![Documentsallemand. German documents.: Documentallemand. Comprenant une demande de port d arme, datee du 7 fevrier 1941, emanant du Heeresverpflegungsstelleantwerpen. Un document marque Früher erschien die Sonderausgabeadolf Hitler Ein Ma](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455802_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
European Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Entertainment Memorabilia
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Tools & Toolboxes
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
Advertisements & Signs
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Entertainment Memorabilia
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Tools & Toolboxes
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
![Documentsallemand. German documents.: Documentallemand. Comprenant une demande de port d arme, datee du 7 fevrier 1941, emanant du Heeresverpflegungsstelleantwerpen. Un document marque Früher erschien die Sonderausgabeadolf Hitler Ein Ma](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455802_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Mein kampf.: Mein Kampf. Modele offert pour les mariages. Premiere page manquante. Date 1941. Complet. Tranche de l ouvrage marquee Mein Kampf.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece,ainsi que quelques ta](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455765_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Insignes Deutsch British. German british insignia.: Insignes Deutsch British. Comprenant un insigne en m etal emaill e, marqu e Anglo German Youth Movement Capel Morris England 1936, boutonni ere compl ete, marquages Thomas Birmingham. Un insigne en m](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366287_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Baionnette allemande. German Bayonet.: Baionnette allemande. Garnitures en m etal nickel e, pr esentant quelques traces d usures et taches. Plaquettes en bak elite noire, quelques traces de colle visible sur une plaquette. Belle lame nicke](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366064_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![B eli ere de dague. Dagger hanger.: B eli ere de dague allemande. Galon argent et gris sur support en velours. Un mousqueton cass e. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. German dagger hanger. Silver and gray brai](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366063_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Bande de bras Gibraltar - Hannover armband Gibraltar: Bande bras Gibraltar, ce type de bande honorifique etait port ee par les r egiments de Hanovre ayant particip e a la campagne durant les guerres napol eoniennes. Reproduction ancienne. Longueur 46 cm](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366023_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Medaille du 13 mars 1938. German medal.: Medaille du 13 mars 1938. Belle boite de couleur rouge. Aigle allemand dore sur le couvercle. Interieur double en tissu soyeux blanc et velours rouge. Fermoir fonctionnel. Medaille du 13 mars 1938, co](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409350_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Timbres REX. REX Stamps.: Timbres REX. Sous cadre moderne. Six modeles differents de timbres de REX. Dimensions sous cadre 22 x 28 cm.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. REX stamps. Under modern frame.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455746_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Baionnette 98K. Mauser 98K bayonet.: Baionnette de Mauser 98K. Garniture en metal, en couleur d origine a 20%. Quelques traces d oxydation. Plaquettes en bakelite marron. Lame dans sa couleur d origine a 5%. Fabrication 44FNJ, numero 105](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409483_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718185740)
![Album photo DRK. German DRK photoalbum.: Album photo d une infirmiere DRK. Belle couverture cartonnee, dos de l album de couleur rouge. Contenant 93 photos noir et blanc. Nombreuses photos representant la vie courante des infirmieres,ainsi d](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455862_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Calot administration LW. Luftwaffe administration cap.: Calot de l administration de la Luftwaffe. En drap vert. Aigle tiss e remont e. Cocarde Bevo cousue machine. Int erieur doubl e en tissu gris. Marquages au tampon Mutzenfabrik Hert, taille 56. Marquag](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366293_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Masque anti-gaz allemand. German gas mask.: Masque anti-gaz allemand. Boitier en m etal, mod ele court. Peinture Feldgrau a 70%. Quelques bosses visibles. Toutes les sangles sont pr esentes, etiquette nominative Schruma cousue sur une sangle. L](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366176_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Baionnette a lame grav ee. Bayonet with engraved.: Baionnette a lame grav ee. Pommeau a t ete d aigle. Les garnitures m etalliques sont nickel ees. Bouton poussoir pr esent. Garde compl ete. Plaquettes en bak elite noir. Belle lame nickel ee. Bien mar](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366122_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![B eli eres allemande. German ram.: B eli eres allemande. En cuir marron et galon argent. Les garnitures m etalliques sont dites de Luxe. Mousquetons fonctionnels. Marquages DRGM. Le cuir est relativement souple. A noter une certaine us](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366100_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Cartouchieres de Mauser. German 98K pouches.: Cartouchieres de Mauser 98K. Paire homogene par la couleur. En cuir grenele marron. Toutes les sangles sont presentes, ainsi que les passants au dos. Les anneaux de suspensions sont complets. Marquage](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410006_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Gousset de baionnette tropical. German tropical bayonet gusset.: Gousset de baionnette tropical. En toile beige. Attache complete, teton rouille. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Tropical bayonet gusset. Beige can](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409747_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Album photo de la Reichsbahn. German Reichsbahn photoalbum.: Album photo de la Reichsbahn. Couverture en simili cuir. Un insigne sous forme de losange metalliqueau centre de la couverture. Les cordons sont presents. Contenant 141 photos noir et blanc, represent](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455974_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Goldenes HJ Ehrenzeichen. Hitlerjugend insignia.: Goldenes HJ Ehrenzeichen. Modele en metal emaille, bordure doree.attache complete. Marquages Ges Gesch RZM M1/49, correspondantau fabricantadolf Baumeister, Lüdenscheid. Numero 104115.a noter une cer](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455882_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Dragonne DRK. German DRK straps.: Dragonne DRK. Tressageargent et rouge. Gland tresseargent et rouge. Fond du gland de couleur rouge.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. DRK strap. Silverand red braiding. Silver](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455867_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Mein kampf. Mein kampf.: Mein Kampf. Modele offert pour les mariages. Premiere page vierge. Date 1942. Complet. Tranche de l ouvrage marquee Kriegsausgabe.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece,ainsi que quelques ta](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455757_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![U Boot Kriegsabzeichen.: U Boot Kriegsabzeichen. Modele tisse pour officier. En cannetille or sur fond en drap noir. Dos de la piece double de papier bleu.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. U Boot Kri](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455671_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Insignes des bless es. German wounded badge.: Insignes des bless es. Comprenant un insigne des bless es noir, fabrication en creux, couleur noire a 80%, attache compl ete, fabrication ESP. Un insigne des bless es argent, couleur argent a 80%, att](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366228_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Baionnette 98K. Mauser 98K bayonet.: Baionnette de Mauser 98K. Garniture en m etal, en couleur d origine a 50%. Quelques traces d oxydation. Plaquettes en bak elite noire. Lame dans sa couleur d origine a 80%. Fabrication JWH, num ero 70](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366182_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Dragonnes de baionnette. Bayonet straps.: Dragonnes de baionnette. Comprenant 7 dragonnes. Divers mod eles et fabrication. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pi eces. Etat II+. Bayonet straps. Comprising 7 straps. Various models and man](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366121_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
News about European Collectibles
![Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/175581402_1_x.jpeg)
Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27
BERLIN — First editions of two influential European botanical plate books lead the offering of Rare Books, Prints and Art at Jeschke Jadi Auctions on Saturday, April 27. Copies of Christoph Jacob Trew’s Plantae Selectae and Frederick Sander’s Reichenbachia are estimated at €24,000-€30,000 ($26,000-$32,000) and €6,000-€7,500 ($6,000-$8,000), respectively. Published between 1750 and 1773, Plantae selectae […]
![From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/02/1184_1.jpg)
From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16
DENVER, Pa. – It’s toy time at Morphy Auctions, where 1,425 lots of top-notch toys and collectibles will be auctioned on Wednesday, February 14, Thursday, February 15, and Friday, February 16. Virtually every popular toy category is represented in the auction lineup, from classics such as pressed-steel automotive, European tin windups, and cast-iron mechanical banks, […]
![New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/169297802_1_x.webp)
New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23
NEW YORK —Twentieth-century European art provides an affordable way to add grace and beauty to any home or office. Jasper52 brings more than 200 lots of Exquisite Fine Art Paintings and Prints to auction Tuesday, January 23, beginning at 8 pm Eastern time, exclusively at LiveAuctioneers. Scotland is one of the most picturesque locations in […]
![Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/12/164029319_1_x.jpg)
Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone
WILLOUGHBY, Ohio – Milestone Auctions rolled out 1,340 lots of historically important military, civilian and sporting guns at its November 18 and November 19 Fall Premier Firearms sale. The auction closed at a robust $1.9 million, inclusive of buyer’s premium. Complete results are available at LiveAuctioneers. Among the top-tier entries were many exquisite Colt rarities, […]