![Vintage 1966 Leica Leicaflex Camera with Summicron-R 1:2/50 Lens: Vintage 1966 Leicaflex Camera with Summicron-R 1:2/50 Lens. This is a Leica Leicaflex camera Serial #1145775 in aluminum, Leitz Werzlar. It is in a brown leather Leica branded case with signs of age a](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/1183/321967/173425376_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1712284433)
German Metal
![Vintage 1966 Leica Leicaflex Camera with Summicron-R 1:2/50 Lens: Vintage 1966 Leicaflex Camera with Summicron-R 1:2/50 Lens. This is a Leica Leicaflex camera Serial #1145775 in aluminum, Leitz Werzlar. It is in a brown leather Leica branded case with signs of age a](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/1183/321967/173425376_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1712284433)
![Propeller Coffee Table with a Glass Top by Knut Hesterberg for Ronald Schmitt: 1960s German coffee table by Knut Hesterberg for Ronald Schmitt featuring a sculptural polished aluminum propeller-form base with a large round glass top. Unmarked. Measurements: 41.75 inches in diame](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/3967/329394/179156330_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716172712)
![Georg Fischer TIN PENNY TOY VEHICLES Made in Germany.: Georg Fischer TIN PENNY TOY VEHICLES Made in Germany. Made in Germany. Has GF 220 written on the number plate at the front and back.Looks to be based on the rear engined Volkswagen type 2 van. Door op](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7787/330149/177996887_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1715918114)
![Vintage Zeiss Ikon Contaflex Camera w/ Tessar 2.8/50mm Lens Synchro-Compur with Case: Vintage Zeiss Ikon Contaflex Camera w/ Tessar 2.8/50mm Lens Synchro-Compur with Case. This vintage camera designed by Carl Zeiss was Made in Germany, a manual 35mm camera in good condition but cannot](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/1183/321967/178842739_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716992737)
![Deutsches Kreuz in Gold.: Deutsches Kreuz in Gold. Belle boite couleur noir, beau marquage LDO sur le couvercle. Fermoir fonctionnel. Interieur double en tissus soyeux blanc et velours noir. Croix allemande en metal emaille, b](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409682_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Dague SS Himmler. German SS Himmler dagger.: Dague SS Himmler. Garnitures en metal nickele. Quelques manques visiblesau niveau des garnitures. Poignee en bois noir. Insigne SS etaigle en metal. Quelques manques visiblesau niveau de la poignee, s](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455682_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Dague SS Himmler. German SS Himmler dagger.: Dague SS Himmler. Garnitures en metal nickele. Poignee en bois noire.aigle et insigne SS montes d origine. Garde portant le numero 107. Belle lame partiellement usee presentant la devise Meine Ehre He](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455689_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Aigle de wagonallemand. German train eagle.: Aigle de wagonallemand. En metal, couleurargent. Quatre points de fixation. Marquages LOK 600 GAL MG SI. Dimensions 60,5 X 34 cm. Tres belle ciselure en relief.a noter une certaine usure et patine de](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455980_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Tete de mort SS. SS Skull.: Tete de mort SS. En metal, lesattaches sont presentes. Marquages Ges Gesch. L authenticite de la piece n est pas garantie.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. SS skulland crossb](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455714_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Couteau de marche HJ. Hiterjugend dagger.: Couteau de marche Hitlerjugend. Garnitures en metal nickelees, quelques manquesau niveau de pommeau. Plaquettes en bakelite noire. Insigne Hitlerjugend visiblement monte d origine, mais presentant un](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455887_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Casque NSFK. NSFK helmet.: Casque NSFK. Coque en metal. Peinture grise a 80%. Visiere en toile et en tres bon etat. Les rabats sont completsavec toutes leurs sangles en cuir. Jugulaire complete. Coiffe en cuir complete. Renfort](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455921_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Dague Napola. Napola dagger.: Dague d eleve Napola. Garnitures en metal. Poignee en bois marron, sans insignes. Belle lame marquee Mehr Seinals Scheinen. Fabrication Karl Burgsmüller Berlin Charlottenburg. Fourreau en metal, pein](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455817_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Dague Hlinka. Hlinka dagger.: Dague Hlinka. Pommeau a tete d aigle en metal couleur bronze. La visserie est en parfait etat. Poignee en bois marron, presentant quelques traces d usure et de verni. Garde en S, marquee HDG. Belle la](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455740_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Dague SS. SS dagger.: Dague SS. Garniture en metal. Poignee en bois noire. Insigne SS etaigleallemand visiblement montes d origine. Belle lame presentant des taches et quelques traces de graisse. Devise Meine Ehre Heisst T](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455731_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Plaque Narvik. German Narvik insignia.: Plaque Narvik. En metal embouti couleur or. Monte sur un drap de couleur noir, typiquement de la