Sold2022Zuckerdose und Milchkännchen. Russland. Datiert 1860. Silber 84 Zolotniki.Circa 503 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. Circa bis 14 cm hoch. Unterseitig mit vielen Punzen. Auch Jahresstempel und Meisterpunze. Unter anderem bestoßen. English Title: Sugar bowl and milk jug. Russia. DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Zuckerdose und Sahnegießer / Art NouveauJugendstil Zuckerdose und Sahnegießer / Art Nouveau Sugar Pot & Cream Jug, Russland/Russian, um/about 1910 Material: Silber, innen vergoldet, Punzierung: 84 Zolotniki, Kokoschnik-Marke, HerstellermarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eine Zuckerdose und zwei Dosen in Eiform : E. 19. Jh. :One sugar bowl and two jars in egg shape : End 19th c. One rectangular jar with small handles; one lying egg as a jar with small mirror; one standing egg as a jar as well as soap dish below. Pink primSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kaffeekanne und Zuckerdose / A coffee pot with a sugarKaffeekanne und Zuckerdose / A coffee pot with a sugar bowl Material: Silber, Punzierung: Kopf der Minerva, Meisterpunze E.P., Dekor: stilisierte Blätter, Maße: H. 24 cm & 18 cm, Gewicht: zus. 1105See Sold Price
Sold2020UND North Dakota Pottery Arts & Crafts Tea SetUND Pottery or School of Mines, North Dakota, USA. Arts and Crafts studio pottery three-piece tea set comprised of a teapot, lidded sugar bowl, and creamer, all in a rich matte brown glaze. Each markeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Rothschild Birds Sugar Bowl, Creamer, NapkiHerend Rothschild Birds Fine Hungarian Porcelain Sugar Bowl, Two different Creamers, small table Bell and Set of 8 Napkin Rings. Come with similar pattern ceramic Pitcher by Studio Nova. All Herend piSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk repousse sterling sugar bowl & creamerUnusual Kirk repousse coin silver double handle sugar bowl, late 19th century, model 1712, and similar cream pitcher, 11.70 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Coin Silver Sugar Bowl & CreamerEarly American Coin Silver Sugar Bowl & Creamer. Unmarked. Ornated hand worked decoration with rolling hills, windmills, churches, and a well. Cast finial, arms, and banding. Sugar bowl measures 10x8xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Belleek Ireland 0857 belleek 43 sugar bowl & creamerDescription: Belleek Ireland 0857 43 sugar bowl and creamer; 4" x 3"; all measurements are approximate; Shipping cost: $20. Different rate to California, Alaska & Hawaii applies.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling & Ceramic Teapot, Sugar Bowl, CreamerSterling & Ceramic Teapot, Sugar Bowl, Creamer, inscription to metal reads ‘Sterling’, creamer measures 3 1/8 inches tall x 5 inches at widest point, teapot measures 5 3/3 inches tall x 8 3/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steuben Glass "Snail-Scroll" Sugar Bowl & CreamerVintage Steuben Glass "Snail-Scroll" Sugar Bowl and Creamer, etched marks, models #7941 and #7942, designed in 1947 by Irene Benton, h. 3 1/4 in., w. 5 1/4 in. and h. 3 1/2 in., w. 5 in. (2 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Christofle Silver-Plated Sugar Bowl & CreamerChristofle Malmaison silver-plated sugar bowl (4.5"W x 6"H , 18.51oz) and creamer (5.5"W x 5"H, 10.85 oz). Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) STEUBEN ART GLASS VASE, SUGAR BOWL & CREAMER(lot of 3) Steuben colorless art glass, mid 20th c., including: (2) cream pitcher and sugar bowl, designed by Irene Benton (Polish-American, 20th c.), creamer: approx 3.5"h, 5"w, 3.5"d, sugar bowl: apSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Sugar Bowl & CreamerTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl & Creamer. This lot includes one sterling silver lidded sugar bowl and one sterling silver creamer, both marked Tiffany & Co Makers. Sugar bowl measuresSee Sold Price
Sold202119C Meissen Sugar Bowl & CreamerMANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: - NAME: Sugar Bowl & Creamer NUMBER: - YEAR: 1850 - 1925 CONDITION: Excellent. Minor damages to flower. HEIGHT: 4 inch / 10 cm WIDTH: 3 1/2 inch / 9 cm DEEP: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Majolica Sea Shell Sugar Bowl & CreamerMajolica glazed lidded sugar bowl decorated with sea shells, shell finial and 2 small handles formed as coral (4.5"W x 3.75"H); matching creamer (3"H x 3.5"W x 3"H. Both have diamond shaped English reSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) STEUBEN GLASS OLIVE DISH, SUGAR BOWL & CREAMER(lot of 3) Steuben colorless art glass tableware, mid 20th c., each with engraved signature underfoot, comprising: (1) olive dish, pattern number 7857, designed by John Dreves (New York, 1913-2003), aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham sterling silver Strasbourg sugar bowl & creamerPr Gorham sterling silver Strasbourg pattern sugar and creamer; bowl #1132 & creamer #1133, 5.985 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl & CreamerCartier Sterling Coffee or Tea Silver Sugar Bowl and Creamer Set with Scalloped Rim Each Piece is Hallmarked Underneath: " Cartier BH Sterling 66-22 " Lot Comprising: 1x Sugar Bowl with 2 Handles 4 foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gorham Silverplate Sugar Bowl & CreamerVintage Gorham Silverplate Sugar Bowl & Creamer. Pattern #730. "Silver soldered". Is marked with an anchor which means it was made in Birmingham, England. Also has monogrammed initials froSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl & CreamerAntique sterling silver sugar bowl and matching cream pitcher featuring lion's head, feet and scalloped edges. Sugar bowl - 3"H, Creamer - 4.H, 335 grams. Marked: Sterling. Condition report: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Hallmarked .800 Silver Sugar Bowl & CreamerLot of 2 items. Hallmarked .800 silver sugar bowl and creamer. Made in Israel. Hallmarked to undersides. Marked 800. Creamer measures approx. 4.75 x 3.75 inches. Sugar bowl measures approx. 5.25 x 3 5See Sold Price
Sold2019English Silver Sugar Bowl & Creamer, 2English sterling silver two-handled sugar bowl and creamer, each raised on four paw feet. 2.75" H x 2.75" diameter. Approx: 4.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Porcelain Covered Sugar Bowl & CreamerMeissen Porcelain Covered Sugar Bowl & Creamer. Sugar - 3.5" h x 3.25" w. Jug - 3.75" h x 2.5" w.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKrautheim Wiesengrund Und Bergeshöhn Sugar Bowl & Creamer$45
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPrestige Fine China Of Japan Sugar Bowl & Creamer W Saucers$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristmas Train Sugar Bowl Creamer Nesting Doll Candle Holder$50
Featured3 days LeftJasper52ROYAL COPENHAGEN Tranquebar Blue flowers Sugar Bowl Creamer Fajance Aluminia$55
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEA SERVICE, ZHUSHAN PORCELAIN COMPANY, REPUBLIC PERIOD£180
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMiniature Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set on Tray$60(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Royal Kent RKT6 Sugar Bowl And Creamer$25
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Royal Kent RKT6 Sugar Bowl And Creamer B$25