![Attache de dague SA. SA Dagger straps.: Attache de dague SA. En cuir marron. Fermoir fonctionnel. Mousqueton complet. Fabrication RZM M5/25, correspondantau fabricant Christian Theodor Dicke Lüdenscheid.a noter une certaine usure et patine](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455992_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
European Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Comic Books
Entertainment Memorabilia
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Tools & Toolboxes
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
Advertisements & Signs
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Comic Books
Entertainment Memorabilia
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Tools & Toolboxes
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
![Attache de dague SA. SA Dagger straps.: Attache de dague SA. En cuir marron. Fermoir fonctionnel. Mousqueton complet. Fabrication RZM M5/25, correspondantau fabricant Christian Theodor Dicke Lüdenscheid.a noter une certaine usure et patine](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455992_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Diplome et medaille de la medaille de service. Gemman diploma.: Diplome et medaille de service. Diplome encadre en papier, marque Der Führer und Reichskanzleralsanerlennung für 25 Jahrige Treue Dienste das Silberne Treudienst Ehrenzeichen.attribue a l Oberpostme](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455959_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Brassard HJ. Hitlerjugendarmband.: Brassard Hitlerjugend. En tissu coton blanc et rouge. Insigne national rapporte. Reste d etiquette RZM illisible.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece,ainsi que quelques taches. Etat II+. H](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455907_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Affichettes REX. REX Poster.: Affichettes REX. Comprenant uneaffichette en couleur, marquee Victoire Votez REX, dessin de Dester, Exempt de Timbre Elections Legislatives 1936 Editions Rex Leon Degrelle, perforation sur le cote gau](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455750_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Masque anti-gaz Heer. German anti gas mask.: Masque anti-gaz de la Heer. Mod ele court en m etal. Peinture Feldgrau a 60%. Toutes les sangles sont pr esentes. La grande sangle est partiellement d echir ee. Les optiques de rechange sont pr esente](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366147_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Sac a pain Heer. German bread bag.: Sac a pain de la Heer. En forte toile Feldgrau, et toile couleur jaune sable. La sangle de transport est manquante. Petite etiquette nominative marquee EC. A noter une legere usure et patine de la pie](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409697_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Gourde et sac a pain. German bread bag and canteen.: Gourde et sac a pain. Comprenant un sac en toile Feldgrau et toile couleur jaune sable. Marquages illisibles. Sangle de transport en toile Feldgrau. Gourde en metal peinture Feldgrau. Bouchon de coule](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409366_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Album photo DRK. German DRK photoalbum.: Album photo d une infirmiere DRK. Belle couverture cartonnee, dos de l album de couleur rouge. Contenant 93 photos noir et blanc. Nombreuses photos representant la vie courante des infirmieres,ainsi d](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455862_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Zerstorerkriegsabzeichen.: Zerstorerkriegsabzeichen. Modele brode. Les couleurs sont legerement passees par le temps. Visiblement demonte d une vareuse.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Zerstorerkriegs](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455666_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Croix de Fer 1914 de 1 ere Classe - ww1 german iron cross 1st class: Croix de Fer 1914 de 1 ere classe, en 3 parties, cœur magn etique. Sans marquage. Usure d usage et patine. Croix de Fer 1914 de 1 ere classe, in 3 parts, magnetic heart. Unmarked. Wear and patina.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366030_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Calot officier Polizei. Police officer caps.: Calot officier Polizei. En drap gris vert. Liser e argent pour officier. Insigne Polizei Bevo, remont e. Int erieur doubl e en tissu vert. Tampons marqu es Stadttheater Mainz 3049, taille 58. A noter](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366183_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Ceinturon Heer. German belt.: Ceinturon de la Heer. Ceinturon en cuir noir. Bouclerie en m etal. Taille 90. Marquages r egimentaire BA BR 12 37. Patte de r eglage pr esente. Les marquages fabricant sont illisibles. Boucle de ceint](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366173_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Buste de soldat allemand. German soldier bust.: Buste de soldat allemand. En m etal repr esentant un buste d un soldat de la Heer, casqu e. Socle en marbre. Sans marquages d artiste. Dimensions du socle 9 x 9 cm. Hauteur 22 cm. A noter une certaine](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366072_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Baionnette WWI. WWI Bayonet.: Baionnette d officier WWI. Garnitures en m etal nickel e, quelques manques visibles. Pommeau a t ete d aigle. Le bouton poussoir est fonctionnel. Belle lame l eg erement oxyd ee, sans marquages visibl](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366003_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Minensucher