![Memoirs of Royal Academy of Surgery Paris, 2vol. 1st UK Ed. 1750 illustrated: "Memoirs of the Royal Academy of Surgery at Paris containing a great Variety of Cases in the chief Branches of the Art. Many of them Very surprising and uncommon." Translated from the Original, anonym](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6304/326876/176205996_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716298906)
European Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
Advertisements & Signs
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
![Memoirs of Royal Academy of Surgery Paris, 2vol. 1st UK Ed. 1750 illustrated: "Memoirs of the Royal Academy of Surgery at Paris containing a great Variety of Cases in the chief Branches of the Art. Many of them Very surprising and uncommon." Translated from the Original, anonym](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6304/326876/176205996_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716298906)
![Alexandro, Historiae Ecclesiasticae, 2vol. 1stEd. 1681 & 1683, Church History: Natali Alexandro, Noel Alexandre, "Historiae Ecclesiasticae", 1st Edition 1681 and 1683, Two volumes in Latin, Church History Europe. Hard covers, original 17th century gold tooled leather (small dama](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6304/326876/176214202_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716298906)
![Medaille de service SS. German SS medal.: Medaille de service SS. Boite en carton noir, double de velours gris. Tres belles runes SS sur le couvercle. Medaille de service en metal couleur bronze, modele pour 8ans de service. Ruban plie d orig](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455688_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Pi ece d etach ee dague LW. Luftwaffe dagger accessories.: Pi eces d etach ees de dague d officier de la Luftwaffe. Comprenant une poign ee en celluloid jaune. Une bobine de filigrane. Deux gardes avec aigle de la Luftwaffe. A noter une certaine usure et pati](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366316_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Insigne des bless es or. German gold wounded badge.: Insigne des bless es or. Belle boite en carton, couleur marron. Etiquette sous la boite marqu ee E2971 2,9. Marquage du fabricant LDO sous le rabat. Insigne des bless e or, couleur or a 90%. Attache c](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366237_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Machine a ecrire SS. SS Typewriter.: Machine a ecrire SS. Caisse completeavec son systeme de fermeture. Poignee de transport partiellement cassee. Machine a ecrire en metal, peinture noire a 80%. Fabrication DM. Touche SS presente. Toute](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455702_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718195165)
![Drapeau de la Luftschutz. Luftschutz flag.: Drapeau de la Luftschutz. En tissu coton rouge. Les lanieres de fixationsau mat sont manquantes. Insigne de la Luftschutz brode en cannetilleargent et rapporte. Biface. Encart rapporte et borde d’un](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455914_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Casquette des services de sant e LW. German medic officer cap.: Casquette des services de sant e de la Luftwaffe. Mod ele pour sous officier. En drap gris/bleu. Bandeau en mohair noir. Triple liser e bleu des services de sant e. Fausse jugulaire pr esente. Insigne](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366326_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Diplome WWI. WWI diploma.: Diplome de la m edaille 1914/1918. En papier, emanant de la Polizeidirektion Munchen, dat e 1935. M edaille pr esente. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pi eces, sous cadre moderne. Etat II+. 1](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366008_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Insigne des blesses. German wounded badges.: Insignes des blesses. Modele de la premiere guerre mondial, reutilise sous le troisieme Reich. Couleur argent a 80%. Attache complete. Fabrication en creux. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certai](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409634_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Barrettes de d ecorations. Decorative bars.: Barrettes de d ecorations. Comprenant une barrette disposant d un ruban de la croix de fer, d un ruban de la KVK avec glaive, d un ruban de la m edaille du Front de l Est, d un ruban de la m edaille d](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366054_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Insignes de la Flak. German Flak insignia.: Insignes de la Flak. Comprenant une paire de coins de col de Leutnant de la Flak, paire homogene. On y joint une barrette de huit rubans de decoration, attache complete. A noter une certaine usure et](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409911_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Piece detachee dague SA. SA Daggeraccessories.: Pieces detachees de dague SA. Comprenant une vis de poignee. Deux entrees de fourreau. Une garniture de fourreau. Une bouterolle. Une poignee en bois marron,avec insignes montes d origine. Une poignee](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178456007_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Panzerkampfabzeichen.: Panzerkampfabzeichen. Fabrication en creux et bomb ee. En m etal, couleur bronze a 70%. Attache compl ete. Fabrication SA. L authenticit e de la pi ece n est pas garantie. A noter une certaine usure e](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366273_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Insigne de coiffure SS. SS Cap insignia.: Insigne de coiffure SS. Insigne trapezoidal, representant une tete de mort et unaigle. Fond en tissu coton Feldgrau. Sans marquages visibles.