rock I. Etching. COA attached. Size: Frame: 22.5" H x 18.75" W x 2" D; Sight: 11" H x 7.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Tanguy, Vintage HeliogravureYVES TANGUY (1900-1955) Heliogravure print on paper 11 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Yves Tanguy (French, 1900-1955) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil on canvas, done in the surrealist style of modern painter Yves Tanguy (French, 1900 - 1955). A handwritten inscription at lower right reads, "Yves Tanguy". Image depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jerzy Kubina (b.1955 ) Mixed Media PaintingJerzy Kubina (b.1955, Poland) Mixed Media Painting on silk, 1993, signed. Size: 30'' x 21'', 76 x 53 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2016Ionel Talpazan (Romanian/American b. 1955) UFOIonel Talpazan (Romanian/American b. 1955) UFO, mixed media painting. Size: 16" x 12", 41 x 30 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2016Ionel Talpazan (Romanian/American b. 1955) UFOIonel Talpazan (Romanian/American b. 1955) UFO, mixed-media painting. Size: 18" x 24", 46 x 61 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Francois Segura b.1955 Unicorn Lady PaintingJean Francois Segura (French, born 1955). An original mixed media painting on board. A colorful Surrealist work depicting a female figure holding a small bird and riding a unicorn in a forest landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yves Tanguy - drawing on paperYves Tanguy (French-American, 1900-1955). "Untitled". Colored pencil on paper. Signed lower right. Cream wove paper. Very good to fine condition. Provenance: Private collection, Montevideo, Uruguay. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rev. Thatcher "Song: The Haven of Rest"Rev. Thatcher (American/Kansas, 20th c.) "Song: The Haven of Rest", c. 1955, double-sided mixed media painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 7.75'' x 11.5'', 20 x 29 cm (double-sided sheet); 14'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2023YVES TANGUY SURREALIST POSTERYves Tanguy, French/American 1900-1955, French Exhibition Poster, Centre Georges Pompidou, 1982, printed in France Measures: H 27 1/2" x W 19 1/2"See Sold Price