Sold201613 Papierfiguren, Damen, aus der BIEDERMEIER-Zeit,13 Papierfiguren, Damen, aus der BIEDERMEIER-Zeit, Papierkrepp gefaltet, Obladengesichter, ca. 9 cm, Hauben, Blumen, Sträußen, Fächer u. Schirmen, Alter? German Description 13 PapierfiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VAN DER POL, BERLIN, OIL ON BOARD, FRAMEDLouis van der Pol (Dutch, 1896-1982). "Berlin", oil on board, Signed lower right, inscribed lower left. 23" x 27" (frame), 16" x 20" (board)See Sold Price
Sold2023Kandinsky, Wassily Kandinsky 1901-1913. Mit zahlreichen Abb. Berlin, Der Sturm, (1913). 1 nn. Bl.,Kandinsky, Wassily Kandinsky 1901-1913. Mit zahlreichen Abb. Berlin, Der Sturm, (1913). 1 nn. Bl., 67 Bll., XXXXI. Quer-4°. OPp. mit goldgepr. DIllustration gebunden in späterer HLwd (eingebSee Sold Price
Sold2021WWI 1919 Schuldverfchreibung der Stadt Berlin 1000 MarkWWI Era 1919 German Money Schuldverfchreibung der Stadt Berlin 1000 Mark Uncanceled Bond. Text is in German. Dated Berlin, May 8, 1919, Buchstabe L, No. 307548, for 1000 Mark Reichswährung. IssuedSee Sold Price
Sold2023NSKOV - Reichstreffen der NSKOV Berlin 1. August 1937 badgeNSKOV - Reichstreffen der NSKOV Berlin 1. August 1937 complete badge in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Regimental Eisenbahn No 3 Stein w StanhopeRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “6 Comp. Konigl. Eisenbahn Regt. No 3 Berlin Schoneberg 1909-10 & Versuchskomp. Der Verkehrstruppen Berlin Schoneberg 1910-11, Res. Otto Moller.” 6 side scenes. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Otmar AltOtmar Alt (German, b. 1940), "Berlin der Stiefelspecht," 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled stretcher bar verso, canvas: 38.5"h x 30"w, overall (framed): 39.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heiner Blumenthal(Geb. 1956 Idar-Oberstein. Seit 1989 ansässig in Köln) Ohne Titel 1989 entstandene, abstrakte Arbeit Blumenthals, der 1978 - 1981 an der Hochschule der Künste Berlin (See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SIEGFRIED & ROY MAGIC BOOKSTWO SIEGFRIED & ROY MAGIC BOOKS Comprising HALLE, Johann Samuel, Magie, Oder, Die Zauberkräfte Der Natur, Berlin: Joachim Pauli, 1784, with book plate 'Ex Libris, Punx'; and HALLE, Johann Samuel, ForSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Norman "Berlin Forest" Series"Der Tiergarten Berlin", 1998. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed, dated and edition number ‘17/29’ in pencil, lower margin. Dimensions: 12” x 30”. Matted:. 23" x 40". From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der Frühlingsmaler". Originaltitel Heliogravüre/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign.; In der Platte sign.; Auf dem ChinapapiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945 German)Tod und Frau um Das Kind Ringend Etching on paper under glass Unsigned, Alexander von der Beck "Berlin Halensee" blindstamp upper right Plate: 11.25" H x 9" W Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of fireworks and water show posters. Includes: Busch /...Pair of fireworks and water show posters. Includes: Busch / 500,000 Liter. Wasser in 5 Minuten in der Manege. Berlin: Beigat Litho-Druick, [ca. 1920s]. Color poster advertising an aquatic show. PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Axt / Tiv / Nigeria / Tribal Art / African Art60 Axt Tiv, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 49 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Privatsammlung, Berlin. Der Griff und die Klinge sind aus Eisen geschmiedet, das Griffende und der KopfSee Sold Price
Sold2018REINHOLD HEYDRICH EX-LIBRS BOOK PLATEFROM HIS LIBRARY, 'THE MARCH ON BERLIN' (DER MARSCH AUF BERLIN), SOME DISCOLORATION & STAINS ON COVERS FRONT & BACK - BOOK IS GOOD, CONTENTS PAGE 81 HAS FOLD LINES, OTHERWISE VERY GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gesicht Der Herrschenden Klasse: Art by George GroszDas Gesicht Der Herrschenden Klasse, 57 Politische Zeichnungen von George Grosz, George Grosz, Der Malik, Berlin, 1921.'The faces of the ruling class' - 57 political illustrations. Hardcover, 63 p.proSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arbechnung Folgt: Illustrations by George Grosz 1923Arbechnung Folgt, 57 Politische Zeichnungen, Der Malik, Berlin, 192357 Political illustrations, 1923, 61 pages, 25X19 cm.provenance: Nathan Zach's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Heynowski, Walter; Scheumann, Gerhard; Kannibalen [1967 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING WITH DUST JACKETVerlag der Nation, Berlin. 1967. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. First edition, First Printing. 7 3/4 x 9 1/4 ". 272 pages with numrous black and white and colour photographs throughout. Text by WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ami Brown Collection Anti-Semite Jeton Medallion SilverGermany - Political anti-Semite silver copper Jeton, Reichstag election, 1881, unmarked manufacturer, 24 mm, 4.95 gr. Interior: the German legend: "MUTH / ZEIGET / AUCH DER / MAMELUK / BERLIN 1881". OSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Prints after Durer, Rembrandt and othersVARIOUS, twenty-five prints (some duplicates) of which twenty-three with Kunstelatt der Bundesdruckerei Berlin blind stamp lower right, twenty-two with circular Faksimile Reproduktion der BundesdruckeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) Melandryum NoctiflorumFramed vintage photogravure by Karl Blossfeldt (1862-1932). Tilted "Melandryum Noctiflorum" with a magnification of 20x from Wundergarten Der Natur, Berlin, 1932. Unsigned. Sheet sight measurement 8"See Sold Price
Sold20176 German Leather Half Bound Books 1806-1821Group of 6 small, leather half bound books with marbled boards and gilt. Included are the following: 1 - Dramatische Beytrage, Vol I (178pp) & Vol II (222pp), Theodor Korner, Der Nachwachter, Berlin uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Durer - Adam and EveAlbrecht Durer, 20th C., Adam and Eve, etching, verso circular stamp" Facsimile Reproduction DER REICHSDRUKEREI BERLIN" 9 1/2 x 7 1/2, framed 14 1/4 x 11 1/2See Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cased winner's plaque of the "Reichswettkämpfe der SA Berlin 1939"€400
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsGeorge Grosz: Ecce Homo, Henry Miller Foreword 1966 1st Printing$100
19 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHCrown Prince Wilhelm of Prussia - a dedication portrait in a gift frame, circa 1905€680
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 4 Vintage German Books Printed in Germany$45
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelW. ROHR (1848-1907), Portrait of Adolph von Menzel, 88 years old, 1903, Etching€500
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cased Luftwaffe Pilot's Badge made of aluminium by Juncker in Berlin€1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cased Luftwaffe Wireless Operator's Badge made by Juncker in Berlin€600
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1898 Blankenburg Germany Marine Post Office Cover To Von Der Heyde Tsintau China$410
17 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEmil Friedrich Schroeder-Sonnenstern, Kaukehmen near Tilsit 1892 - 1982 Berlin, "From my works"€800