Kriegsmarine. Dos de la piece double d un fin papier gris vert.a noter une certaine usure et patine de](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455650_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Aigle de wagonallemand. German train eagle.: Aigle de wagonallemand. En metal, fortement oxyde. Lesailes sont partiellement tordues. Trois points de fixationau dos. MarquagesaL MG SI B RZA 10 BLN. Dimensions 62 x 44,5 cm.a noter une certaine usu](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455975_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Dague SA Rohm. SA Rohm dagger.: Dague SA Rohm. Garnitures en metal presentant des traces d usure et d oxydation. Insigne SA etaigleallemand montes d origine. Garde marquee HE. Belle lame partiellement oxydeeavec des taches portant l](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178456010_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Dague SA Rohm. SA Rohm dagger.: Dague SA Rohm. Garnitures en metal en tres bon etat. Insigne SA etaigleallemand montes d origine. Garde marquee NRH. Belle lame partiellement oxydeeavec des taches portant la devisealles Für Deutschl](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178456016_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Casque a pointe prussien en tole feldgrau - ww1 field grey metal spiked helmet: Casque a pointe en tole prussien avec plaque a l aigle en fer, pointe fixe en fer. Sur la peinture feldgrau d origine et sur toutes les garnitures, a et e appliqu ee a posteriori une seconde couche fe](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366026_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Dague SA. SA Dagger: Dague SA. Poignee en bois marron. Les insignes SA etaigle montes d origine. Les garnitures en metal sont en tres bon etat. Garde marquee SW. Lame disposant de sa devisealles Für Deutschland. Fabricat](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178456002_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Dague SS. SS dagger.: Dague SS. Garnitures en metal nickele. Quelques manques visibles. Interieurs du pommeau et de la garde marques FB. Poignee en bois noir. Insigne SS etaigle visiblement remontes, le poignee n est pas g](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455701_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Dague Postschutz. German Postschutz dagger.: Dague Postschutz. Garniture en metal nickele. Poignee en bois. Insigne nationalau niveau de la garde disposant de sa couleur noire d origine. Insigne metallique visiblement monte d origineau niveau de](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455961_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Dague SA. SA Dagger: Dague SA. Poignee en bois tirant sur le brun fonce, traces de verni present. Toutes les garnitures sont en metal. Insigne SA etaigleallemand montes d origine. Garde marquee Nrh. Belle lame presentant](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455997_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Goldenes Ehrenzeichen der NSDAP. NSDAP insignia.: Goldenes Ehrenzeichen der NSDAP. En metal emaille. La bordure dispose d une couronne de feuilles de chene couleur or. La dorure est presente a 60%.attache complete. Numero 63863. Fabrication Deschler](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455946_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
News about German Metal
![Bronze Viking die found by metal detectorist tops $19K at auction](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/07/Norfolk-Urnes-Credit-Noonans-1-1.jpg)
Bronze Viking die found by metal detectorist tops $19K at auction
LONDON – An 11th-century bronze Viking die that was discovered in a field in Norfolk, England by a metal detectorist achieved a hammer price of £15,000 (about $19,300) at the Noonans Mayfair auction house on July 18 in its Ancient Coins and Antiquities sale. It was bought by a collector in the UK.
![Celtic fertility figure discovered by metal detectorist could score at auction](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/03/Screenshot-2023-03-04-at-2.39.14-PM.png)
Celtic fertility figure discovered by metal detectorist could score at auction
LONDON – A Celtic fertility figure discovered last year in England by a metal detectorist will be offered at Noonans in a two-day sale of Ancient Coins and Antiquities on Wednesday, March 8 and Thursday, March 9 with an estimate of £800-£1,200 (about $962-$1,443).
![Huge metal shark sculpture commands attention at Roland, Jan. 7](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/RISK-Shark-mixed-metal-sculpture-from-the-Face-Your-Fears-series.-Estimate-100-150000.-1.jpg)
Huge metal shark sculpture commands attention at Roland, Jan. 7
GLEN COVE, N.Y. – A monumental 18-foot-long shark sculpture by contemporary artist RISK (aka Kelly Graval) will take center stage at the first sale of 2023 presented by Roland Auctions NY, which will take place Saturday, January 7. Absentee and Internet live bidding will be available through LiveAuctioneers.
![Metal of Honor exhibition concludes its run in Boston, Jan. 16](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/Metal-of-Honor_ISGM-Installation-5_SeeFullCredit-1.jpg)
Metal of Honor exhibition concludes its run in Boston, Jan. 16
BOSTON – Metal of Honor: Gold from Simone Martini to Contemporary Art, on view at the Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum (ISGM) through January 16, 2023, explores how painters across centuries have used gold to honor and commemorate their subjects. The exhibition features works by legendary Renaissance master Simone Martini, juxtaposing his devotional paintings with portraits by […]