Sold2022Qi Baishi Lone Fisherman齐白石 (1864 - 1957) 独钓寒江图 设色水墨纸本手卷 款识: 日长最ࣲSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermann Herzog, Morning Fisherman - Oil on CanvasHermann Herzog (German, 1832 - 1932) Morning Fisherman, 1882 Oil on canvas, measuring H 32 W 40 in in Gold wooden frame measuringH 46 W 55 in in Signed lower right corner Provenance: DallaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) Portrait of a Fisherman with Lobster Oil on canvas, 93 x 87cm (36½Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) Portrait of a Fisherman with Lobster Oil on canvas, 93 x 87cm (36½ x 34¼) Signed Provenance: In private ownership with the same family since acquired ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALFRED HAIR FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN ICONIC FISHERMANHair, Alfred (1941-1970) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on linen Upson - signed lower right. Rendered in palette and brush. Extensive research of Alfred Hair archivesreveal fewer than a handful of HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Shoushan Stone Carved Fisherman OrnamentA Fine Shoushan Stone Carved Fisherman Ornament Size:H:23cm L:11.2x6.3cm W:1224g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Marble Garden Statue, FishermanAntique unpolished Carrara marble garden statue of fisherman. Height 48 3/4;, base 11; x 15;. Provenance: A Corpus Christi, Texas collection Condition: Minor chips, abrasions and scattered small cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Fisherman ShackAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Fisherman Shack oil on board, 10 x 12 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Charles Terelak (b. 1942) Dory Fisherman off theJohn Charles Terelak (b. 1942) Dory Fisherman off the Grand Banks, 1978 signed and dated "JC Terelak © 78" oil on canvas, 86 by 74 in. This Terelak masterwork hung in Boston's State Street Bank. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Thomas Serres (London 1759-1825) Fisherman seated on the shore, Vesuvius beyond unframedJohn Thomas Serres (London 1759-1825) Fisherman seated on the shore, Vesuvius beyond oil on panel 16.1 x 23.2cm (6 5/16 x 9 1/8in). unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CORNOYER (New York/Missouri, 1864-1923), "The Return of the Fisherman"., Oil on canvas, 18" xPAUL CORNOYERNew York/Missouri, 1864-1923"The Return of the Fisherman". Signed lower left "Paul Cornoyer". Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Herzog (American/German, 1832-1932) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1866, Fisherman Working on Boats, H 20"Herman Herzog (American/German, 1832-1932) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1866, Fisherman Working on Boats, H 20" W 26.62" | Signed and dated lower left. Depicting a shoreline at low tide with fishermen checking tSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Houston for Steuben, Arctic FishermanJames Houston for Steuben Arctic Fisherman USA, c. 1970lead glass, rhodium-plated sterling silver 6.75 h x 6 w x 2.5 d in (17 x 15 x 6 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Steuben' with impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FISHERMAN AND WOODMAN PAINTING ON SILK.Fisherman and Woodman Painting on Silk.See Sold Price
Sold2019James Havard (American, b. 1937) Fly Fisherman WithJames Havard (American, b. 1937) Fly Fisherman With Portrait of Wife, 1996 oil and wax on wood signed Havard and dated (lower right) 36 x 32 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Bentley Gallery Phoenix, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Chavin Double Fisherman Stirrup Vessel, TL TestedPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Jequetepeque River region, Chavin culture, Tembladera phase, ca. 1200 to 1000 BCE. A fabulous ceramic vessel depicting two fisherman sitting atop a pair of cylindricalSee Sold Price
2023Bob Dylan "Fisherman" Signed Giclee LEArtist: Bob Dylan Title: Fisherman Medium: Giclee/Museum Etching on Paper Limited Edition: 285/295 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 19 W inches Framed Dimensions: 36 H x 31 W inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso - The Fisherman WatercolorWatercolor on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso - The Fisherman, bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 9x12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zaza Michele, Universo segretoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Al retro timbro della Samangallery, Genova, Fotografia in 2 elementi, esemplare unico, W. 35 - H. 27 Cm, Samangallery, Genova, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Dekker: 'Fisherman smoking a cigar', a life size patinated bronze sculptureFull title: Jan Dekker: 'Fisherman smoking a cigar', a life size patinated bronze sculpture Description: H 200 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali 1904-1989 (Spanish) Untitled. Fisherman.Salvador Dali 1904-1989 (Spanish) Untitled. Fisherman. Early Mourlot etching. 1950s. Unsigned etching 49 x 38 cm (19 x 15 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Curtis Orotone 11" x 14" [The Fisherman]Original Edward Curtis Orotone or Goldtone Photograph, [The Fisherman] 11" x 14" Plate Size, 19" x 16" with Original Frame. Condition Issues including light scratches in the Image and Frame has LossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fisherman Returning With Catch, Oil On CanvasContinental School, Late 19th Century, Unsigned, Canvas 30 x 40 Inches, Large Giltwood Frame, 44 x 55 x 5 Inches, Canvas Relined With Extensive Inpainting, Later Bright Gilding On Frame, Chips To FramSee Sold Price
Sold202278238: Chinese School (18th/19th Century) Fisherman InkChinese School (18th/19th Century) Fisherman Ink and color on silk 8-1/2 x 9 inches (21.6 x 22.9 cm) (work, sight) 20 x 20 inches (framedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1930s Primitive Outsider Folk Art Painting on Canvas, Fly Fisherman$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Fisherman, 1960s Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Figure, Folk Art$50(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftInternational Auction GalleryFine Chinese shoushan stone carving depicting mountain scene with fisherman$30
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRoyal Dux Man on Boat Fisherman Statue Large Porcelain Statue 19.25 in. height$100
Oct 29Modern JewelryAustralia 98.00 Carat Opal Carving of Chinese God Of Luck Fisherman With Carp$2,750