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455720_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Manteau de la Heer. German Heer coat.: Manteau de la Heer. En epais drap Feldgrau. Tous les boutons sont pr esents et majoritairement en couleur d origine. Col couleur vert canard. D epourvue d insigne. Int erieur doubl e en tissu coton ma](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366127_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Equipement allemand. German equipment.: Equipement allemand. Comprenant un boitier pour jumelle en epais cuir noir, vide, la couture arriere et le fermoir sont manquants. La sangle de transport est presente. Fabrication CXN. Une paire de lu](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409704_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Jumelles 7 x 50. 7 x 50 binoculars.: Jumelles 7 x 50. Revetement en tres bon etat. Tres peu de marques d usures. Marquages BMK avec lettre O de couleur bleue. Dienstglass 7x50 94668. La sangle de transport est presente. Cache oculaire en](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409373_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Hilfskreuzer Kriegsabzeichen.: Hilfskreuzer Kriegsabzeichen. En metal. Dorure a 80%. Couleurargent a 70%.attache complete. Sans marquages visibles.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Hilfskreuzer Kriegsabzei](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455657_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Calot Luftwaffe. Luftwaffe cap.: Calot Luftwaffe. En tissu coton gris. Insignes Luftwaffe remontes. Interieur double en tissu gris. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece, ainsi que des taches. Etat](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409791_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Calot d officier Kriegsmarine. Kriegsmarine officer cap.: Calot d officier Kriegsmarine. Coiffure estivale en tissu coton blanc.aigle tisse bleu et cocarde tisses, visiblement montes d origine. Lisere or faisant le tour de la coiffure. Tampon marque Georg M�](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455625_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Bandoleer parachutiste allemand. German paratrooper bandoleer.: Bandoleer de parachutiste allemand. En forte toile couleur Feldgrau. Douze compartiments pour munitions. Les boutons pressions sont fonctionnels et majoritairement en couleur d origine, les parties in](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410057_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Asprey & Co. English Art Deco Green Shagreen Box: Circa 1900 cigarette box beautifully finished in shagreen, This hinged box is an excellent example of Art Deco design, which often favored the use of exotic woods and skins for the finish of furniture](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8402/333173/179861178_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718233193)
![Toile de tente SS. SS tent canvas.: Toile de tente SS. Belles couleurs vives. Numero de coupons 6. Tous les boutons sont presents,ainsi que quelques cordelettes.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece,ainsi que quelques taches](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455724_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
News about European Collectibles
![Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/175581402_1_x.jpeg)
Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27
BERLIN — First editions of two influential European botanical plate books lead the offering of Rare Books, Prints and Art at Jeschke Jadi Auctions on Saturday, April 27. Copies of Christoph Jacob Trew’s Plantae Selectae and Frederick Sander’s Reichenbachia are estimated at €24,000-€30,000 ($26,000-$32,000) and €6,000-€7,500 ($6,000-$8,000), respectively. Published between 1750 and 1773, Plantae selectae […]
![From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/02/1184_1.jpg)
From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16
DENVER, Pa. – It’s toy time at Morphy Auctions, where 1,425 lots of top-notch toys and collectibles will be auctioned on Wednesday, February 14, Thursday, February 15, and Friday, February 16. Virtually every popular toy category is represented in the auction lineup, from classics such as pressed-steel automotive, European tin windups, and cast-iron mechanical banks, […]
![New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/169297802_1_x.webp)
New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23
NEW YORK —Twentieth-century European art provides an affordable way to add grace and beauty to any home or office. Jasper52 brings more than 200 lots of Exquisite Fine Art Paintings and Prints to auction Tuesday, January 23, beginning at 8 pm Eastern time, exclusively at LiveAuctioneers. Scotland is one of the most picturesque locations in […]
![Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/12/164029319_1_x.jpg)
Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone
WILLOUGHBY, Ohio – Milestone Auctions rolled out 1,340 lots of historically important military, civilian and sporting guns at its November 18 and November 19 Fall Premier Firearms sale. The auction closed at a robust $1.9 million, inclusive of buyer’s premium. Complete results are available at LiveAuctioneers. Among the top-tier entries were many exquisite Colt rarities, […]