Sold2018Ziersäule Alabaster. Zylindrischer Schaft zwischenZiersäule Alabaster. Zylindrischer Schaft zwischen oktagonaler Plinthe und quadratischem Abakus. H 96,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Empire-TafelleuchterSilber. Über trompetenförmigem, von Akanthusblattfries gerahmtem Stand hoher, zylindrischer Schaft, begrenzt von floralen Ornamentbändern. Darüber ein relieSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Girandolen Art Déco. Messing, verchromt.1 Paar Girandolen Art Déco. Messing, verchromt. Zylindrischer Schaft über rundem Steinfuss. 4 geschwungene Leuchterarme. H 23,5 cm. - Verchromung mit Fehlstellen. Kleine Fehlstelle (Chip am Fuss).See Sold Price
Sold2018Tischlampe Wien, um 1900. Silber/Email. Gemarkt:Tischlampe Wien, um 1900. Silber/Email. Gemarkt: ~qGeorg Adam Scheid~q. Zylindrischer Schaft und Rundfuss mit Transluszidemail auf guillochiertem Grund. Floraldekor. Mit Tatzenfüsschen auf runden SteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tischlampe 20.Jh. Metall, verchromt. ZylindrischerTischlampe 20.Jh. Metall, verchromt. Zylindrischer Schaft mit gewölbtem Schirm über Rundfuss. Elektrifiziert. H 44 cm. - Kleine Fehlstellen (Verchromung).See Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei KelchgläserZwei Kelchgläser Südniederlande, Lüttich (Liege), 18. Jh. Hochgezogener Fuß mit Abriss und nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand, Schaft zwischen zwei gedrückten Kugelnodi. GeweiteteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Tischlampen Um 1900. Metall, versilbert. (1)Lot: 2 Tischlampen Um 1900. Metall, versilbert. (1) Zylindrischer Schaft über Rundfuss. Roter Stoffschirm. Elektrifiziert. H 47 cm. (2) Vasenförmiger Schaft über Rundfuss. Roter Stoffschirm. ElektrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco-Bodenlampe im Stil von Edgar Brandt1-flg.; Schmiedeeisen, patiniert sowie grau gemaserter Alabaster. Über geschweift ansteigenden Voluten gekanteter Schaft sowie stilisiert vegetabil gestaltete Streben als TrägerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco-Bodenlampe im Stil von Edgar Brandt1-flg.; Schmiedeeisen, patiniert sowie grau gemaserter Alabaster. Über geschweift ansteigenden Voluten gekanteter Schaft sowie stilisiert vegetabil gestaltete Streben als TrägerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco-Bodenlampe im Stil von Edgar BrandtSchmiedeeisen, patiniert sowie hellgrau gemaserter Alabaster. Über flacher Rosette auf eingerollten Voluten sich konisch verbreiternder Schaft aus profilierten Streben, umlaufend mit schmalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco-Pendellampe3-flg.; Metall dunkel und grünlich patiniert sowie grau gemaserter Alabaster. Flachgewölbte Lampenschale an schräggestellten Streben. In der Mitte schlanker Schaft alsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Four Alabaster and Hardstone ObjectsLot comprised of two carved hollwow cylinders, a small bowl and a solid alabaster cube. From the Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. [Largest: 9 3/8" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Egyptian alabaster and bronze ibisAn Egyptian alabaster and bronze ibis Late Period-Ptolemaic, circa 664-30 B.C. Depicted seated with its talons splayed, a bronze strut between each claw, the legs, tail feathers and head separately cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian Alabaster figure of ThothEgyptian Alabaster figure of Thoth, Greco-Roman Period (c. 1st c. BCE - 2nd c. CE), Egypt, modeled in walking position, fists clenched, wearing a tripartite wig and short loincloth, carved with back pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Magnificent Art Deco Patinated Steel & AlabasterChandelier With Figural Birds . Signed Albert Cheuret . Signed on the maquette .We just to day Tuesday 22 saw the signature . The birds probably Cranes. From the private collection of actor Bruce WillSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Mesopotamian Alabaster Female Fertility IdolAncient Near East, Mesopotamia, 6th millennium BCE. A female fertility idol carved from alabaster. She stands on attenuated, stubby legs with her right arm held straight by her side and her left arm fSee Sold Price
Sold2022South Arabian Alabaster Libation Table, Bull & IbexesSouth Arabia, Saudi Arabia and Yemen, probably Qatabanian culture, ca. 2nd century BCE to 2nd century CE. A huge slab of thick alabaster, carved into a table with a slightly raised border, a smooth, fSee Sold Price
20165742 Bronze and Alabaster Courthouse TorcheresHeight: 38.5 in. (97.76 cm) Width: 24 in. (60.96 cm) Depth: 24 in. (60.96 cm) Country of Origin: USA Style: Courthouse Condition: Restored Year: 19th C. Pair of magnificent antique judge's bench courtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fantastic alabaster bust of Zeus Serapis, Roman EgyptA brilliantly carved alabaster bust of Zeus Serapis, Roman Egypt, c.2nd-3rd Century AD, wearing his distinctive modius crown, his hair and beard beautifully detailed. The modius itself is an attributeSee Sold Price
Sold201615th C. Nottingham Alabaster Resurrection CarvingEnglish (Nottingham), 15th century. A medieval polychrome carved alabaster relief depicting the Resurrection of Christ with the large headed Jesus figure at center stepping out of the tomb flanked toSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Egyptian bronze and alabaster striding ibisAn Egyptian bronze and alabaster striding ibis Third Intermediate Period, circa 1069-735 B.C. Stepping forth on the left leg, the naturalistic feet with partially remaining tangs on the underside, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian Alabaster Ushabti for Ramesses VIAn Egyptian Alabaster Ushabti for Ramesses VI New Kingdom, 20th Dynasty, Reign of Ramesses VI, 1151-1143 B.C. Height 4 inches (10.2 cm). Property from the Harer Family Trust Collection Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Alabaster Canopic Jar of Hapy, Baboon HeadEgypt, Late Dynastic Period, 26th to 31st Dynasty, ca. 664 to 332 BCE. A gorgeous canopic jar, hand-carved from banded alabaster to boast a baboon-head lid representing the god Hapy, one of the 4 sonsSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaPleasing antique Steuben jade and alabaster large art glass vase$115(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaVery pretty antique Rosaline and alabaster Stueben art glass sherbert and underplate$17(3 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsAlabaster & Aged Brass Pendant Light by Brass Light Gallery, USA 21ST Century$600