Sold2018Zuckerdose, Blech lithogr., mit Knauf, 6,5 cm, sehrZuckerdose, Blech lithogr., mit Knauf, 6,5 cm, sehr guter Zust., 1 Dose, Blech lithogr, Lackfehler German Description Zuckerdose, Blech lithogr., mit Knauf, 6,5 cm, sehr guter Zust., 1 Dose, Blech litSee Sold Price
Sold2021small watering can, sheet metal, lithographed, 10.58small watering can, sheet metal, lithographed, 10.58 cm, 4 tins with knob, 5-6.5 cm German Description Kl. Gießkanne, Blech, lithogr., 10,58 cm, 4 Dosen mit Knauf, 5-6,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024shop accessories, tins, sheet metal, lithographed, cocoa box with knob, 6.5 cm, asiatic tea boxes,shop accessories, tins, sheet metal, lithographed, cocoa box with knob, 6.5 cm, asiatic tea boxes, sugar box German Description Kaufladen-Zubehör, Dosen, Blech, lithogr., Kakaodose mit Knauf, 6,5See Sold Price
Sold2022shop accessories, 2 cocoa boxes with knob, 6 cm, 2 tins, lithographed sheet metal Germanshop accessories, 2 cocoa boxes with knob, 6 cm, 2 tins, lithographed sheet metal German Description Kaufladenzubehör, 2 Kakaodosen mit Knauf, 6 cm, 2 Dosen, Blech lithogr.See Sold Price
Sold2017MEIER post delivery van, c. 1910, lithographed sheetMEIER post delivery van, c. 1910, lithographed sheet metal, with driver figure, very good condition, 8.5 cm German Description MEIER Post-Lieferwagen, ca. 1910, Blech lithogr., mit Fahrerfigur, sehr gSee Sold Price
Sold2023man with car, sheet metal, lithographed, German, postwar era, very good condition, flywheel drive,man with car, sheet metal, lithographed, German, postwar era, very good condition, flywheel drive, 30.5 cm German Description Dienstmann mit Wagen, Blech, lithogr., deutsch, Nachkrieg, sehr guter ZustSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY Distler, pocket battleship, lithographedPENNY TOY Distler, pocket battleship, lithographed sheet metal, 15.5 cm, very good condition German Description PENNY TOY Distler, Panzerschiff, Blech lithogr., 15,5 cm, sehr guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2019coach, sheet metal, lithographed, height: 6.5 cm, c.coach, sheet metal, lithographed, height: 6.5 cm, c. 1910 German Description Kutsche, Blech, lithogr., H: 6,5 cm, ca. 1910See Sold Price
Sold2019PENNY TOY Firma CKO billiards player, sheet metal,PENNY TOY Firma CKO billiards player, sheet metal, lithographed, height: 6.5 cm, pre-war era, good condition German Description PENNY TOY Firma CKO Billard-Spieler, Blech, lithogr., H: 6,5 cm, VorkrieSee Sold Price
Sold20215 pieces, tins, sheet metal, lithographed, blue/white,5 pieces, tins, sheet metal, lithographed, blue/white, 6.5 - 7 cm German Description 5 Teile, Dosen, Blech, lithogr., blau/weiß, 6,5 ? 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Riesenrad, Blech lithogr., 24,5 cm, Uhrwerk intakt,Riesenrad, Blech lithogr., 24,5 cm, Uhrwerk intakt, sehr guter Zust. German Description Riesenrad, Blech lithogr., 24,5 cm, Uhrwerk intakt, sehr guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2020warplane, sheet metal, lithographed with 2 propellers,warplane, sheet metal, lithographed with 2 propellers, lenght: 5 cm German Description Kriegsflugzeug, Blech, lithogr. mit 2 Propellern, L: 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY Meier, convertible, lithographed sheet metal,PENNY TOY Meier, convertible, lithographed sheet metal, 2 driver figures, 10.5 cm, very good condition German Description PENNY TOY Meier, Cabriolet, Blech lithogr., 2 Fahrer-Figuren, 10,5 cm, sehr guSee Sold Price
