JUNE ANTIQUE AUCTION 2019-06-23 Auction - 418 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 4

19TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE AND COVERA LARGE GILT VIENNESE ENAMEL BOX CIRCA 1900PAIR EMPIRE STYLE DORE AND PATINATED BRONZE CANDELABRA
Los Angeles, CA, United States

JUNE ANTIQUE AUCTION

OIL paintings, Russian silver, kpm plaques, sevres porcelain, French clocks, bronzes,
Lot Number: Lowest
AN UZBEK HAND WOVEN SUZANI: Dimensions : 8 feet 10 inches x 5 feet 7 inches. Estimate $800-1.000
0116: AN UZBEK HAND WOVEN SUZANIEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
A FINE DORE BRONZE AND ROUGES MARBLE CLOCK SET: Circa 1880. Clock movement signed, candelabra measure 24" High. All 3 pieces in good condition.Estimate $6.000-8.000
0117: A FINE DORE BRONZE AND ROUGES MARBLE CLOCK SETEst. $6,000-$8,000
F. BARBEDIENNE CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL BOX: SIGNED F.B. Measures 7". Estimate $1.000-1.200
0145: F. BARBEDIENNE CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL BOXEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE JARDENIERE: A French Neoclassic style bronze
0146: ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE JARDENIEREEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE LAMPS: Circa 1900. Measures 23" High. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0147: PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE LAMPSEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
19TH C. DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL MIRROR: Measures 17" x 13". Good condition, loss to petals. Estimate $600-800
0148: 19TH C. DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL MIRROREst. $600-$800