JUNE ANTIQUE AUCTION 2019-06-23 Auction - 418 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 5

19TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE AND COVERA LARGE GILT VIENNESE ENAMEL BOX CIRCA 1900PAIR EMPIRE STYLE DORE AND PATINATED BRONZE CANDELABRA
Los Angeles, CA, United States

JUNE ANTIQUE AUCTION

OIL paintings, Russian silver, kpm plaques, sevres porcelain, French clocks, bronzes,
Lot Number: Lowest
19TH C. BERLIN KPM PLAQUE: Porcelain measures 18x 13.5cm. Excellent condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000
0151: 19TH C. BERLIN KPM PLAQUEEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
19TH C. BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE: PORCELAIN 8" x 5.5" (unframed). Estimate $4.000-5.000
0152: 19TH C. BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
19TH C. BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Porcelain measures 6" x 4" ( unframed). Good condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0153: 19TH C. BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
19TH C. BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Measures 8" x 8". Good condition. Estimate $1,000-1.200
0154: 19TH C. BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
A LARGE AUSTRIAN ENAMEL CLOCK: Circa 1900. Measures 17" L., 13" H. Estimate $4.000-5.000
0157: A LARGE AUSTRIAN ENAMEL CLOCKEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
BACARAT CHANDELIER 6 LIGHT: Measures 40" High. 30" W. Estimate $5.000-6.000
0163: BACARAT CHANDELIER 6 LIGHTEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
6 RUSSIAN SILVER POONS: Marked 84 , and maker\\\'s initials in crylic. Estimate $300-400
0168: 6 RUSSIAN SILVER POONSEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN VASE AND COVER: Measures 8.5" H. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0170: 19TH C. MEISSEN VASE AND COVEREst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN GROUP: From a set of four groups personifying the elements, the central goddess with a cornucopia of fruit, sitting against a sphere, a putto on the left digging with a spade, and one on the right feeding a
0174: 19TH C. MEISSEN GROUPEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
A LARGE 19TH C. MEISSEN SNOWBALL VASE: Circa 1850. In very good condition , 8" High. some restoration. Estimate $ 3.500-4.000
0178: A LARGE 19TH C. MEISSEN SNOWBALL VASEEst. $3,500-$4,000