Sold2023mixed lot of doll kitchen parts, 2 tins with knob, sheet metal, lithographed, 4 cm, bread box, towelmixed lot of doll kitchen parts, 2 tins with knob, sheet metal, lithographed, 4 cm, bread box, towel rack German Description Konv. Puppenküchenteile, 2 Dosen mit Knauf, Blech, lithogr., 4 cm, BroSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY TOY Jockey, Blech lithogr., Vorkrieg, 12,5 cm,PENNY TOY Jockey, Blech lithogr., Vorkrieg, 12,5 cm, hintere Achse fehlt, sonst sehr guter Zust. German Description PENNY TOY Jockey, Blech lithogr., Vorkrieg, 12,5 cm, hintere Achse fehlt, sonst sehrSee Sold Price
Sold2016christmas crib, pyramid, lithographed sheet metal, withchristmas crib, pyramid, lithographed sheet metal, with 2 winged wheels, 20.5 cm wide, unusual, around 1900 German Description Weihnachtskrippe, Pyramide, Blech lithogr., mit 2 Flügelrädern,See Sold Price
Sold2018Dame mit Wischmopp, Blech lithogr., 17,5 cm, Tanzfigur,Dame mit Wischmopp, Blech lithogr., 17,5 cm, Tanzfigur, Uhrwerk intakt, Krakeleebildung im Lack, Orig.-Zust. German Description Dame mit Wischmopp, Blech lithogr., 17,5 cm, Tanzfigur, Uhrwerk intakt,See Sold Price
Sold2020BING engl. Hochbordwagen der L.N.W.R.19,5 cm, grau lithogr., beladen mit 6 Stoffsaecken, guter Orig.-Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Mokkaservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. B-Form. Hellblauer Teilfond. Streublumen und Goldrocaillen. Bestand: 1 Mokkakanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerdose, 6 Mokkatassen mit Untertassen, (H 5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016small machine, colored head with movable lower jaw,small machine, colored head with movable lower jaw, lithographed sheet metal, 17.5 cm, pre-war era German Description kl. Automat, farbiger Kopf mit bewegl. Unterkiefer, Blech lithogr., 17,5 cm, VorkrSee Sold Price
Sold20212 lithographed tins with porcelain knob, nutmeg,2 lithographed tins with porcelain knob, nutmeg, height: 10 cm, tea, height: 14.5 cm, for a big stall German Description 2 lithogr. Dosen mit Porzellan-Knauf, Muskat, H: 10 cm, Tee, H: 14,5 cm, für gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kinderservice Langenthal, 1930er Jahre. Figürlicher,Kinderservice Langenthal, 1930er Jahre. Figürlicher, polychromer Druckdekor auf weissem Grund. Bestand: Teekanne, Milchkanne, Zuckerdose, 6 Tassen mit Unterteller. H 5–10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018doll's coffee service, porcelain, can, 13.5 cm, sugardoll's coffee service, porcelain, can, 13.5 cm, sugar bowl, milk can, 6 cups with saucer German Description Puppen-Kaffeeservice, Porzellan, Kanne, 13,5 cm, Zuckerdose, Milchkanne, 6 Tassen mit UntertSee Sold Price
Sold2018GESCHA Tank, Blech, lithogr., 18 cm, mit Spaten undGESCHA Tank, Blech, lithogr., 18 cm, mit Spaten und Wagenheber, Uhrwerk intakt, sperrt ein wenig aufgrund der alten Ketten, sehr guter Zust. German Description GESCHA Tank, Blech, lithogr., 18 cm, mitSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the French King Louis XIV (1643 - 1715), finely painted miniature, probably French,€850
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Mexican four piece silver chocolate service, Sanborns (founded 1903), circa 1910€1,200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHErnst August of Hanover (1887 - 1953) - a pair of black cloth trousers and blue trousers€300
6 days LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenLokomotive Nr. 3744 mit Tender, Modell der 4-6-2 in Spurweite 6,5 cm€750
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese Guan-type glazed moon flask vase with poem and Qianlong six-character mark, probably of€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA partially gilt Dutch silver tabacco tin, Amsterdam, probably 18th century€1,700