Sold201819TH C. O/C PAINTING, IN MANNER OF RONNER19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING DEPICTING KITTENS PLAYING IN BOOTS, IN THE MANNER OF HENRIETTE RONNER (1821-1909), IN FINE LOUIS XVI STYLE GOLD LEAF SWEPT FRAME; 9.5"H X 11.5"W IMAGE, 17.5"H X 19.See Sold Price
Sold2018CL Van Vredenburgh Painting of KittensC. L. Van Vredenburgh, 19th C American, painting of kittens playing with a guitar, "Our Duty We Have Now Performed", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16" x 22", framed 18-3/4" x 24-3/4", good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021C1900 Kittens on Tree Branch Oil PaintingC1900 Pair Kittens / Cats Playing on Tree Branch Painting - oil on canvas, signed lower right corner W.V.W. Some areas with very small paint flaking, 16" W x 10" H, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting of Kittens and FrogLot Consists of a Oil on Canvas Painting of 4 Kittens Playing With a Frog Signed S. Brackett (Sydney Lawrence Brackett). Approximate Sight Size is 7" Inches by 9" Inches. Framed and in Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016G/P, Kitten, M. Freeman, 20th C.This painting depicts a calico kitten playing with a tangled measuring tape. The kitten is primarily balanced on its hind legs, with the forepaws playing with the tape, slightly off the ground.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF KITTEN MOTIF, AFTER SUNThe vertical scroll Chinese painting depicting a herd of kittens playing with leaves and insects, ink and color on paper, signed, attributed to Sun Jusheng. 100×49cmSee Sold Price
202119th Century Gouache Watercolor Painting of CatsThree kittens playing with a basket. Gouache, watercolor, and pencil on paper. Artist signed with initials (AHR ?) and dated '92 lower left. Recently professionally framed and matted using antique oakSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Kitten Scene, Oil on Canvas, Depicting Five Kittens Playing in Basket Filled with StrawVintage Kitten Scene, Oil on Canvas, Depicting Five Kittens Playing in Basket Filled with Straw, Housed in Distressed Gold Leaf Frame, Frame is Newer Than Painting. 32.75" Wide, 2.5" Deep, 26" High; CSee Sold Price
Sold2019S. Watson, paintingS. Watson, painting, S. Watson (American, 20th c.), Kittens Playing in Basket, oil on canvas, signed "S. Watson" in red lower right, 19.5"h x 23.75"w (sight), 29"h x 33"w (frame) Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN FAMILY GENRE PAINTING BY G. SANDRUCCISANDRUCCI, Giovanni, (Italian, 1828-1897): Grandmother Telling Stories with Grandfather and Three Young Kids and a Kitten Playing with Ball in the Foreground. Oil/Canvas, 23.25" x 31.5", signed upperSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 19TH C OIL PAINTING OF TWO PUGS AND A CATOil on board painting. Dated mid to late 19th century. The artwork depicts two pug puppies and a kitten playing with a bird. Titled Curiosity on the backside. Unsigned. In the manner of Horatio HenrySee Sold Price
Sold2017Song Jusheng Cat PaintingSong Jusheng Cat Painting, colored ink on paper, delightful ginger kitten playing in long leafed stems with calligraphy and red marks. Width 10 in., Length 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Song Jusheng Cat PaintingSong Jusheng Cat Painting, colored ink on paper, delightful ginger kitten playing in long leafed stems with calligraphy and red marks. Width 10 in., Length 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Kitten Oil PaintingStamped on backside with certification stamp, partially illegible. Depicts a white kitten playing with a ball of yarn Framed in ornate carved wooden gold leafed frame with French style corners. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY KITTENS & CAT OIL PAINTINGAntique oil on canvas painting of a cat playing with her kittens. It is signed lower right N. M. Carland (or Garland ?). Measures 10" x 8" and 13" x 11" with some losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING CAT AND KITTENA vintage oil on canvas painting depicting a ?at with a playing kitten on a blue green pillow. Unsigned. Housed in a carved gilt Rococo frame. Collectible Figurative Fine Art For Interior Decor. One oSee Sold Price
Sold2021David W Haddon (fl.1884 - 1914)David W Haddon (fl.1884 - 1914) Oil on canvas painting of an elderly man falling asleep reading a newspaper, with a kitten playing on the arm of the figure. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 24 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas 19th Century European Interior PaintingOil on canvas painting, depicting family of 4 playing with small kittens in a barn, framed. Measurements - 21 5/8" x 18 7/8", with frame - 28" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Hirt (German,1841-1902) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Heinrich Hirt (Germany, 1841 - 1902) TITLE: Children Playing with Kitten MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few scattered minor inpaintings. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Francois FlamengFrancois Flameng (French, 1856-1923), Untitled (Playing with the Kittens), oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 15"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unsigned 19th c. Victorian O/C Animals Playing in the CourtyardUnsigned painting on canvas of Kittens, Puppies, Ducklings and Chicks playing and drinking milk. Fair condition with craquelure, scuffing and indenting. Ornately framed and in good condition with wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Girl with Kittens" Small PaintingDESCRIPTION: A small painting on board depicting a young girl playing with cats. Unintelligible signature. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: W: 8 3/4" H: 12 1/2". Have a similar item to sell? Contact:See Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Pieces Album of Children Playing Painting, Tang YinLength: 43cm Width: 34cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. LARSON 1896 BANJO PLAYING PAINTINGH. LARSON 1896 BANJO PLAYING PAINTING. Height: 37.75 in. by Width: 29.75 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper5219th Century Oil on Canvas Painting of Kittens Cats Cat Playing by Yvonne Laur$5,000
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Playing Children Painting Album,Fan Zeng Mark$300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Le Corbusier after French Expressionist musicians playing instruments painting€500
6 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsA VIEWING-WATERFALL PAINTING, FU BAOSHI.傅抱石$1,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned I E GARNIER, Quality Mixed Media Abstract Painting with Playing Cards, Framed$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52FINE MODERN BRITISH SIGNED OIL PAINTING - CHILDREN PLAYING IN SURF ON BEACH Contemporary$1,500