Kriegsabzeichen.: Minensucher Kriegsabzeichen. En metal. Dorure a 80%. Couleur argent a 70%. Attache complete. Sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Minensucher Kriegsabze](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410103_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Calot Organisation Todt. Todt Organisation cap.: Calot de l Organisation Todt. En drap marron. Insignes cousus machine. Interieur double en tissu beige. Marquages OT RBNr 0/0354/0010, 1942, taille 58. L authenticite de la piece n est pas garantie. A](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410074_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Calot de la Heer. German cap.: Calot de la Heer. En drap Feldgrau. Soutache noir des unit es de pionnier. Aigle Bevo et cocarde cousus machine. Deux Å“illets d a eration. Int erieur doubl e en tissu coton Feldgrau. Marquages fabric](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366236_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Americana Style Ceramic Humidor Jar Depicting a Black Man Eating Corn by Johann Maresch: Austrian Johann Maresch earthenware jar which depicts a black man eating corn. This striking ceramic figure, measuring approximately 18 inches in height, depicts a jovial man enjoying an ear of corn.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/8402/333173/179861229_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718233193)
![Dragonne DRK. German DRK straps.: Dragonne DRK. Tressageargent et rouge. Gland tresseargent et rouge. Fond du gland de couleur rouge.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. DRK strap. Silverand red braiding. Silver](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455867_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Croix de fer 2nd classe. Iron cross.: Croix de fer de seconde classe. Croix de fer de seconde classe, fabrication en trois parties, quelques marques d oxydation, ruban complet. Code fabricant 333. Enveloppe en papier cartonn e, marqu e Ei](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366143_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Pelle allemande. German shovel.: Pelle pliante allemande. Manche en bois depourvu de peinture. Partie metallique partiellement oxydee. Sans marquages visibles. Housse en epais cuir noir et metal. Toutes les sangles sont presentes. Do](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409957_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Shako Police. Police shako.: Shako Police. En fibre noire et drap Feldgrau. Insigne et cocarde en aluminium. Les insignes n ont pas et e d emont es afin de v erifier les attaches. Jugulaire en cuir compl ete. Coiffe en cuir compl](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366201_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Plaque de casque a pointe du 26e Dragons du Wurttemberg - Wurttemberg guard dragoon helmet plate: Belle plaque de casque a pointe du DR26 du Wurttemberg mod ele 1895. En maillechort avec beaux restes de blanc de Berlin. Aux armes du Royaume de Wurttemberg, devise Furchtlos und Trew, avec etoile de](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366034_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Bandoleer parachutiste allemand. German paratrooper bandoleer.: Bandoleer de parachutiste allemand. En forte toile couleur sable. Douze compartiments pour munitions. Les boutons pressions sont fonctionnels et majoritairement en couleur d origine. Marquages RBNR 0/](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410033_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
News about European Collectibles
![Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/175581402_1_x.jpeg)
Two influential European botanical plate books featured at Jeschke Jadi April 27
BERLIN — First editions of two influential European botanical plate books lead the offering of Rare Books, Prints and Art at Jeschke Jadi Auctions on Saturday, April 27. Copies of Christoph Jacob Trew’s Plantae Selectae and Frederick Sander’s Reichenbachia are estimated at €24,000-€30,000 ($26,000-$32,000) and €6,000-€7,500 ($6,000-$8,000), respectively. Published between 1750 and 1773, Plantae selectae […]
![From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/02/1184_1.jpg)
From Bing to Barbie: American, Japanese, and European toys at Morphy Feb. 14-16
DENVER, Pa. – It’s toy time at Morphy Auctions, where 1,425 lots of top-notch toys and collectibles will be auctioned on Wednesday, February 14, Thursday, February 15, and Friday, February 16. Virtually every popular toy category is represented in the auction lineup, from classics such as pressed-steel automotive, European tin windups, and cast-iron mechanical banks, […]
![New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/169297802_1_x.webp)
New York sale offers European fine art to grace the home and office Jan. 23
NEW YORK —Twentieth-century European art provides an affordable way to add grace and beauty to any home or office. Jasper52 brings more than 200 lots of Exquisite Fine Art Paintings and Prints to auction Tuesday, January 23, beginning at 8 pm Eastern time, exclusively at LiveAuctioneers. Scotland is one of the most picturesque locations in […]
![Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/12/164029319_1_x.jpg)
Historic American and European firearms generated $1.9M in firepower at Milestone
WILLOUGHBY, Ohio – Milestone Auctions rolled out 1,340 lots of historically important military, civilian and sporting guns at its November 18 and November 19 Fall Premier Firearms sale. The auction closed at a robust $1.9 million, inclusive of buyer’s premium. Complete results are available at LiveAuctioneers. Among the top-tier entries were many exquisite Colt rarities, […]