Sold2022M. W. Huggins (British b. 1927) Oil on Board, PipesPainting of three detailed pipes with radiant gold leaf backdrop. Signed lower left, monogrammed lower right Oil painting is housed in wooden frame with stretched canvas. The painting is elevated an iSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. F. Valles; Gent With Guitar Oil PaintingOil on board. Gent on street with guitar. signed C. F. Valles l.r., original frame. Size: 21.5 in. x 16 in. imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage German School O/BVintage German School Oil on Board "Pipe Smoker" Signed Lower Right. Measures 9-1/2" x 7-1/4", frame measures 11-3/8" x 9". Condition: Craquelure, small paint loss otherwise good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Modern Oil Painting Gent Smoking PipeMid-Century Modern Oil Painting Gent Smoking Pipe. Oil on canvas painting, framed, unsigned. Size: 19.25 x 13, outside of frame: 24.5 x 18.25See Sold Price
Sold2016VERHAERT, Piet. Oil on Board. Man with Pipe.Signed center left and dated 1894. Piet Verhaert (Flemish, 1852 - 1908). From a Nyack, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight - 8" high x 10" wide. Condition: Craqeulure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE MINI PAINTED PORTRAITURESTHREE MINI PAINTED PORTRAITURES. CIRCA1600 MARY MAGDELANE ON REVERSE GLASS 19th CENTURY OIL ON BOARD MAN WITH PIPE MIMI GEO GENTELMAN.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Greppi, Man Smoking Pipe, Oil on BoardAntonio Greppi, portrait of Italian peasant man smoking pipe, oil on board, signed L/L, image 15" x 9 3/4", in original frame 19" x 13 1/2". Provenance: From a Cathedral City, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Xavier Wolfle, Man With Pipe - Oil on BoardFranz Xavier Wolfle oil on board depicting a man with pipe. Signed upper right. Dimensions: Art: 7" H x 5.5" W; Frame: 14" H x 12See Sold Price
Sold2019RHEINBEURG OIL ON CANVAS BOARD MAN WITH PIPERHEINBEURG OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, H 11.5", L 8", MAN WITH PIPE :An oil on canvas board. Depicting the three-quarter profile of a Bavarian man smoking a pipe. Artist's signature to the lower left. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHLUCKMULER SGN. OIL ON BOARD OLD MAN WITH PIPESCHLUCKMULER SGN. OIL ON BOARD OLD MAN WITH PIPE 10X8"See Sold Price
Sold2022CEZANNE MAN WITH PIPE oil on boardCEZANNE MAN WITH PIPE oil on board framed lovely and true to the original masterpiece Approximate measurements: 7.5 x 10 inches total framed; art area 5.5 x 8 inches. Materials: oil on board, wood, ShSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Xavier Wolfle, Men With Pipes - Oils on BoardFranz Xavier Wolfle oils on board depicting men with pipes. Signed upper right. Dimensions: Art: 6.5" H x 5" W; Frame: 12.5" H x See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH ISRAELS (Dutch 1824-1911) A PAINTING, "LightingJOSEPH ISRAELS (Dutch 1824-1911) A PAINTING, "Lighting the Pipe," oil on board, signed L/R. 11 1/8" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Standing, Montana (1904-1951), "Shortage of Cigarettes - Goes Back to Peace Pipe!", oil onWilliam StandingMontana, (1904-1951)"Shortage of Cigarettes - Goes Back to Peace Pipe!"oil on boardsigned lower right, framed.Provenance: The Estate of David Jutkins10 1/2 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Ernst Seidl (German, 19th/20th Century)Attributed to Ernst Seidl (German, 19th/20th Century) Man with Pipe. Oil on board signed 'E. Seidl' LR Board: 25" x 17.5" Frame: 31.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Portrait of a Woman with..Artist Unknown (Continental School, late 19th/early 20th century) Portrait of a Woman with a Winter Hat and a Clay Pipe oil on board signed indistinctly lower right 11" x 9 1/2" Provenance: MarshallSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. Eichinger (Austrian, 20th Century) Man with Pipe.G. Eichinger (Austrian, 20th Century) Man with Pipe. Oil on board, signed on left side Sight: 10" x 7.25" Frame: 17" x 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Fritz MullerFritz Muller (German, 1913-1972), Man with Pipe, oil on board, signed upper left, overall (with frame): 14.75"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Ernst Seidl (German, 19th/20th Century)Attributed to Ernst Seidl (German, 19th/20th Century) Man with Pipe. Oil on board signed 'E. Seidl' LR Board: 25" x 17.5" Frame: 31.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021J. W. BrownPortrait of boy with pipe Oil on Board, signed (lr) Sight 9 3/4" x 7 1/2" Condition, old repairs, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oscar Schmitt, (2) small portrait paintingsOscar Schmitt, (2) small portrait paintings, Oscar Schmitt (German, 1825-1871), Man reading letter and Man smoking pipe, oil on board, each signed upper corner "Oscar Schmitt", each: 4.5"h x 3.5"w (siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Three Men, One PipeEuropean School (20th century), Three Men, One Pipe, oil on board, unsigned, overall (with frame): 21"h x 28.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gruber, 20th C., Portrait of Man with Pipe O/BGruber, 20th C., Portrait of Man with Pipe,oil on board Dimensions: 9 1/2 x 7, no frameSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, Young man smoking a pipe, oil on board, English school, in carved wood frame, interior$50
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtJ.F.MCCANN (Irl Early 20th Century) Still life of pipe, tobacco & box of matches, oil on board, ca€60
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEric Sloane (American, 1905-1985) Oil on Board$2,650(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair oval portraits, young man in uniform & young lady in white dress, oil on board, in oval wood$200
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRendezvous" by Susan Diehl (b.1957) - Oil on Board - French - The meeting or The gathering$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsAaron Kilpatrick (1872-1953) Oil on Board, Southern California Landscape$150(1 bid)