Silvers, Sculptures and Old Masters Paintings 2019-04-04 Auction - 553 Price Results - Cambi Casa D'Aste in it - Page 8
LiveAuctioneers Logo

Santo Vescovo in legno policromo e dorato, Tirolo oSaint Paul, Spain, 17th centurySan Giovanni in legno policromo e dorato, sud Germania
Done
Genova, Italy
Auction Details

Silvers, Sculptures and Old Masters Paintings

A selection of works from private Italian collections
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
Busto di romano in marmo bianco, scultore Italiano del: altezza cm 66, colonna altezza cm 100
0176: Busto di romano in marmo bianco, scultore Italiano delEst. €2,000-€2,500
See Sold Price
Sold
Gruppo di cinque statuine da presepe con abiti, Sacra: ,
0180: Gruppo di cinque statuine da presepe con abiti, SacraEst. €1,500-€1,800
See Sold Price
Sold
Figura di Santo con barba, Genova o Napoli XVIII-XIX: abbigliato con veste viola e manto rosso, altezza cm 43
0181: Figura di Santo con barba, Genova o Napoli XVIII-XIXEst. €1,000-€1,200
See Sold Price
Sold
San Giuseppe (?), Genova XVIII-XIX secolo,: abbigliato con camicia e pantaloni rossi e manto verde, altezza cm 39
0182: San Giuseppe (?), Genova XVIII-XIX secolo,Est. €1,000-€1,200
See Sold Price
Sold
Figura di Santa, Genova o Napoli XVIII-XIX secolo,: abbigliata con veste verde di seta e manto beige, altezza cm 45
0183: Figura di Santa, Genova o Napoli XVIII-XIX secolo,Est. €1,000-€1,200
See Sold Price
Sold
Figura femminile con velo, Genova o Napoli XVIII-XIX: abbigliata con veste beige in seta, altezza cm 51
0184: Figura femminile con velo, Genova o Napoli XVIII-XIXEst. €1,000-€1,200
See Sold Price
Sold
Figura di contadina, Genova o Napoli XVIII-XIX secolo,: abbigliata con veste beige in seta, altezza cm 50
0185: Figura di contadina, Genova o Napoli XVIII-XIX secolo,Est. €1,000-€1,200
See Sold Price
Sold
A figure, Alto Veneto or Germany, 1600s: A grieving figure in polychrome terracotta. Baroque art from the 17th century, Alto Veneto region or Southern Germany. H 52cm
0187: A figure, Alto Veneto or Germany, 1600sEst. €2,000-€2,500
See Sold Price
Sold
A terracotta Democritus, Germany, late 1700s: Painted terracotta. H 38.5
0188: A terracotta Democritus, Germany, late 1700sEst. €1,000-€1,200
See Sold Price
Sold
A terracotta group, Germany, 18th century: A terracotta sculpture of a beggar and a girl, typical example of the popular and grotesque genre of the German and Austrian style between the 16th and the 19th century. H 39cm
0189: A terracotta group, Germany, 18th centuryEst. €1,500-€1,800
See Sold Price
Sold
A terracotta group, Italy (?), 19th century: A terracotta model for a larger piece depicting the death of Saint Joseph surrounded by Jesus, Mary and the Angel. In Neoclassical sculpting style. 24x15x23cm
0190: A terracotta group, Italy (?), 19th centuryEst. €1,800-€2,200
See Sold Price
Sold
Coppia di mascheroni antropomorfi in legno dipinto,: cm 47
0200: Coppia di mascheroni antropomorfi in legno dipinto,Est. €1,000-€1,200
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP